---
title: 'Pau FC 2–2 St Etienne – France Ligue 2, 5 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-09-05-pau-fc-vs-st-etienne.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Monday 5 September 2022, 20:45 

#  Pau FC 2–2 St Etienne 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.80 fair 2.70 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.89 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.69 

 Under 2.5 1.61 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC St Etienne 

 8  Shots  5 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  0 

 13  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (68 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Etienne to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.36 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 26% 37% 

Pau FCDrawSt Etienne

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **0–1** 9% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:11 

 **St Etienne** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.83scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 1 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:13 

 Pau FC all matches all matches St Etienne 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.83 

 1.83  Goals conceded  2.17 

 2.33  Total goals  4.00 

 7.83  Shots  11.33 

 2.50  Shots on target  4.83 

 12.83  Shots faced  10.50 

 4.00  Corners  6.33 

 4.83  Corners against  4.50 

 17.17  Fouls  15.67 

 2.67  Yellow cards  3.17 

 0.17  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  17% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  83% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 17%  Clean sheets  17% 

 50%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  17% 

 50%  Draws  67% 

 50%  Losses  17% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

St Etienne all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***6***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

0.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:3 

 **St Etienne** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

1.67scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:6 

 Pau FC at home away St Etienne 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.50  Total goals  3.67 

 11.00  Shots  13.33 

 2.00  Shots on target  5.33 

 11.50  Shots faced  11.33 

 5.50  Corners  4.33 

 4.50  Corners against  4.00 

 19.00  Fouls  18.33 

 2.50  Yellow cards  3.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.67 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  67% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  67% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

St Etienne away

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Pau FC – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-pau-fc-vs-niort) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### St Etienne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-30-st-etienne-vs-bastia) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-valenciennes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-st-etienne-vs-le-havre) | 0–6 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-15-quevilly-rouen-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-st-etienne-vs-nimes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Dijon – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-dijon-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.05.22F1 | [ Nantes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-21-nantes-vs-st-etienne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.61 | 2.30 |
| 14.05.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-14-st-etienne-vs-reims) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.22F1 | [ Nice – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-11-nice-vs-st-etienne) | 4–2 (0–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 30.04.22F1 | [ Rennes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-30-rennes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.62 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Pau FC – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-pau-fc-vs-niort) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-pau-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### St Etienne away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-valenciennes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-15-quevilly-rouen-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Dijon – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-dijon-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.05.22F1 | [ Nantes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-21-nantes-vs-st-etienne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.61 | 2.30 |
| 11.05.22F1 | [ Nice – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-11-nice-vs-st-etienne) | 4–2 (0–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 30.04.22F1 | [ Rennes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-30-rennes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.62 |
| 20.04.22F1 | [ Bordeaux – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-20-bordeaux-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 08.04.22F1 | [ Lorient – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-08-lorient-vs-st-etienne) | 6–2 (2–2) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 11.03.22F1 | [ Lille – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-03-11-lille-vs-st-etienne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 26.02.22F1 | [ Paris SG – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-02-26-paris-sg-vs-st-etienne) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 14 | WWDLWW |
| 2 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | Le Havre | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | LDWDWW |
| 5 | Caen | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WDWDDL |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 12 | WLDDWW |
| 7 | Metz | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | LWDLWD |
| 8 | Dijon | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | DDWWLL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WWDLWL |
| 10 | Grenoble | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | WLDDWL |
| 11 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 12 | Nimes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DWLWLL |
| 13 | Paris FC | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDLDDL |
| 14 | Laval | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LWDLLL |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LDDWLD |
| 16 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Annecy | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | LLDDWD |
| 18 | St Etienne | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 6 | LDDLDW |
| 19 | Rodez | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | DLLDWL |
| 20 | Pau FC | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | LDDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DLWW |
| 4 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWLW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 8 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDWL |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 10 | Le Havre | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 11 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 12 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LWLW |
| 13 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WDL |
| 14 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 15 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 16 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Annecy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 19 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 20 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Le Havre | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 6 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 7 | Caen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDDL |
| 8 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Dijon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 13 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WLLD |
| 14 | Paris FC | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | DDLD |
| 15 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 16 | St Etienne | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Grenoble | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 18 | Pau FC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | LDLD |
| 19 | Nimes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1 | DLLL |
| 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LDL |

 Pau FC  St Etienne

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 18 | St Etienne | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Sochaux | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Metz | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Dijon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 14 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Bordeaux | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Le Havre | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Caen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Nimes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 19 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 20 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 2 | Amiens | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Valenciennes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 19 | 10 | Grenoble | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 20 | 17 | Annecy | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 4 | 19 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | OOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | UUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 13 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 10 | 16 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 11 | 18 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | UOO |
| 12 | 1 | Bordeaux | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Le Havre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 16 | 10 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 17 | 11 | Bastia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | OUU |
| 19 | 20 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 20 | 12 | Nimes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 12 | Nimes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOO |
| 4 | 18 | St Etienne | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OOO |
| 5 | 1 | Bordeaux | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUO |
| 6 | 3 | Sochaux | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 7 | 4 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 8 | 5 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 9 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 11 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 20 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUOU |
| 13 | 2 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 14 | 8 | Dijon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 10 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | UOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Laval | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOUU |
| 19 | 6 | Valenciennes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 20 | 19 | Rodez | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
