---
title: 'Pau FC 1–0 Amiens – France Ligue 2, 30 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-30-pau-fc-vs-amiens.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 30 September 2023, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 1–0 Amiens 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.88 fair 2.24 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.80 

 Away 2.50 fair 3.43 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.88 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.14 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Amiens 

 15  Shots  14 

 6  Shots on target  7 

 4  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (79 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 26% 29% 

Pau FCDrawAmiens

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 11.3% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.63scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:14 

 **Amiens** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.00scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:7 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Amiens 

### Per match

 1.63  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.75  Goals conceded  0.88 

 3.38  Total goals  1.88 

 10.13  Shots  10.50 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.13 

 16.88  Shots faced  10.88 

 3.25  Corners  6.00 

 7.00  Corners against  3.88 

 14.13  Fouls  13.63 

 2.88  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.88  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 38%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  25% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 38%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 13%  Draws  88% 

 38%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  38% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Amiens all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

1.75scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:5 

 **Amiens** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:5 

 Pau FC at home away Amiens 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  0.33 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 9.50  Shots  10.67 

 3.50  Shots on target  2.00 

 13.75  Shots faced  14.67 

 3.50  Corners  6.00 

 4.75  Corners against  5.00 

 17.00  Fouls  11.67 

 3.25  Yellow cards  1.33 

 1.25  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  33% 

 25%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 75%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 25%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

Amiens away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-07-pau-fc-vs-bordeaux) | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.06.23 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Amiens all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.23 | [ Amiens – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-26-amiens-vs-ajaccio) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Amiens – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-amiens-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Amiens – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-amiens-vs-guingamp) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Bordeaux – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-bordeaux-vs-amiens) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Amiens – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-amiens-vs-bastia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Auxerre – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-auxerre-vs-amiens) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Amiens – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-05-amiens-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.06.23 | [ Amiens – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-amiens-vs-laval) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-quevilly-rouen-vs-amiens) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-23-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-07-pau-fc-vs-bordeaux) | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.06.23 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-06-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–4 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-22-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-08-pau-fc-vs-metz) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |

### Amiens away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Bordeaux – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-bordeaux-vs-amiens) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Auxerre – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-auxerre-vs-amiens) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-quevilly-rouen-vs-amiens) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Dijon – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-13-dijon-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Bastia – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-29-bastia-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Guingamp – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-guingamp-vs-amiens) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Grenoble – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-01-grenoble-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.03.23 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-14-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ St Etienne – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-11-st-etienne-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsAmiens wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

75%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.03.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21F2 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Grenoble | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 16 | DDDDWW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 15 | DDWDWW |
| 4 | Rodez | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Angers | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | DWWLWW |
| 6 | St Etienne | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 7 | Amiens | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 14 | WLWLDD |
| 8 | Caen | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | WWWLLL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLWLD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | WLDDLW |
| 11 | Bordeaux | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | WDWLWD |
| 12 | Annecy | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | WDDDWL |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 10 | DLDLWD |
| 14 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | LWDLLL |
| 15 | Concarneau | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LLDWLW |
| 16 | Troyes | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 7 | LDDLLL |
| 17 | Paris FC | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | WLLDDL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | DWDLDL |
| 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 | LDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Rodez | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | WLWW |
| 4 | Angers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | DDWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | WDDW |
| 6 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | LWWD |
| 7 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WWDL |
| 8 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | LWWL |
| 10 | Ajaccio | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 11 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 12 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | WWLL |
| 13 | Auxerre | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | LDDW |
| 14 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | LWDD |
| 15 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WDLL |
| 16 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | DLDL |
| 18 | Concarneau | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LDLL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | WDWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 3 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 4 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 5 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Concarneau | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Angers | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWLW |
| 8 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DLDW |
| 9 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 10 | Bordeaux | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | LDWD |
| 11 | Valenciennes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 5 | LWDD |
| 12 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WDLL |
| 13 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WLD |
| 14 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 4 | WLLD |
| 16 | Troyes | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 17 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLDL |
| 20 | Paris FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |

 Pau FC  Amiens

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Pau FC | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Troyes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Rodez | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Bastia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Laval | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Caen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Annecy | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Ajaccio | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 10 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 18 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 6 | St Etienne | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 14 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Bordeaux | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Paris FC | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 17 | 19 | Valenciennes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 2 | Grenoble | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 19 | 5 | Angers | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 20 | 15 | Concarneau | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Bastia | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | OUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Caen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | UOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | UUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Auxerre | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 11 | UOOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | UOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Ajaccio | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UUOO |
| 12 | 17 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | UOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 14 | 19 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 2 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Angers | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | UOUU |
| 17 | 6 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 18 | 11 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UUO |
| 19 | 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UUOU |
| 20 | 15 | Concarneau | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | UOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Troyes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 8 | 6 | St Etienne | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | OUOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | OUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Ajaccio | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | UOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Concarneau | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 14 | 2 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Angers | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | UUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 8 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 18 | 14 | Bastia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | UOUU |
| 19 | 17 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | UUUO |
| 20 | 19 | Valenciennes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | OUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
