---
title: 'Valenciennes 2–2 Annecy – France Ligue 2, 10 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-valenciennes-vs-annecy'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2023-01-10-valenciennes-vs-annecy.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Tuesday 10 January 2023, 20:45 

#  Valenciennes 2–2 Annecy 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.25 fair 2.56 

 Draw ✓ 2.90 fair 3.22 

 Away 3.50 fair 3.34 

 Under 2.5 1.50 fair 1.46 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 3.19 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Valenciennes Annecy 

 10  Shots  15 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  6 

 16  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Valenciennes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 1.07 – 0.90 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 31% 30% 

ValenciennesDrawAnnecy

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 69% 31% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 61% 39% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 14%  0 

 28%  1 

 27%  2 

 18%  3 

 9%  4 

 5%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 15% **0–0** 14% **1–1** 13.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Valenciennes** before this match, all matches 

1.41points / match

0.82scored / match

0.82conceded / match

 6 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 14:14 

 **Annecy** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

0.82scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 5 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 14:15 

 Valenciennes all matches all matches Annecy 

### Per match

 0.82  Goals scored  0.82 

 0.82  Goals conceded  0.88 

 1.65  Total goals  1.71 

 9.76  Shots  8.76 

 3.35  Shots on target  2.71 

 15.41  Shots faced  9.82 

 3.06  Corners  3.76 

 4.82  Corners against  3.00 

 12.65  Fouls  13.18 

 1.71  Yellow cards  2.94 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.41  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  29% 

 35%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  41% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  12% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 35%  Both teams scored  24% 

 35%  Clean sheets  41% 

 41%  Failed to score  59% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  24% 

 65%  Draws  41% 

 12%  Losses  35% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  12% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Annecy all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.38scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:7 

 **Annecy** before this match, away 

1.13points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 2 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:6 

 Valenciennes at home away Annecy 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.88  Goals conceded  0.75 

 2.25  Total goals  1.75 

 9.75  Shots  7.75 

 4.13  Shots on target  2.50 

 15.38  Shots faced  11.88 

 2.88  Corners  3.00 

 5.13  Corners against  3.38 

 11.63  Fouls  13.75 

 1.88  Yellow cards  4.50 

 0.88  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  38% 

 0%  Losses  38% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 63%  Both teams scored  13% 

 38%  Clean sheets  50% 

 13%  Failed to score  63% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  38% 

 75%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  13% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes at home

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Annecy away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Valenciennes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.22 | [ Bastia – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-bastia-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Valenciennes – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-valenciennes-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Laval – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-laval-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Valenciennes – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-valenciennes-vs-caen) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Grenoble – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-grenoble-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Valenciennes – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-valenciennes-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Valenciennes – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-valenciennes-vs-sochaux) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Rodez – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-rodez-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Annecy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.22 | [ Annecy – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-30-annecy-vs-nimes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Annecy – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-annecy-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Caen – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-caen-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Annecy – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-annecy-vs-sochaux) | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Bordeaux – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-bordeaux-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Annecy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-annecy-vs-pau-fc) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Guingamp – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-guingamp-vs-annecy) | 0–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Annecy – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-annecy-vs-bastia) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Le Havre – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-le-havre-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Annecy – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-annecy-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Valenciennes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22 | [ Valenciennes – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-12-26-valenciennes-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Valenciennes – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-valenciennes-vs-caen) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Valenciennes – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-valenciennes-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Valenciennes – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-valenciennes-vs-sochaux) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Valenciennes – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-valenciennes-vs-nimes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-valenciennes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Valenciennes – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-valenciennes-vs-sochaux) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-valenciennes-vs-ajaccio) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3.10 | 1.36 |

### Annecy away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | [ Caen – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-12-caen-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Bordeaux – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-bordeaux-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Guingamp – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-guingamp-vs-annecy) | 0–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Le Havre – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-le-havre-vs-annecy) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Metz – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-metz-vs-annecy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Dijon – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-dijon-vs-annecy) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Amiens – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-amiens-vs-annecy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 36 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 31 | DWLDLW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 30 | DDLWWL |
| 4 | Amiens | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | LLLLDW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 26 | WWWDLL |
| 6 | Metz | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 25 | DLWWDW |
| 7 | Caen | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 24 | LWDDLD |
| 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 24 | DDLWWW |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 24 | WLDLDL |
| 10 | Paris FC | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 24 | WDWLWD |
| 11 | Bastia | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 24 | DDLLWW |
| 12 | Guingamp | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 23 | LDDLWL |
| 13 | Pau FC | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 21 | WWWDLL |
| 14 | Annecy | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 20 | LLWDWD |
| 15 | Laval | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 20 | WDWWLL |
| 16 | Dijon | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | DLDDWL |
| 17 | Rodez | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 18 | DLLWLW |
| 18 | Nimes | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 16 | WLWDLD |
| 19 | Niort | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 16 | LWLDDW |
| 20 | St Etienne | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 15 | LWLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sochaux | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 20 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Le Havre | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 18 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Caen | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 5 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 17 | LWWWDL |
| 6 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 16 | DWWWLL |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 16 | DWWWDD |
| 8 | Bastia | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 16 | WWDLWW |
| 9 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLWDWD |
| 10 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | LLDDDW |
| 11 | Nimes | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 13 | WDLWWL |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | WDLWLW |
| 13 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | DWDWWL |
| 14 | Annecy | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 | WLLWWD |
| 15 | Niort | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 11 | LDLWDW |
| 16 | Laval | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | LLWWWL |
| 17 | St Etienne | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WWDLLD |
| 18 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WDLDLL |
| 19 | Paris FC | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 | LLLDLD |
| 20 | Rodez | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LDLDLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 18 | WDDWWD |
| 2 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 18 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | WWDLDW |
| 4 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | WDDLWL |
| 5 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | LWDDWW |
| 6 | Bordeaux | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 7 | Amiens | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWLLDW |
| 8 | Sochaux | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLL |
| 9 | Metz | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Laval | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | LLWLDL |
| 11 | Annecy | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | WDLWLD |
| 12 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | DLDWWL |
| 13 | Pau FC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DWLWDL |
| 14 | Valenciennes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 8 | DLWLLL |
| 15 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | LDWLDL |
| 16 | Caen | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | LLLDLD |
| 17 | St Etienne | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 6 | DLLWLL |
| 18 | Dijon | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 19 | Niort | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LDLLLD |
| 20 | Nimes | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 3 | LLLLDD |

 Valenciennes  Annecy

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Laval | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 20 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 20 | St Etienne | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 14 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 19 | Niort | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 16 | Dijon | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 24 | UOUUUU |
| 7 | 12 | Guingamp | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Amiens | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Metz | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 21 | 25 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Pau FC | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Bordeaux | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 11 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Grenoble | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 26 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Paris FC | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 24 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Rodez | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 18 | Nimes | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Caen | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 24 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Bastia | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Annecy | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 20 | UUOUOU |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 36 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 9 | Valenciennes | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 24 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Laval | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 19 | Niort | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Metz | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Paris FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Guingamp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 13 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 16 | Dijon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 17 | Rodez | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 6 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Bordeaux | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Grenoble | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Valenciennes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Annecy | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 20 | St Etienne | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 1 | Le Havre | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 7 | Caen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 19 | 11 | Bastia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 16 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 18 | Nimes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | St Etienne | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Dijon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 18 | Nimes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 3 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 19 | Niort | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 15 | Laval | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Bordeaux | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Metz | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Caen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Pau FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 1 | Le Havre | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Paris FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Annecy | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 17 | Rodez | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 12 | OUOUUU |
| 20 | 9 | Valenciennes | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
