---
title: 'Le Havre 3–1 Nimes – France Ligue 2, 13 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-le-havre-vs-nimes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-13-le-havre-vs-nimes.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 13 January 2023, 20:45 

#  Le Havre 3–1 Nimes 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.60 fair 1.72 

 Draw 3.80 fair 3.99 

 Away 5.50 fair 5.94 

 Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.68 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.47 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Le Havre Nimes 

 8  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  2 

 28  Fouls  21 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (180 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Le Havre to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 0.72 

Home / Draw / Away

 58% 25% 17% 

Le HavreDrawNimes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 59% 41% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 15.8% **2–0** 12.5% **1–1** 11.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Le Havre** before this match, all matches 

2.17points / match

1.44scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 11 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 26:6 

 **Nimes** before this match, all matches 

0.89points / match

0.89scored / match

1.39conceded / match

 4 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 16:25 

 Le Havre all matches all matches Nimes 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  0.89 

 0.33  Goals conceded  1.39 

 1.78  Total goals  2.28 

 11.44  Shots  11.17 

 3.94  Shots on target  3.61 

 6.78  Shots faced  12.17 

 5.22  Corners  2.72 

 3.44  Corners against  5.61 

 15.06  Fouls  12.72 

 2.39  Yellow cards  1.72 

 0.39  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 61%  Wins  22% 

 33%  Draws  22% 

 6%  Losses  56% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  39% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 28%  Both teams scored  50% 

 67%  Clean sheets  33% 

 22%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 50%  Draws  56% 

 17%  Losses  28% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 6%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Havre all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

Nimes all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **Le Havre** before this match, at home 

2.33points / match

1.44scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:3 

 **Nimes** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:17 

 Le Havre at home away Nimes 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.33  Goals conceded  1.89 

 1.78  Total goals  2.89 

 10.22  Shots  11.67 

 3.89  Shots on target  3.89 

 6.00  Shots faced  11.78 

 4.44  Corners  2.78 

 3.56  Corners against  5.56 

 15.56  Fouls  12.89 

 2.22  Yellow cards  1.78 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.11  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  78% 

 67%  Clean sheets  11% 

 11%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  11% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 11%  Losses  56% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 11%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Havre at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Nimes away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Le Havre all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.23 | [ Le Havre – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-le-havre-vs-sochaux) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Paris FC – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-paris-fc-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Le Havre – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-le-havre-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Guingamp – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-guingamp-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.10.22 | [ Le Havre – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-24-le-havre-vs-metz) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Rodez – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-rodez-vs-le-havre) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Le Havre – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-le-havre-vs-bastia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Dijon – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-dijon-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Le Havre – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-le-havre-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Nimes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.23 | [ Nimes – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-nimes-vs-metz) | 1–4 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Annecy – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-annecy-vs-nimes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Nimes – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-nimes-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Niort – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-niort-vs-nimes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Nimes – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-nimes-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Nimes – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-nimes-vs-amiens) | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-quevilly-rouen-vs-nimes) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Nimes – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-nimes-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Sochaux – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-sochaux-vs-nimes) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Le Havre at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.23 | [ Le Havre – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-le-havre-vs-sochaux) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Le Havre – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-le-havre-vs-bordeaux) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.10.22 | [ Le Havre – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-24-le-havre-vs-metz) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Le Havre – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-le-havre-vs-bastia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Le Havre – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-le-havre-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Le Havre – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-le-havre-vs-caen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-le-havre-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Le Havre – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-le-havre-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Le Havre – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-le-havre-vs-auxerre) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Nimes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.22 | [ Annecy – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-annecy-vs-nimes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Niort – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-niort-vs-nimes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-quevilly-rouen-vs-nimes) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Sochaux – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-sochaux-vs-nimes) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Valenciennes – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-valenciennes-vs-nimes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Grenoble – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-grenoble-vs-nimes) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Dijon – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-dijon-vs-nimes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-st-etienne-vs-nimes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Toulouse – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-toulouse-vs-nimes) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Le Havre winsDrawsNimes wins

2matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22F2 | [ Le Havre – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-le-havre-vs-nimes) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.09.21F2 | [ Nimes – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-nimes-vs-le-havre) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 39 |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 32 |
| 3 | Sochaux | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 30 |
| 4 | Metz | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 28 |
| 5 | Amiens | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 28 |
| 6 | Grenoble | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 27 |
| 7 | Paris FC | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 27 |
| 8 | Caen | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 25 |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 25 |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 25 |
| 11 | Bastia | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 25 |
| 12 | Guingamp | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 24 |
| 13 | Pau FC | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 22 |
| 14 | Annecy | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 21 |
| 15 | Laval | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 20 |
| 16 | Rodez | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 |
| 17 | Dijon | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 18 |
| 18 | St Etienne | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 18 |
| 19 | Niort | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 17 |
| 20 | Nimes | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 16 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 21 |
| 2 | Sochaux | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Caen | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 18 |
| 5 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Bastia | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 10 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Nimes | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 13 |
| 14 | St Etienne | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 |
| 15 | Annecy | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Niort | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 11 |
| 17 | Laval | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 |
| 18 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 |
| 19 | Paris FC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 |
| 20 | Rodez | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 18 |
| 3 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 |
| 4 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 7 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 8 | Amiens | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 |
| 9 | Annecy | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Sochaux | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Grenoble | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | Laval | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Pau FC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 |
| 14 | Bastia | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 8 |
| 16 | Caen | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | St Etienne | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Niort | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 |
| 19 | Dijon | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 |
| 20 | Nimes | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 3 |

 Le Havre  Nimes

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Laval | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 30 | 20 |
| 2 | 18 | St Etienne | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 31 | 18 |
| 3 | 3 | Sochaux | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 15 | 30 |
| 4 | 17 | Dijon | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 18 |
| 5 | 19 | Niort | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 17 |
| 6 | 4 | Metz | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 22 | 28 |
| 7 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 25 |
| 8 | 12 | Guingamp | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
| 9 | 2 | Bordeaux | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 13 | 32 |
| 10 | 5 | Amiens | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 28 |
| 11 | 7 | Paris FC | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 27 |
| 12 | 13 | Pau FC | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 22 |
| 13 | 20 | Nimes | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 25 | 16 |
| 14 | 6 | Grenoble | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 27 |
| 15 | 8 | Caen | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 25 |
| 16 | 14 | Annecy | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 21 |
| 17 | 16 | Rodez | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 19 |
| 18 | 11 | Bastia | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 25 |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 39 |
| 20 | 10 | Valenciennes | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 25 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Laval | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 10 |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 20 |
| 3 | 7 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 9 |
| 4 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 13 |
| 5 | 19 | Niort | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 11 |
| 6 | 4 | Metz | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 15 |
| 7 | 10 | Valenciennes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 17 |
| 8 | 12 | Guingamp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
| 9 | 13 | Pau FC | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 13 |
| 10 | 16 | Rodez | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 7 |
| 11 | 17 | Dijon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 13 |
| 12 | 2 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 20 |
| 13 | 5 | Amiens | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 |
| 14 | 6 | Grenoble | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| 15 | 8 | Caen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 18 |
| 16 | 14 | Annecy | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 |
| 17 | 18 | St Etienne | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 12 |
| 18 | 1 | Le Havre | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 21 |
| 19 | 20 | Nimes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 13 |
| 20 | 11 | Bastia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 16 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | St Etienne | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 6 |
| 2 | 17 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 5 |
| 3 | 3 | Sochaux | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 10 |
| 4 | 19 | Niort | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 6 |
| 5 | 20 | Nimes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 3 |
| 6 | 2 | Bordeaux | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 12 |
| 7 | 4 | Metz | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 13 |
| 8 | 5 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 |
| 9 | 11 | Bastia | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 |
| 10 | 12 | Guingamp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 15 |
| 11 | 15 | Laval | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 10 |
| 12 | 6 | Grenoble | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 |
| 13 | 8 | Caen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 7 |
| 14 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 12 |
| 15 | 13 | Pau FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 |
| 16 | 14 | Annecy | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 10 |
| 17 | 1 | Le Havre | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 18 |
| 18 | 7 | Paris FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 18 |
| 19 | 16 | Rodez | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 12 |
| 20 | 10 | Valenciennes | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
