---
title: 'St Etienne 1–2 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 25 Nov 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 25 November 2023, 15:00 

#  St Etienne 1–2 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.62 fair 2.11 

 Draw 3.75 fair 3.94 

 Away ✓ 4.75 fair 3.66 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.02 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Etienne Pau FC 

 14  Shots  11 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 9  Corners  5 

 19  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (139 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Etienne to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 27% 

St EtienneDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 10.9% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **St Etienne** before this match, all matches 

1.71points / match

1.07scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 7 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 15:12 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.46points / match

1.77scored / match

1.85conceded / match

 5 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 23:24 

 St Etienne all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.07  Goals scored  1.77 

 0.86  Goals conceded  1.85 

 1.93  Total goals  3.62 

 12.29  Shots  10.08 

 4.07  Shots on target  4.46 

 13.50  Shots faced  14.85 

 4.79  Corners  3.46 

 5.36  Corners against  5.69 

 10.64  Fouls  14.46 

 1.71  Yellow cards  2.69 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.92 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.77 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  38% 

 21%  Draws  31% 

 29%  Losses  31% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  54% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 36%  Both teams scored  46% 

 50%  Clean sheets  23% 

 29%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  46% 

 57%  Draws  31% 

 21%  Losses  23% 

 43%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne all matches

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

 **St Etienne** before this match, at home 

1.57points / match

0.86scored / match

0.43conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:3 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.83points / match

1.33scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:13 

 St Etienne at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.43  Goals conceded  2.17 

 1.29  Total goals  3.50 

 13.14  Shots  8.50 

 3.29  Shots on target  4.17 

 11.57  Shots faced  18.33 

 5.71  Corners  2.67 

 5.43  Corners against  6.83 

 11.57  Fouls  12.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  17% 

 29%  Draws  33% 

 29%  Losses  50% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Both teams scored  50% 

 57%  Clean sheets  0% 

 57%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  17% 

 86%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 14%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Pau FC away

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Etienne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ Auxerre – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-auxerre-vs-st-etienne) | 5–2 (3–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.11.23 | [ St Etienne – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-04-st-etienne-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.10.23 | [ St Etienne – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-30-st-etienne-vs-angers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.10.23 | [ Laval – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-23-laval-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.10.23 | [ St Etienne – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-st-etienne-vs-ajaccio) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.10.23 | [ St Etienne – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-04-st-etienne-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Troyes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-troyes-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Concarneau – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-concarneau-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Caen – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-caen-vs-st-etienne) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.09.23 | [ St Etienne – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-st-etienne-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ Pau FC – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-11-pau-fc-vs-angers) | 4–4 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.09.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### St Etienne at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23 | [ St Etienne – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-11-04-st-etienne-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.10.23 | [ St Etienne – Angers ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-30-st-etienne-vs-angers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.10.23 | [ St Etienne – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-st-etienne-vs-ajaccio) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.10.23 | [ St Etienne – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-04-st-etienne-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.23 | [ St Etienne – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-st-etienne-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 19.08.23 | [ St Etienne – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-st-etienne-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.08.23 | [ St Etienne – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-05-st-etienne-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.06.23 | [ St Etienne – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-st-etienne-vs-valenciennes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 20.05.23 | [ St Etienne – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-st-etienne-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.05.23 | [ St Etienne – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-06-st-etienne-vs-guingamp) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.09.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-13-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-29-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.57 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

St Etienne winsDrawsPau FC wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23F2 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.09.22F2 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | **2–2** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 29 | WWLDWL |
| 2 | Angers | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 27 | WWWLWD |
| 3 | Auxerre | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 25 | WWDLLW |
| 4 | Grenoble | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 24 | WDDLLW |
| 5 | St Etienne | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 24 | WDWWLL |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 23 | WDWLWW |
| 7 | Guingamp | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 21 | WDDDWD |
| 8 | Rodez | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 20 | LWDDLD |
| 9 | Pau FC | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 19 | WWDLWD |
| 10 | Amiens | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 19 | LLDDWL |
| 11 | Concarneau | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 18 | WLWDWW |
| 12 | Paris FC | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 17 | DLWDWW |
| 13 | Caen | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 16 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Bastia | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 16 | LWDDWL |
| 15 | Bordeaux | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 16 | DLLDLW |
| 16 | Annecy | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 15 | DLDWLL |
| 17 | Troyes | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 13 | LDDDWL |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | LLLWLW |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 11 | WDDLWD |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 9 | LDDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 17 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 15 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Laval | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 15 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Rodez | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | LWWWDD |
| 5 | Pau FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 | WDLWWD |
| 6 | Bastia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | WLLWDW |
| 7 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | WWDDDW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | DDWWDL |
| 9 | Amiens | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | WDDLDL |
| 10 | Auxerre | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 11 | DDWWLW |
| 11 | St Etienne | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | WDWDWL |
| 12 | Bordeaux | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | WLDLDW |
| 13 | Paris FC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WWLLDW |
| 14 | Caen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | WLLLDD |
| 15 | Troyes | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | WDLLDW |
| 16 | Concarneau | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 17 | Annecy | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | WDDDDL |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | DLLDLW |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | DLLDDL |
| 20 | Dunkerque | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | LDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 14 | DWWWDL |
| 2 | Laval | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 14 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | St Etienne | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | DWWWWL |
| 4 | Grenoble | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | DDWDLW |
| 5 | Angers | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | WLWWLD |
| 6 | Concarneau | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | LWWLDW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | LDLLWW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | DLLWDD |
| 9 | Caen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 8 | WLDLDL |
| 10 | Annecy | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LLDDLW |
| 12 | Paris FC | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | LLLDWW |
| 13 | Amiens | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 7 | WLLLDW |
| 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | LDLWDD |
| 15 | Rodez | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 | LDWLDL |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | WDDLDL |
| 17 | Troyes | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLDDL |
| 18 | Pau FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | LLDWDL |
| 19 | Bordeaux | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 5 | DWDLLL |
| 20 | Bastia | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LDLLDL |

 St Etienne  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Rodez | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 20 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Pau FC | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 24 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Annecy | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 22 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guingamp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 13 | Caen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Troyes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 14 | Bastia | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 1 | Laval | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 29 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Ajaccio | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 23 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Paris FC | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Bordeaux | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 18 | Dunkerque | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Amiens | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Concarneau | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 18 | 20 | Valenciennes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 19 | 2 | Angers | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 27 | UOUUUO |
| 20 | 5 | St Etienne | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 24 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Bastia | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Pau FC | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Auxerre | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Rodez | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Amiens | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Caen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Annecy | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Troyes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 1 | Laval | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Bordeaux | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 18 | Dunkerque | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 20 | Valenciennes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 3 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 6 | Ajaccio | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Concarneau | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 19 | 2 | Angers | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 20 | 5 | St Etienne | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 8 | Rodez | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 6 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Annecy | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Grenoble | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Ajaccio | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Pau FC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Caen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Troyes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 1 | Laval | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Angers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 5 | St Etienne | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Guingamp | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Concarneau | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 7 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 15 | Bordeaux | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Dunkerque | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | OOUOUU |
| 18 | 20 | Valenciennes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | UUUUOU |
| 19 | 10 | Amiens | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 20 | 14 | Bastia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
