---
title: 'Pau FC 0–1 St Etienne – France Ligue 2, 23 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-23-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Tuesday 23 January 2024, 20:45 

#  Pau FC 0–1 St Etienne 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.70 fair 2.26 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.95 

 Away ✓ 2.40 fair 3.28 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.95 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC St Etienne 

 8  Shots  19 

 0  Shots on target  9 

 3  Corners  8 

 8  Fouls  16 

 3  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (200 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 31% 

Pau FCDrawSt Etienne

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 9.9% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.55points / match

1.70scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 8 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 34:32 

 **St Etienne** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 20:20 

 Pau FC all matches all matches St Etienne 

### Per match

 1.70  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.60  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.30  Total goals  2.00 

 10.90  Shots  12.35 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.90 

 14.15  Shots faced  13.05 

 3.90  Corners  4.75 

 5.50  Corners against  5.65 

 13.95  Fouls  12.30 

 2.40  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.45 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.35 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 35%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  35% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 95%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 65%  Both teams scored  40% 

 15%  Clean sheets  45% 

 20%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 45%  Wins  25% 

 35%  Draws  55% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

St Etienne all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.90points / match

2.00scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 5 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 20:14 

 **St Etienne** before this match, away 

1.56points / match

1.00scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:10 

 Pau FC at home away St Etienne 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.40  Goals conceded  1.11 

 3.40  Total goals  2.11 

 12.30  Shots  11.67 

 4.90  Shots on target  4.44 

 11.60  Shots faced  15.00 

 4.30  Corners  3.78 

 4.10  Corners against  5.33 

 15.40  Fouls  10.89 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.56 

 1.10  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  44% 

 40%  Draws  22% 

 10%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 60%  Both teams scored  44% 

 30%  Clean sheets  44% 

 10%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 70%  Wins  22% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 10%  Losses  44% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  11% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

St Etienne away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Concarneau – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-28-concarneau-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.11.23 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Pau FC – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-pau-fc-vs-angers) | 4–4 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### St Etienne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | [ St Etienne – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2024-01-13-st-etienne-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.12.23 | [ St Etienne – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-st-etienne-vs-bastia) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Bordeaux – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-bordeaux-vs-st-etienne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.12.23 | [ St Etienne – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-st-etienne-vs-guingamp) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Amiens – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-amiens-vs-st-etienne) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.78 |
| 25.11.23 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Auxerre – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-auxerre-vs-st-etienne) | 5–2 (3–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.11.23 | [ St Etienne – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-04-st-etienne-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.10.23 | [ St Etienne – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-30-st-etienne-vs-angers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.10.23 | [ Laval – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-23-laval-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-19-pau-fc-vs-troyes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Pau FC – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-pau-fc-vs-angers) | 4–4 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-07-pau-fc-vs-bordeaux) | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### St Etienne away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23 | [ Bordeaux – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-bordeaux-vs-st-etienne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Amiens – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-amiens-vs-st-etienne) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.78 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Auxerre – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-auxerre-vs-st-etienne) | 5–2 (3–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.10.23 | [ Laval – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-23-laval-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Troyes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-troyes-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Concarneau – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-concarneau-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Caen – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-caen-vs-st-etienne) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.08.23 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-28-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Rodez – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-rodez-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Caen – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-caen-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsSt Etienne wins

3matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.11.23F2 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.23F2 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.09.22F2 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | **2–2** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 21 | +22 | 41 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Angers | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 40 | WDWWWL |
| 3 | Grenoble | 20 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 35 | WDLWWD |
| 4 | Laval | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 35 | WDLDLD |
| 5 | Pau FC | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 31 | WDWDDL |
| 6 | Guingamp | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 30 | WLWLLW |
| 7 | Rodez | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 30 | LWLDWW |
| 8 | Paris FC | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 30 | LWWWDW |
| 9 | Ajaccio | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 30 | LDWLWL |
| 10 | Caen | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 29 | LWWWDW |
| 11 | St Etienne | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 29 | LLLDWD |
| 12 | Amiens | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 28 | DWLDDW |
| 13 | Bastia | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 24 | DLWDLW |
| 14 | Troyes | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 23 | LWWLDW |
| 15 | Bordeaux | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 23 | WLLDWL |
| 16 | Concarneau | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 22 | LLLWLL |
| 17 | Annecy | 20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 19 | WDLLLL |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 17 | DLWDDL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 20 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 14 | LDLLLD |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 20 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | DDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Rodez | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 21 | WDDWDW |
| 4 | Auxerre | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 20 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Pau FC | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 19 | WWDDWD |
| 6 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 | WDLWWD |
| 7 | Bastia | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 18 | WDWDDW |
| 8 | Caen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 17 | LDDWWW |
| 9 | Paris FC | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 17 | DWLWDW |
| 10 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 17 | LDLDWD |
| 11 | Laval | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 17 | WLLDDL |
| 12 | St Etienne | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | WLLLWD |
| 13 | Troyes | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 | DWLWLW |
| 14 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 12 | DDDWLL |
| 15 | Bordeaux | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | DLDWLD |
| 16 | Annecy | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | DDLWLL |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | DLWDWL |
| 18 | Concarneau | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | LWWLLL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | DDLDLL |
| 20 | Dunkerque | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 21 | WDLDWW |
| 2 | Laval | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 18 | WDWWLD |
| 3 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 18 | DDWWLW |
| 4 | Grenoble | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 5 | Angers | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 14 | WLDDWL |
| 6 | St Etienne | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 14 | WWWLLD |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 14 | DWDLWL |
| 8 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 13 | LDWWWW |
| 9 | Caen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 | LDLLWD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | DLWWDL |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | LWWDLD |
| 12 | Amiens | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 11 | LDWLDW |
| 13 | Bordeaux | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 | LLWLWL |
| 14 | Troyes | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | LDDLWD |
| 15 | Annecy | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | LWLDLL |
| 16 | Rodez | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 9 | LDLLLW |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 8 | WDDLDD |
| 18 | Ajaccio | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 8 | DLWLLL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 | LDLDLL |
| 20 | Bastia | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 | LDLLWL |

 Pau FC  St Etienne

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Auxerre | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 21 | 41 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Pau FC | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 32 | 31 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Rodez | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 29 | 30 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Annecy | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Grenoble | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 35 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Caen | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 25 | 29 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 14 | Troyes | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Guingamp | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 30 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Paris FC | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Bastia | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Bordeaux | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 23 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Ajaccio | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 30 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 16 | Concarneau | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 19 | Dunkerque | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 34 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Laval | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 35 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | St Etienne | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 29 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 20 | Valenciennes | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 27 | 11 | UUOUOU |
| 19 | 2 | Angers | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 18 | 40 | OUUOUU |
| 20 | 12 | Amiens | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 28 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Auxerre | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Pau FC | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 7 | Rodez | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 21 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Paris FC | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Bastia | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 18 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 14 | Troyes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Annecy | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 19 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Concarneau | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 11 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Laval | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Caen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | St Etienne | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 12 | Amiens | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 19 | Dunkerque | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 2 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Ajaccio | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 22 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 19 | 20 | Valenciennes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 4 | UOUUUU |
| 20 | 2 | Angers | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 26 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Auxerre | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Pau FC | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Rodez | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 8 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Caen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Bordeaux | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 17 | Annecy | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Ajaccio | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Angers | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Guingamp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Troyes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 19 | Dunkerque | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 20 | Valenciennes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 7 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 4 | Laval | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Paris FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | St Etienne | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 13 | Bastia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 6 | UUUUOO |
| 19 | 16 | Concarneau | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 20 | 12 | Amiens | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 11 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
