---
title: 'St Etienne 3–2 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 4 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-04-st-etienne-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-02-04-st-etienne-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 4 February 2023, 15:00 

#  St Etienne 3–2 Annecy 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.80 fair 2.88 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.79 

 Away 4.50 fair 2.57 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.09 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Etienne Annecy 

 15  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  5 

 17  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (218 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Annecy to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 26% 39% 

St EtienneDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **0–1** 10% **1–0** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **St Etienne** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.33scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 5 6 10 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 28:36 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.05scored / match

0.90conceded / match

 7 7 7 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 22:19 

 St Etienne all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.05 

 1.71  Goals conceded  0.90 

 3.05  Total goals  1.95 

 13.52  Shots  8.86 

 4.43  Shots on target  2.86 

 10.14  Shots faced  10.10 

 5.48  Corners  3.67 

 4.86  Corners against  3.29 

 15.52  Fouls  13.43 

 2.76  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  33% 

 29%  Draws  33% 

 48%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  29% 

 24%  Clean sheets  43% 

 19%  Failed to score  48% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  29% 

 48%  Draws  43% 

 38%  Losses  29% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Annecy all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **St Etienne** before this match, at home 

1.20points / match

1.40scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 3 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:17 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

1.10points / match

1.20scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:10 

 St Etienne at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.70  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.10  Total goals  2.20 

 13.60  Shots  8.20 

 4.60  Shots on target  2.70 

 8.80  Shots faced  12.40 

 6.70  Corners  3.30 

 4.90  Corners against  3.80 

 16.70  Fouls  13.90 

 2.70  Yellow cards  3.90 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.70 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.30 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  20% 

 30%  Draws  50% 

 40%  Losses  30% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 30%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  30% 

 30%  Clean sheets  40% 

 30%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 30%  Losses  10% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Etienne at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Annecy away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Etienne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.23 | [ Bastia – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-bastia-vs-st-etienne) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.01.23 | [ St Etienne – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-st-etienne-vs-sochaux) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Niort – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-16-niort-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.01.23 | [ St Etienne – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-st-etienne-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.12.22 | [ St Etienne – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-st-etienne-vs-caen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.11.22 | [ St Etienne – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-st-etienne-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Metz – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-07-metz-vs-st-etienne) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Amiens – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-amiens-vs-st-etienne) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.10.22 | [ St Etienne – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-st-etienne-vs-paris-fc) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.23 | [ Annecy – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-31-annecy-vs-caen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Annecy – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-annecy-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Valenciennes – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-valenciennes-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Annecy – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-annecy-vs-nimes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Caen – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-caen-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Annecy – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-annecy-vs-sochaux) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Bordeaux – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-bordeaux-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### St Etienne at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23 | [ St Etienne – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-st-etienne-vs-sochaux) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.01.23 | [ St Etienne – Laval ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-st-etienne-vs-laval) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.12.22 | [ St Etienne – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-st-etienne-vs-caen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.11.22 | [ St Etienne – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-st-etienne-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.10.22 | [ St Etienne – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-st-etienne-vs-paris-fc) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.10.22 | [ St Etienne – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-st-etienne-vs-grenoble) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.09.22 | [ St Etienne – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-st-etienne-vs-bordeaux) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-st-etienne-vs-bastia) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-st-etienne-vs-le-havre) | 0–6 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-st-etienne-vs-nimes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23 | [ Pau FC – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-28-pau-fc-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.01.23 | [ Valenciennes – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-valenciennes-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Caen – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-caen-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Bordeaux – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-bordeaux-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Guingamp – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-guingamp-vs-annecy) | 0–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Le Havre – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-le-havre-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-metz-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Dijon – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-dijon-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-amiens-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

