---
title: 'Laval 1–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 16 Dec 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-laval-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-16-laval-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 16 December 2023, 19:00 

#  Laval 1–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.75 fair 2.22 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.93 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.40 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Laval Pau FC 

 15  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 11  Corners  4 

 17  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (172 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Laval to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.51 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 26% 30% 

LavalDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Laval** before this match, all matches 

1.94points / match

1.12scored / match

0.76conceded / match

 10 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 19:13 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.71points / match

1.82scored / match

1.65conceded / match

 8 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 31:28 

 Laval all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  1.82 

 0.76  Goals conceded  1.65 

 1.88  Total goals  3.47 

 10.71  Shots  10.35 

 3.71  Shots on target  4.41 

 8.82  Shots faced  14.47 

 4.41  Corners  3.53 

 4.35  Corners against  5.53 

 15.35  Fouls  13.88 

 1.94  Yellow cards  2.47 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.88 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 59%  Wins  47% 

 18%  Draws  29% 

 24%  Losses  24% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  94% 

 35%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  47% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 29%  Both teams scored  59% 

 53%  Clean sheets  18% 

 29%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  53% 

 65%  Draws  24% 

 18%  Losses  24% 

 41%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Laval all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Laval** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 5 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:7 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.38points / match

1.50scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:15 

 Laval at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.88  Goals conceded  1.88 

 1.88  Total goals  3.38 

 11.88  Shots  9.00 

 4.63  Shots on target  3.88 

 7.63  Shots faced  17.63 

 3.88  Corners  2.88 

 3.75  Corners against  6.88 

 15.13  Fouls  12.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  38% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  63% 

 38%  Clean sheets  0% 

 25%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 25%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Laval at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Pau FC away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Laval all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.23 | [ Ajaccio – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-ajaccio-vs-laval) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 2.75 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.33 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Laval – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-laval-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Dunkerque – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-dunkerque-vs-laval) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Laval – Concarneau ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-laval-vs-concarneau) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Annecy – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-04-annecy-vs-laval) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Amiens – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-amiens-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.10.23 | [ Laval – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-23-laval-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Bordeaux – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-bordeaux-vs-laval) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Laval – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-laval-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.09.23 | [ Paris FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-paris-fc-vs-laval) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-05-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.11.23 | [ Concarneau – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-28-concarneau-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.11.23 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Pau FC – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-pau-fc-vs-angers) | 4–4 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.09.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Laval at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.12.23 | [ Laval – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-12-02-laval-vs-grenoble) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Laval – Concarneau ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-laval-vs-concarneau) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.10.23 | [ Laval – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-23-laval-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Laval – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-laval-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Laval – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-laval-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Laval – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-laval-vs-caen) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Laval – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-laval-vs-rodez) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Laval – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-05-laval-vs-angers) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Laval – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-laval-vs-nimes) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Laval – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-13-laval-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.23 | [ Concarneau – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-28-concarneau-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.11.23 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.09.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-13-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Laval winsDrawsPau FC wins

2matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-18-pau-fc-vs-laval) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22F2 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-laval-vs-pau-fc) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 19 | +18 | 35 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Angers | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 34 | LWDWDW |
| 3 | Laval | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 33 | DWLWDL |
| 4 | Pau FC | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 29 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 28 | LLWWDL |
| 6 | Guingamp | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 27 | DWDWLW |
| 7 | Ajaccio | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 27 | WWLDWL |
| 8 | St Etienne | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 25 | LLLLLD |
| 9 | Rodez | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 23 | DLDLWL |
| 10 | Paris FC | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 23 | DWWLWW |
| 11 | Amiens | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 23 | DWLDWL |
| 12 | Caen | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 22 | DLDLWW |
| 13 | Bastia | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 20 | DWLDLW |
| 14 | Bordeaux | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 20 | LWWLLD |
| 15 | Troyes | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | DWLLWW |
| 16 | Annecy | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 19 | WLLWDL |
| 17 | Concarneau | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 19 | WWDLLL |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 15 | LWDDLW |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 13 | WLWLDL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 17 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 11 | DLLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 23 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | LWWDDW |
| 4 | Auxerre | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 17 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Rodez | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 17 | WWWDDW |
| 6 | Amiens | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | DLDLDW |
| 7 | Laval | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 16 | WWWLLD |
| 8 | Grenoble | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 15 | DWWDLW |
| 9 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | LLWDWD |
| 10 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 12 | WDDDWL |
| 12 | Bordeaux | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | DLDWLD |
| 13 | Caen | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | LLLDDW |
| 14 | Troyes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 11 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | St Etienne | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WDWLLL |
| 16 | Annecy | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | DDDLWL |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | LDLWDW |
| 18 | Concarneau | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 8 | DLWWLL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | LLDDLD |
| 20 | Dunkerque | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 18 | WWDLDW |
| 2 | Laval | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 17 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 15 | LWDDWW |
| 4 | St Etienne | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 14 | WWWLLD |
| 5 | Grenoble | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | WDLWDL |
| 6 | Angers | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | LWWLDD |
| 7 | Caen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 11 | DLDLLW |
| 8 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DWDLWW |
| 9 | Dunkerque | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | DLLWWD |
| 10 | Concarneau | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | WLDWDL |
| 11 | Paris FC | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | LLDWWW |
| 12 | Annecy | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WLLWLD |
| 13 | Troyes | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | DLDDLW |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 8 | DDLWLL |
| 15 | Bordeaux | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | DLLLWL |
| 16 | Amiens | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 7 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 7 | DLDLDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | LLDLLW |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 6 | DLWDDL |
| 20 | Rodez | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 6 | WLDLLL |

 Laval  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Pau FC | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 28 | 29 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Auxerre | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 19 | 35 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 27 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Rodez | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 23 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 12 | Caen | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 25 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Annecy | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Guingamp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 27 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Grenoble | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 28 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Bastia | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 14 | Bordeaux | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Troyes | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 10 | Paris FC | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 20 | 23 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 17 | Concarneau | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 29 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 3 | Laval | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 33 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Ajaccio | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 27 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | St Etienne | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 25 | UOOUOU |
| 18 | 20 | Valenciennes | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 19 | 2 | Angers | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 34 | UUOOUU |
| 20 | 11 | Amiens | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 23 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Pau FC | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 1 | Auxerre | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 12 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 16 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 9 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Grenoble | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Rodez | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 10 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Amiens | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Caen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Troyes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 11 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 17 | Concarneau | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 19 | Dunkerque | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 2 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 3 | Laval | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | St Etienne | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 20 | Valenciennes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 4 | OUUOUU |
| 19 | 2 | Angers | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 20 | 7 | Ajaccio | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 19 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Auxerre | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Pau FC | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 11 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 6 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Caen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 6 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Bordeaux | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Annecy | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Guingamp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 15 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Ajaccio | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 15 | Troyes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 2 | Angers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 3 | Laval | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | St Etienne | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Paris FC | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UOOOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Concarneau | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 19 | Dunkerque | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 20 | Valenciennes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 19 | 13 | Bastia | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6 | UUUUUO |
| 20 | 11 | Amiens | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
