---
title: 'Pau FC 3–2 Grenoble – France Ligue 2, 28 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-28-pau-fc-vs-grenoble.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 28 October 2023, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 3–2 Grenoble 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 3.20 fair 2.63 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.67 

 Away 2.25 fair 2.88 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.81 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.24 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Grenoble 

 15  Shots  7 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  4 

 18  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (111 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.26 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 27% 35% 

Pau FCDrawGrenoble

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 10.8% **0–1** 10.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.45scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 4 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 16:18 

 **Grenoble** before this match, all matches 

1.91points / match

1.27scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:7 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Grenoble 

### Per match

 1.45  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.64  Goals conceded  0.64 

 3.09  Total goals  1.91 

 9.45  Shots  12.55 

 4.09  Shots on target  5.09 

 16.27  Shots faced  10.55 

 3.09  Corners  4.64 

 5.73  Corners against  4.27 

 14.00  Fouls  12.09 

 2.73  Yellow cards  1.45 

 0.82  1st-half goals scored  0.45 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  45% 

 27%  Draws  55% 

 36%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 36%  Both teams scored  36% 

 27%  Clean sheets  64% 

 36%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 45%  Wins  18% 

 27%  Draws  64% 

 27%  Losses  18% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  45% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Grenoble all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.60scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:5 

 **Grenoble** before this match, away 

1.80points / match

1.00scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:3 

 Pau FC at home away Grenoble 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.60 

 2.60  Total goals  1.60 

 10.60  Shots  10.80 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 13.80  Shots faced  12.00 

 3.60  Corners  3.20 

 4.40  Corners against  4.40 

 16.40  Fouls  14.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.80 

 1.20  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  60% 

 20%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  40% 

 60%  Clean sheets  60% 

 20%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 80%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  60% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  40% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Grenoble away

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.09.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Grenoble all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23 | [ Grenoble – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-21-grenoble-vs-valenciennes) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Guingamp – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-guingamp-vs-grenoble) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Grenoble – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-grenoble-vs-bordeaux) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.09.23 | [ Caen – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-caen-vs-grenoble) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-grenoble-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Dunkerque – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-dunkerque-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Grenoble – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-grenoble-vs-bastia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Auxerre – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-auxerre-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Grenoble – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-grenoble-vs-troyes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Grenoble – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-grenoble-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-07-pau-fc-vs-bordeaux) | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.06.23 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-06-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–4 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Grenoble away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | [ Guingamp – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-10-07-guingamp-vs-grenoble) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.09.23 | [ Caen – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-caen-vs-grenoble) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Dunkerque – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-dunkerque-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Auxerre – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-auxerre-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.08.23 | [ St Etienne – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-05-st-etienne-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Valenciennes – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-valenciennes-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Metz – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-13-metz-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Paris FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-06-paris-fc-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.04.23 | [ Bordeaux – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-24-bordeaux-vs-grenoble) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Laval – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-laval-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Pau FC winsDrawsGrenoble wins

4matches

1.25goals / match

0%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.23F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 10.01.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.10.21F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Angers | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 23 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 22 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Grenoble | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 21 | DWWWDD |
| 5 | St Etienne | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 21 | WWWWDW |
| 6 | Rodez | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 19 | WWLWDD |
| 7 | Ajaccio | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | LWDWDW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 16 | WLDWDD |
| 9 | Pau FC | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 15 | DLWWDL |
| 10 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 15 | LDDLLD |
| 11 | Caen | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 14 | LLLDLD |
| 12 | Bordeaux | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 13 | DLDLLD |
| 13 | Annecy | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 12 | DWLDLD |
| 14 | Bastia | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | LLLLWD |
| 15 | Concarneau | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 12 | WLWLWD |
| 16 | Paris FC | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 | WLLDLW |
| 17 | Troyes | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | DLLLDD |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | LDLLDD |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 | LLLWDD |
| 20 | Dunkerque | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 6 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 15 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Angers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 14 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Rodez | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 | DDDWWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 | WDDWWD |
| 6 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WWWDDL |
| 7 | Pau FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | LWWDDD |
| 9 | Bastia | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | WWLLW |
| 10 | Auxerre | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 8 | LDDWW |
| 11 | St Etienne | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | LWDWD |
| 12 | Bordeaux | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | WWLDLD |
| 13 | Caen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | WWLLLD |
| 14 | Annecy | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | LWDDDD |
| 15 | Paris FC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWWLL |
| 16 | Troyes | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | WDLLD |
| 17 | Concarneau | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | DLDLW |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LDLLD |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | DLDLLL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | LDLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 14 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | St Etienne | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 4 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WDDWD |
| 5 | Angers | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 6 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 8 | Concarneau | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 7 | LLWWLD |
| 9 | Rodez | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | DLDWLD |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LWDDLD |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | LLDLWD |
| 12 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 13 | Pau FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | LLDWDL |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 15 | Bordeaux | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 5 | LDWDLL |
| 16 | Troyes | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | DDLDLD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 18 | Paris FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | LLLLDW |
| 19 | Amiens | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | WLLLD |
| 20 | Bastia | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | DLDLLD |

 Pau FC  Grenoble

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Rodez | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Auxerre | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Pau FC | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 13 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Bastia | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 17 | Troyes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 20 | Dunkerque | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 6 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Caen | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Paris FC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 12 | 1 | Laval | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Grenoble | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 21 | UOOUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Ajaccio | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Amiens | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Bordeaux | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Valenciennes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 2 | Angers | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 19 | 5 | St Etienne | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 20 | 15 | Concarneau | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 12 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Bastia | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 9 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Auxerre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 8 | UUOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | OUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Caen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 13 | Annecy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 17 | Troyes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | OOOUU |
| 10 | 20 | Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 2 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 1 | Laval | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Grenoble | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Ajaccio | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Bordeaux | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Paris FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UOOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Valenciennes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUOUU |
| 17 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 18 | 2 | Angers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 19 | 5 | St Etienne | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 20 | 15 | Concarneau | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 6 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Pau FC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Annecy | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Troyes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 20 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 4 | UOOUO |
| 10 | 1 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 2 | Angers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UUOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 5 | St Etienne | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Ajaccio | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | UOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Caen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | UUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Bordeaux | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Concarneau | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Valenciennes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | OUUUUO |
| 19 | 10 | Amiens | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | UUOUU |
| 20 | 14 | Bastia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
