---
title: 'Pau FC 2–2 Rodez – France Ligue 2, 8 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 8 October 2022, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 2–2 Rodez 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.45 fair 2.71 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.45 

 Away 3.00 fair 2.93 

 Under 2.5 1.53 fair 1.61 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.63 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Rodez 

 12  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (101 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.13 – 1.08 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 29% 34% 

Pau FCDrawRodez

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 62% 38% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 7%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.4% **1–0** 12.4% **0–1** 11.8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.70scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 2 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:14 

 **Rodez** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.80scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 2 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:13 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Rodez 

### Per match

 0.70  Goals scored  0.80 

 1.40  Goals conceded  1.30 

 2.10  Total goals  2.10 

 9.30  Shots  10.80 

 2.60  Shots on target  3.20 

 11.20  Shots faced  11.90 

 5.10  Corners  4.90 

 3.60  Corners against  3.40 

 15.60  Fouls  12.30 

 2.60  Yellow cards  2.60 

 0.10  1st-half goals scored  0.10 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.90 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 40%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  40% 

 30%  Clean sheets  30% 

 40%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Rodez all matches

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

0.75scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:5 

 **Rodez** before this match, away 

1.60points / match

0.80scored / match

0.40conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:2 

 Pau FC at home away Rodez 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  0.80 

 1.25  Goals conceded  0.40 

 2.00  Total goals  1.20 

 11.00  Shots  9.00 

 2.50  Shots on target  3.00 

 9.25  Shots faced  12.80 

 5.25  Corners  5.00 

 2.50  Corners against  4.40 

 17.25  Fouls  12.80 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.80 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  40% 

 50%  Draws  40% 

 25%  Losses  20% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  20% 

 50%  Clean sheets  60% 

 50%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  80% 

 50%  Losses  20% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Rodez away

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | [ Metz – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-metz-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Laval – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-laval-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Rodez all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.22 | [ Guingamp – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-04-guingamp-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Rodez – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-01-rodez-vs-amiens) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Paris FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-paris-fc-vs-rodez) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Rodez – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-10-rodez-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Rodez – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-rodez-vs-metz) | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.80 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-bastia-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Rodez – Annecy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-rodez-vs-annecy) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Nimes – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-nimes-vs-rodez) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rodez – Bordeaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-rodez-vs-bordeaux) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Pau FC – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Pau FC – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-pau-fc-vs-niort) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Rodez away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.22 | [ Guingamp – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-10-04-guingamp-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Paris FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-17-paris-fc-vs-rodez) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-bastia-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Nimes – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-nimes-vs-rodez) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Bastia – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-bastia-vs-rodez) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Nimes – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-nimes-vs-rodez) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-quevilly-rouen-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Sochaux – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-sochaux-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.10 | 4.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Grenoble – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-grenoble-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.87 | 2.75 | 2.80 | 3.40 | 1.33 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsRodez wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22F2 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | **4–0** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.07.21F2 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 23 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Amiens | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 19 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Le Havre | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 19 | DWWWWD |
| 5 | Guingamp | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 18 | WLWWDD |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 16 | DWWDLW |
| 7 | Bastia | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 16 | LLWDWW |
| 8 | Caen | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | DDLWLL |
| 9 | Metz | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | WDLLWL |
| 10 | Paris FC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 13 | DDLWLW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 13 | DWLLWD |
| 12 | Dijon | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | WLLLLD |
| 13 | St Etienne | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 11 | DWDWLD |
| 14 | Laval | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | LLLLWL |
| 15 | Rodez | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | WLDWLD |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 | WLDLLW |
| 17 | Pau FC | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 10 | LDDWWL |
| 18 | Annecy | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 9 | DWDWLL |
| 19 | Nimes | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WLLDLL |
| 20 | Niort | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | LLDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 13 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | Valenciennes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 5 | Caen | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | WWDWL |
| 6 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 8 | Le Havre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | DDDWW |
| 9 | Bastia | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | WDLWD |
| 11 | St Etienne | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | DLWWD |
| 12 | Dijon | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | WDWLLD |
| 13 | Nimes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | LWWDL |
| 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | DDWDL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | DLDW |
| 16 | Paris FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 17 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLDWL |
| 18 | Niort | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLLD |
| 19 | Rodez | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 20 | Laval | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 10 | LWWWD |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | WDWLW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 4 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 5 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | WWLLW |
| 6 | Paris FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | DDLDWW |
| 7 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | DLWWD |
| 8 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 9 | Amiens | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 10 | Caen | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WDDLL |
| 11 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 12 | Valenciennes | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | DLWDL |
| 13 | Pau FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 14 | Metz | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LDWLL |
| 15 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | LDLLW |
| 17 | Niort | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 18 | St Etienne | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | LDDDL |
| 19 | Grenoble | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | DLDLD |
| 20 | Nimes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 1 | DLLLL |

 Pau FC  Rodez

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | St Etienne | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 11 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Guingamp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 18 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 14 | Laval | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 10 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 20 | Niort | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Bordeaux | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Metz | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 10 | Paris FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Dijon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 2 | Amiens | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 7 | Bastia | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Caen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Grenoble | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 15 | Rodez | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Pau FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 19 | Nimes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 18 | 4 | Le Havre | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 19 | UOOUUU |
| 19 | 6 | Valenciennes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 20 | 18 | Annecy | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 9 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Laval | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 6 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sochaux | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 8 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Valenciennes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 11 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 10 | Paris FC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Dijon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 13 | St Etienne | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 8 | UOOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 2 | OOOUU |
| 11 | 1 | Bordeaux | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 2 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 13 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Caen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 14 | 11 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUOOU |
| 15 | 17 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UOOU |
| 16 | 20 | Niort | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OOUUU |
| 17 | 4 | Le Havre | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | UUUOU |
| 18 | 7 | Bastia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 19 | 18 | Annecy | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OUUUU |
| 20 | 19 | Nimes | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | St Etienne | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 19 | Nimes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 1 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 20 | Niort | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Bordeaux | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Sochaux | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | UOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Le Havre | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10 | UOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Caen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Metz | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | UOOUU |
| 12 | 10 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | OUOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Pau FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Rodez | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | UUUOU |
| 19 | 18 | Annecy | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UOUUU |
| 20 | 6 | Valenciennes | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