St Etienne winsDrawsAnnecy wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22F2 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | **2–1** (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 22 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 47 | DWWDWD |
| 2 | Sochaux | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 39 | LLLWWW |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 39 | WDDWLW |
| 4 | Grenoble | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 36 | LDWLWW |
| 5 | Bastia | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 34 | WDWWWL |
| 6 | Metz | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 33 | DWWWDD |
| 7 | Amiens | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 33 | DWDDDW |
| 8 | Caen | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 32 | DDWDLW |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 31 | WDLWLW |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 29 | LDLDLW |
| 11 | Annecy | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 28 | WDDWDW |
| 12 | Paris FC | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 28 | DWLLLD |
| 13 | Guingamp | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 27 | LDLWLL |
| 14 | Laval | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 27 | LLWDWL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 26 | LDLDWL |
| 16 | Nimes | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 22 | DLLWWL |
| 17 | Dijon | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 21 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | St Etienne | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 21 | LDWWLL |
| 19 | Rodez | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 20 | WDLLDL |
| 20 | Niort | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 35 | -16 | 20 | WDLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sochaux | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 23 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Caen | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 | WWDDDW |
| 4 | Bastia | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 22 | DLWWWW |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 21 | WWDWDL |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 21 | WDDDDW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 20 | WWDLLW |
| 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | WLWDWW |
| 9 | Metz | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 19 | WDWDWD |
| 10 | Amiens | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 18 | WWLLDD |
| 11 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 17 | LWWDWW |
| 12 | Laval | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 13 | Dijon | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | DDWWLL |
| 14 | Nimes | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 16 | WWLLWL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 14 | WWLDDL |
| 16 | St Etienne | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | DLLDWL |
| 17 | Niort | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 11 | LWDWLL |
| 18 | Guingamp | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 | LDLLLL |
| 19 | Paris FC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LDLDWL |
| 20 | Rodez | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 7 | DLWDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 22 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 19 | WWWLLD |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 18 | DLLDWW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | LDWDWL |
| 5 | Sochaux | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | DLLLWW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 16 | WWLDWW |
| 7 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | LLDWDW |
| 8 | Metz | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 9 | Rodez | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 13 | DLWLLD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | LWDLLW |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 12 | DDWWLL |
| 12 | Bastia | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 12 | LDLDWL |
| 13 | Annecy | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | LWLDDD |
| 14 | Laval | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 | LDLLDL |
| 15 | Caen | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 10 | LDLDWL |
| 16 | St Etienne | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 9 | LWLLWL |
| 17 | Niort | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | LLDDLW |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 8 | WLLLLL |
| 19 | Nimes | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 6 | LLDDLW |
| 20 | Dijon | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | LLDLLL |

 St Etienne  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sochaux | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 20 | 39 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Laval | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 27 | 34 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 17 | Dijon | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 27 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 18 | St Etienne | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 36 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 35 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Guingamp | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 31 | 27 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 16 | Nimes | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 22 | 33 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Bordeaux | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 39 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 25 | 31 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Metz | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 24 | 33 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 7 | Amiens | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 33 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 8 | Caen | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 26 | 23 | 32 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Paris FC | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 28 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Pau FC | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 26 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 19 | Rodez | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Grenoble | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 18 | 36 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Valenciennes | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 29 | UOOUOO |
| 18 | 11 | Annecy | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 19 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 22 | 16 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 47 | UUOUOU |
| 20 | 5 | Bastia | 22 | 16 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 24 | 34 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Laval | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Sochaux | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 23 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 19 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 13 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Dijon | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 20 | Niort | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Valenciennes | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 21 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Paris FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 19 | Rodez | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Bordeaux | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 21 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Metz | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Caen | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 22 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 18 | St Etienne | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 1 | Le Havre | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 25 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 4 | Grenoble | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Amiens | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Annecy | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 19 | 16 | Nimes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 20 | 5 | Bastia | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 22 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | St Etienne | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Sochaux | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Nimes | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 17 | Dijon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 5 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Bordeaux | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Bastia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Amiens | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Laval | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Grenoble | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Metz | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Caen | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Annecy | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Guingamp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 1 | Le Havre | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 22 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Paris FC | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Pau FC | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 19 | Rodez | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 20 | 10 | Valenciennes | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 8 | UUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
