Valenciennes 1–2 Bordeaux
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Valenciennes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | St Etienne – Valenciennes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.23 | Rodez – Valenciennes | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.08.23 | Valenciennes – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.78 |
| 12.08.23 | Bastia – Valenciennes | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.08.23 | Valenciennes – Auxerre | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.06.23 | St Etienne – Valenciennes | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.05.23 | Valenciennes – Grenoble | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.05.23 | Le Havre – Valenciennes | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.05.23 | Valenciennes – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.05.23 | Nimes – Valenciennes | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Bordeaux all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | Bordeaux – Auxerre | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.08.23 | Bordeaux – Amiens | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.08.23 | Ajaccio – Bordeaux | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.23 | Bordeaux – Concarneau | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.08.23 | Pau FC – Bordeaux | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.06.23 | Bordeaux – Rodez | 0–1 | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.05.23 | Annecy – Bordeaux | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.05.23 | Bordeaux – Laval | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.05.23 | Quevilly Rouen – Bordeaux | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.05.23 | Bordeaux – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Valenciennes at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23 | Valenciennes – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.78 |
| 05.08.23 | Valenciennes – Auxerre | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.05.23 | Valenciennes – Grenoble | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.05.23 | Valenciennes – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.04.23 | Valenciennes – Bordeaux | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.04.23 | Valenciennes – Niort | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.04.23 | Valenciennes – Paris FC | 4–5 (2–2) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.03.23 | Valenciennes – Bastia | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 25.02.23 | Valenciennes – Dijon | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 18.02.23 | Valenciennes – Rodez | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Bordeaux away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.23 | Ajaccio – Bordeaux | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.08.23 | Pau FC – Bordeaux | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.05.23 | Annecy – Bordeaux | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.05.23 | Quevilly Rouen – Bordeaux | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.04.23 | Valenciennes – Bordeaux | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.04.23 | Metz – Bordeaux | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.04.23 | Guingamp – Bordeaux | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.03.23 | Sochaux – Bordeaux | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.23 | Amiens – Bordeaux | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.23 | Niort – Bordeaux | 3–1 (2–1) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23F2 | Valenciennes – Bordeaux | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.07.22F2 | Bordeaux – Valenciennes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 12 | WWWWLL |
| 2 | Amiens | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 4 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 5 | Auxerre | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 6 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 7 | Angers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | LDDWW |
| 8 | St Etienne | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLWDDW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | WLWLD |
| 11 | Bordeaux | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 12 | Troyes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | DWDLD |
| 13 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | LDWDD |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | DWDLD |
| 15 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DWLLD |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | DWLLD |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 18 | Paris FC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 20 | Concarneau | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | DLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Laval | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Angers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 9 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 10 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 11 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 12 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 15 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 16 | Concarneau | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 5 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 8 | Angers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Troyes | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Bordeaux | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Concarneau | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 19 | Paris FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 20 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
Valenciennes Bordeaux
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Troyes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Caen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Auxerre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 8 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | UOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | St Etienne | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | UUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Bordeaux | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Annecy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Ajaccio | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UUUOO |
| 14 | 15 | Rodez | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Valenciennes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | OOUUU |
| 16 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 17 | 7 | Angers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Paris FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UUUOU |
| 19 | 20 | Concarneau | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | UUUOU |
| 20 | 4 | Grenoble | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | UUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Caen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 2 | 2 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 3 | 6 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 10 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 12 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 13 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 3 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 8 | 7 | Angers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UOU |
| 9 | 8 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 9 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 14 | Ajaccio | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 15 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Valenciennes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 17 | 4 | Grenoble | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | UUU |
| 18 | 5 | Auxerre | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 19 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 20 | Concarneau | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Auxerre | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 3 | 9 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 4 | 12 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 5 | 16 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 1 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 8 | 3 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 6 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UOU |
| 10 | 10 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 14 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 14 | 17 | Valenciennes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 15 | 20 | Concarneau | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 16 | 2 | Amiens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 4 | Grenoble | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 7 | Angers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 19 | 13 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 20 | 18 | Paris FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47