---
title: 'Auxerre 2–2 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 16 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-auxerre-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-16-auxerre-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 16 September 2023, 19:00 

#  Auxerre 2–2 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.50 fair 1.96 

 Draw ✓ 4.20 fair 3.98 

 Away 6.50 fair 4.17 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.93 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.08 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Auxerre Pau FC 

 24  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 13  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  3 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (51 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Auxerre to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.01 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 25% 24% 

AuxerreDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 11.9% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Auxerre** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

2.00scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 10:6 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.40scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:8 

 Auxerre all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.60 

 3.20  Total goals  3.00 

 15.40  Shots  9.20 

 3.80  Shots on target  3.60 

 11.60  Shots faced  18.40 

 6.20  Corners  2.40 

 4.00  Corners against  5.80 

 11.80  Fouls  16.20 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  20% 

 20%  Clean sheets  40% 

 40%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  60% 

 80%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  40% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Auxerre all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

Pau FC all matches

***3***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Auxerre** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

0.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:1 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:6 

 Auxerre at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  3.00 

 0.50  Total goals  3.00 

 15.00  Shots  10.00 

 1.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 7.00  Shots faced  23.00 

 5.00  Corners  2.50 

 4.00  Corners against  7.00 

 9.50  Fouls  15.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Auxerre at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

Pau FC away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Auxerre all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | [ Bordeaux – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-bordeaux-vs-auxerre) | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Auxerre – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-auxerre-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Angers – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-angers-vs-auxerre) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Auxerre – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-auxerre-vs-amiens) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Valenciennes – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-05-valenciennes-vs-auxerre) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.06.23F1 | [ Auxerre – Lens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-06-03-auxerre-vs-lens) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 27.05.23F1 | [ Toulouse – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-05-27-toulouse-vs-auxerre) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.05.23F1 | [ Auxerre – Paris SG ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-05-21-auxerre-vs-paris-sg) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 14.05.23F1 | [ Brest – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-05-14-brest-vs-auxerre) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 07.05.23F1 | [ Auxerre – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-05-07-auxerre-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.67 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-09-02-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-19-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.23 | [ Pau FC – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-07-pau-fc-vs-bordeaux) | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.06.23 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-06-02-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-20-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-13-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-06-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–4 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Auxerre at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | [ Auxerre – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-auxerre-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Auxerre – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-auxerre-vs-amiens) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.06.23F1 | [ Auxerre – Lens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-06-03-auxerre-vs-lens) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 21.05.23F1 | [ Auxerre – Paris SG ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-05-21-auxerre-vs-paris-sg) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 07.05.23F1 | [ Auxerre – Clermont ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-05-07-auxerre-vs-clermont) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 22.04.23F1 | [ Auxerre – Lille ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-04-22-auxerre-vs-lille) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.94 | 1.96 |
| 16.04.23F1 | [ Auxerre – Nantes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-04-16-auxerre-vs-nantes) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
| 01.04.23F1 | [ Auxerre – Troyes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-04-01-auxerre-vs-troyes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.85 |
| 11.03.23F1 | [ Auxerre – Rennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-03-11-auxerre-vs-rennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 17.02.23F1 | [ Auxerre – Lyon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2023-02-17-auxerre-vs-lyon) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.94 | 1.96 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-26-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-08-12-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-26-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-05-13-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-29-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-04-15-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.57 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-18-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-03-04-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.02.23 | [ St Etienne – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-25-st-etienne-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Auxerre winsDrawsPau FC wins

2matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | **1–4** (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 06.11.21F2 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | **4–1** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 12 | WWWWLL |
| 2 | Amiens | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 4 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 5 | Auxerre | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 6 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 7 | Angers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | LDDWW |
| 8 | St Etienne | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLWDDW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | WLWLD |
| 11 | Bordeaux | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 12 | Troyes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | DWDLD |
| 13 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | LDWDD |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | DWDLD |
| 15 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DWLLD |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | DWLLD |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 18 | Paris FC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 20 | Concarneau | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | DLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Laval | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Angers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 9 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 10 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 11 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 12 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 15 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 16 | Concarneau | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 5 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 8 | Angers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Troyes | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 14 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Bordeaux | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Concarneau | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 19 | Paris FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 20 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Auxerre  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Troyes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Caen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Auxerre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 8 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | UOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | St Etienne | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | UUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Bordeaux | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Annecy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Ajaccio | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UUUOO |
| 14 | 15 | Rodez | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Valenciennes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | OOUUU |
| 16 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 17 | 7 | Angers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Paris FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UUUOU |
| 19 | 20 | Concarneau | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | UUUOU |
| 20 | 4 | Grenoble | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | UUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Caen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 2 | 2 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 3 | 6 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 10 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 12 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 13 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 3 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 8 | 7 | Angers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UOU |
| 9 | 8 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 9 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 14 | Ajaccio | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 15 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Valenciennes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 17 | 4 | Grenoble | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | UUU |
| 18 | 5 | Auxerre | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 19 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 20 | Concarneau | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Auxerre | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 3 | 9 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 4 | 12 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 5 | 16 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 1 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 8 | 3 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 6 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UOU |
| 10 | 10 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 14 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 14 | 17 | Valenciennes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 15 | 20 | Concarneau | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 16 | 2 | Amiens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 4 | Grenoble | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 7 | Angers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 19 | 13 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 20 | 18 | Paris FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
