---
title: 'Grenoble 1–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 11 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-grenoble-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-11-grenoble-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 11 February 2023, 19:00 

#  Grenoble 1–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.15 fair 2.22 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.39 

 Away 3.50 fair 3.91 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.52 

 Over 2.5 2.70 fair 2.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Grenoble Pau FC 

 17  Shots  11 

 9  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  4 

 9  Fouls  19 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (221 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Grenoble to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.67 

 Expected goals 1.22 – 0.84 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 30% 26% 

GrenobleDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 66% 34% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 60% 40% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 13%  0 

 26%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 10%  4 

 6%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 15.5% **1–1** 13.1% **0–0** 12.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Grenoble** before this match, all matches 

1.64points / match

1.05scored / match

0.82conceded / match

 10 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 23:18 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

0.86scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 6 8 8 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 19:26 

 Grenoble all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.05  Goals scored  0.86 

 0.82  Goals conceded  1.18 

 1.86  Total goals  2.05 

 8.64  Shots  9.77 

 3.14  Shots on target  3.14 

 12.18  Shots faced  12.95 

 3.77  Corners  4.45 

 4.41  Corners against  4.55 

 13.86  Fouls  13.68 

 2.09  Yellow cards  1.95 

 0.41  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.23  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  27% 

 27%  Draws  36% 

 27%  Losses  36% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 32%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 23%  Both teams scored  41% 

 55%  Clean sheets  32% 

 45%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  23% 

 68%  Draws  36% 

 5%  Losses  41% 

 36%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Grenoble all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Grenoble** before this match, at home 

1.82points / match

1.00scored / match

0.73conceded / match

 6 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:8 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

1.09points / match

0.82scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 3 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:13 

 Grenoble at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.82 

 0.73  Goals conceded  1.18 

 1.73  Total goals  2.00 

 9.55  Shots  7.82 

 3.36  Shots on target  2.64 

 12.45  Shots faced  15.64 

 4.00  Corners  3.64 

 4.73  Corners against  5.36 

 13.18  Fouls  14.27 

 1.82  Yellow cards  2.27 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.18  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 55%  Wins  27% 

 18%  Draws  27% 

 27%  Losses  45% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 27%  Both teams scored  45% 

 55%  Clean sheets  27% 

 36%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  18% 

 73%  Draws  45% 

 0%  Losses  36% 

 27%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 9%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Grenoble at home

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Grenoble all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.23 | [ Nimes – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-nimes-vs-grenoble) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-grenoble-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Grenoble – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-grenoble-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Guingamp – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-guingamp-vs-grenoble) | 2–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Grenoble – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-grenoble-vs-metz) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-quevilly-rouen-vs-grenoble) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Grenoble – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-grenoble-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Rodez – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-rodez-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Grenoble – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-grenoble-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.23 | [ Pau FC – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-03-pau-fc-vs-bordeaux) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Niort – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-niort-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Grenoble at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.23 | [ Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-grenoble-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Grenoble – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-grenoble-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Grenoble – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-grenoble-vs-metz) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Grenoble – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-grenoble-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Grenoble – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-grenoble-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Grenoble – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-grenoble-vs-laval) | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Grenoble – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-grenoble-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Grenoble – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-grenoble-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Grenoble – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-grenoble-vs-nimes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Grenoble – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-22-grenoble-vs-bordeaux) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.23 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Niort – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-niort-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Bordeaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-bordeaux-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Grenoble winsDrawsPau FC wins

3matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.23F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.10.21F2 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 22 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 47 | DWWDWD |
| 2 | Sochaux | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 39 | LLLWWW |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 39 | WDDWLW |
| 4 | Metz | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 36 | WWWDDW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 36 | LDWLWW |
| 6 | Bastia | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 34 | WDWWWL |
| 7 | Amiens | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 33 | WDDDWL |
| 8 | Caen | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 32 | DDWDLW |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 31 | WDLWLW |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 29 | LDLDLW |
| 11 | Annecy | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 28 | DDWDWL |
| 12 | Paris FC | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 28 | DWLLLD |
| 13 | St Etienne | 23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 27 | WWLLWW |
| 14 | Guingamp | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 27 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Laval | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 27 | LLWDWL |
| 16 | Pau FC | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 26 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Nimes | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 22 | DLLWWL |
| 18 | Dijon | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 21 | LWLLLL |
| 19 | Rodez | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 20 | WDLLDL |
| 20 | Niort | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 35 | -16 | 20 | WDLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sochaux | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 23 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Caen | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 | WWDDDW |
| 4 | Bastia | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 22 | DLWWWW |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 21 | WWDWDL |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 21 | WDDDDW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 20 | WWDLLW |
| 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | WLWDWW |
| 9 | Metz | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 19 | WDWDWD |
| 10 | Amiens | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | WLLDDL |
| 11 | St Etienne | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 18 | LDWLWW |
| 12 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 17 | LWWDWW |
| 13 | Laval | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 14 | Dijon | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | DDWWLL |
| 15 | Nimes | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 16 | WWLLWL |
| 16 | Pau FC | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 14 | WWLDDL |
| 17 | Niort | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 11 | LWDWLL |
| 18 | Guingamp | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 | LDLLLL |
| 19 | Paris FC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LDLDWL |
| 20 | Rodez | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 7 | DLWDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 22 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 19 | WWWLLD |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 18 | DLLDWW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | LDWDWL |
| 5 | Metz | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Sochaux | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | DLLLWW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 16 | WWLDWW |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | LLDWDW |
| 9 | Rodez | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 13 | DLWLLD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | LWDLLW |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 12 | DDWWLL |
| 12 | Bastia | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 12 | LDLDWL |
| 13 | Annecy | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 11 | WLDDDL |
| 14 | Laval | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 | LDLLDL |
| 15 | Caen | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 10 | LDLDWL |
| 16 | St Etienne | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 9 | LWLLWL |
| 17 | Niort | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | LLDDLW |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 8 | WLLLLL |
| 19 | Nimes | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 6 | LLDDLW |
| 20 | Dijon | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | LDLLLL |

 Grenoble  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sochaux | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 20 | 39 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | St Etienne | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 38 | 27 | UUOUOU |
| 3 | 15 | Laval | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 27 | 34 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 18 | Dijon | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 29 | 21 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 35 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Guingamp | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 31 | 27 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 17 | Nimes | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 22 | 33 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Bordeaux | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 39 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 25 | 31 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Metz | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 24 | 36 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 7 | Amiens | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 24 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Caen | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 26 | 23 | 32 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Annecy | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 22 | 28 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Paris FC | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 28 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Pau FC | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 26 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 19 | Rodez | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Grenoble | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 18 | 36 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Valenciennes | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 29 | UOOUOO |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 22 | 16 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 47 | UUOUOU |
| 20 | 6 | Bastia | 22 | 16 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 24 | 34 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Laval | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Sochaux | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 23 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 19 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 14 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 18 | Dijon | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 20 | Niort | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Valenciennes | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 21 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Paris FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 13 | St Etienne | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 19 | Rodez | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Bordeaux | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 21 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 4 | Metz | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Caen | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 22 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 1 | Le Havre | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 25 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Grenoble | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Amiens | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Annecy | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 19 | 17 | Nimes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 20 | 6 | Bastia | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 22 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | St Etienne | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Sochaux | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 17 | Nimes | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Dijon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 5 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Bordeaux | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Bastia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Amiens | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Annecy | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 15 | Laval | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Metz | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Grenoble | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Caen | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Guingamp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 1 | Le Havre | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 22 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Paris FC | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Pau FC | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 19 | Rodez | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 20 | 10 | Valenciennes | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 8 | UUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
