---
title: 'Valenciennes 1–1 Caen – France Ligue 2, 5 Nov 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-valenciennes-vs-caen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-11-05-valenciennes-vs-caen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 5 November 2022, 19:00 

#  Valenciennes 1–1 Caen 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 3.00 fair 2.31 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.56 

 Away 2.30 fair 3.50 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.67 

 Over 2.5 2.35 fair 2.50 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Valenciennes Caen 

 6  Shots  8 

 1  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  2 

 16  Fouls  28 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (131 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Valenciennes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.29 – 0.99 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 28% 29% 

ValenciennesDrawCaen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.1% **1–1** 13.1% **0–0** 10.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Valenciennes** before this match, all matches 

1.69points / match

0.92scored / match

0.77conceded / match

 6 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:10 

 **Caen** before this match, all matches 

1.62points / match

1.31scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 6 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 17:14 

 Valenciennes all matches all matches Caen 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.31 

 0.77  Goals conceded  1.08 

 1.69  Total goals  2.38 

 9.54  Shots  14.00 

 3.38  Shots on target  3.92 

 15.69  Shots faced  9.23 

 3.00  Corners  4.92 

 4.92  Corners against  3.54 

 12.69  Fouls  15.85 

 1.85  Yellow cards  2.23 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.31  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  46% 

 31%  Draws  23% 

 23%  Losses  31% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 31%  Both teams scored  46% 

 46%  Clean sheets  31% 

 38%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 62%  Draws  46% 

 8%  Losses  23% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes all matches

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Caen all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, at home 

2.33points / match

1.50scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:5 

 **Caen** before this match, away 

0.83points / match

0.83scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:10 

 Valenciennes at home away Caen 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.83 

 0.83  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.33  Total goals  2.50 

 10.00  Shots  12.17 

 4.17  Shots on target  2.83 

 17.00  Shots faced  10.50 

 3.00  Corners  4.50 

 5.83  Corners against  3.83 

 11.67  Fouls  17.67 

 2.17  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  17% 

 17%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 67%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Caen away

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Valenciennes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22 | [ Grenoble – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-grenoble-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Valenciennes – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-valenciennes-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Valenciennes – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-valenciennes-vs-sochaux) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Rodez – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-rodez-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Valenciennes – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-valenciennes-vs-nimes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Niort – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-niort-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-valenciennes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Caen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22 | [ Caen – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-22-caen-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Laval – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-laval-vs-caen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Caen – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-caen-vs-niort) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Caen – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-caen-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Grenoble – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-grenoble-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Caen – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-caen-vs-amiens) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Le Havre – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-le-havre-vs-caen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Paris FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-paris-fc-vs-caen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Caen – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-caen-vs-guingamp) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Valenciennes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22 | [ Valenciennes – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-valenciennes-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Valenciennes – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-valenciennes-vs-sochaux) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Valenciennes – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-valenciennes-vs-nimes) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-valenciennes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Valenciennes – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-valenciennes-vs-sochaux) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-valenciennes-vs-ajaccio) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-valenciennes-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Caen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22 | [ Laval – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-15-laval-vs-caen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Grenoble – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-grenoble-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Le Havre – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-02-le-havre-vs-caen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Paris FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-paris-fc-vs-caen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Dijon – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-dijon-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Nimes – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-nimes-vs-caen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Rodez – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-rodez-vs-caen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Guingamp – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-guingamp-vs-caen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-paris-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Grenoble – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-grenoble-vs-caen) | 0–2 (0–0) | – | – | – | – | – |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Valenciennes winsDrawsCaen wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.22F2 | [ Valenciennes – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-valenciennes-vs-caen) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.10.21F2 | [ Caen – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-caen-vs-valenciennes) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 27 | WWWDWL |
| 2 | Le Havre | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 26 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 24 | WWLWDD |
| 4 | Amiens | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 23 | LWWWLL |
| 5 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 22 | LWDWWW |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 22 | DLWWWL |
| 7 | Caen | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 21 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | WDDLLD |
| 9 | Bastia | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 18 | DWWLDD |
| 10 | Paris FC | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 17 | WLWLWD |
| 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 17 | WWLDWW |
| 12 | Metz | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 15 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | LLWWDD |
| 14 | Laval | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 14 | LWLLWD |
| 15 | St Etienne | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 14 | WLDLLW |
| 16 | Nimes | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Dijon | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 13 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Annecy | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | WLLWLL |
| 19 | Rodez | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 12 | WLDDDL |
| 20 | Niort | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 11 | LLDLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caen | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 16 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Amiens | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Grenoble | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Le Havre | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 15 | DDWWWW |
| 6 | Sochaux | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | LWWWWD |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 8 | Nimes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 13 | WWDLWW |
| 9 | Metz | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 11 | WLDLWD |
| 10 | Bastia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | LWLWWD |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | DDWDLW |
| 12 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | DLWDLD |
| 13 | Pau FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | DLDWDW |
| 14 | Dijon | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | DWLLDD |
| 15 | St Etienne | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | DLWWDL |
| 16 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | WLLDLW |
| 17 | Paris FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | WDLLLD |
| 18 | Laval | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 4 | LDLLLW |
| 19 | Annecy | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | LLDWLL |
| 20 | Rodez | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | LDLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | DLDWWW |
| 2 | Le Havre | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 11 | LWWWDD |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | DWLWDL |
| 4 | Sochaux | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | WLLWLD |
| 7 | Rodez | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | LWWDDL |
| 8 | Annecy | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | LWDLWL |
| 10 | Pau FC | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | DLDWLW |
| 11 | Bastia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | LLDWLD |
| 12 | Amiens | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 7 | LWDLWL |
| 13 | Grenoble | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | DLDLDW |
| 14 | St Etienne | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | DLLWDD |
| 16 | Caen | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | WDDLLL |
| 17 | Metz | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | Dijon | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 19 | Niort | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 20 | Nimes | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Valenciennes  Caen

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | St Etienne | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 24 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 14 | Laval | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Guingamp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 17 | Dijon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Grenoble | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Bordeaux | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Amiens | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 23 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Caen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Bastia | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Metz | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Nimes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 19 | Rodez | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 2 | Le Havre | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 26 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 6 | Valenciennes | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 22 | UUOUUU |
| 20 | 18 | Annecy | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 12 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sochaux | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Laval | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Valenciennes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Metz | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 15 | St Etienne | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Dijon | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 19 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 3 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 1 | Bordeaux | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 2 | Le Havre | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 7 | Caen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Bastia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 19 | 18 | Annecy | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 4 | OUUUUU |
| 20 | 16 | Nimes | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | St Etienne | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 16 | Nimes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 1 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 8 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 17 | Dijon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 20 | Niort | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Bordeaux | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Sochaux | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Grenoble | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Caen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Laval | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 2 | Le Havre | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 4 | Amiens | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Paris FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Pau FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Metz | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Annecy | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 19 | 19 | Rodez | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 20 | 6 | Valenciennes | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
