Paris FC 1–3 Bordeaux
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Paris FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | Amiens – Paris FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | Paris FC – Caen | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.08.22 | Niort – Paris FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.08.22 | Guingamp – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.08.22 | Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.08.22 | Sochaux – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 14.05.22 | Paris FC – Grenoble | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 07.05.22 | Amiens – Paris FC | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.04.22 | Paris FC – Valenciennes | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.04.22 | Bastia – Paris FC | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
Bordeaux all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | Bordeaux – Quevilly Rouen | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | Bordeaux – Guingamp | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.08.22 | Grenoble – Bordeaux | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.08.22 | Bordeaux – Niort | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 06.08.22 | Rodez – Bordeaux | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | Bordeaux – Valenciennes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.05.22F1 | Brest – Bordeaux | 2–4 (2–2) | 1.90 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 2.62 |
| 14.05.22F1 | Bordeaux – Lorient | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
| 08.05.22F1 | Angers – Bordeaux | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.01 | 1.89 |
| 01.05.22F1 | Bordeaux – Nice | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
Paris FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | Paris FC – Caen | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.22 | Paris FC – Grenoble | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.04.22 | Paris FC – Valenciennes | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | Paris FC – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.04.22 | Paris FC – Dijon | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.03.22 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | Paris FC – Niort | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.02.22 | Paris FC – Sochaux | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 12.02.22 | Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Bordeaux away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.22 | Grenoble – Bordeaux | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.08.22 | Rodez – Bordeaux | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.05.22F1 | Brest – Bordeaux | 2–4 (2–2) | 1.90 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 2.62 |
| 08.05.22F1 | Angers – Bordeaux | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.01 | 1.89 |
| 24.04.22F1 | Nantes – Bordeaux | 5–3 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.96 | 1.94 |
| 17.04.22F1 | Lyon – Bordeaux | 6–1 (3–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 02.04.22F1 | Lille – Bordeaux | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.03.22F1 | Paris SG – Bordeaux | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.20 |
| 27.02.22F1 | Clermont – Bordeaux | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
| 13.02.22F1 | Lens – Bordeaux | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.57 | 2.37 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Sochaux | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | LLWWWW |
| 3 | Le Havre | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | LDWDWW |
| 4 | Caen | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WDWDDL |
| 5 | Valenciennes | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 12 | WLDDWW |
| 6 | Bordeaux | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 7 | Metz | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | LWDLWD |
| 8 | Dijon | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | DDWWLL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WWDLWL |
| 10 | Grenoble | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | WLDDWL |
| 11 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 12 | Paris FC | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | DWDLDD |
| 13 | Nimes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DWLWLL |
| 14 | Laval | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LWDLLL |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LDDWLD |
| 16 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Annecy | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | LLDDWD |
| 18 | St Etienne | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 6 | LDDLDW |
| 19 | Rodez | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | DLLDWL |
| 20 | Pau FC | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DLWW |
| 4 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWLW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 8 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDWL |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 10 | Le Havre | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 11 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 12 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LWLW |
| 13 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WDL |
| 14 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 15 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 16 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Annecy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 19 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 20 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 6 | LWW |
| 2 | Sochaux | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 5 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 6 | Caen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDDL |
| 7 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Dijon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 13 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WLLD |
| 14 | Paris FC | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | DDLD |
| 15 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 16 | St Etienne | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Grenoble | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 18 | Pau FC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | LDLD |
| 19 | Nimes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1 | DLLL |
| 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
Paris FC Bordeaux
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 18 | St Etienne | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Sochaux | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Metz | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Dijon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 14 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Le Havre | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Caen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Nimes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 19 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 20 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 1 | Amiens | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 5 | Valenciennes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 6 | Bordeaux | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 10 | Grenoble | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 19 | 12 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 20 | 17 | Annecy | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 4 | 19 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | OOO |
| 5 | 2 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | UUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 16 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 10 | 18 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | UOO |
| 11 | 1 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUU |
| 12 | 3 | Le Havre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 13 | 4 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 14 | 6 | Bordeaux | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 16 | 11 | Bastia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 18 | 17 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | OUU |
| 19 | 20 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 20 | 13 | Nimes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 13 | Nimes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOO |
| 4 | 18 | St Etienne | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OOO |
| 5 | 2 | Sochaux | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 6 | 3 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 7 | 4 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 9 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 10 | 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OUO |
| 11 | 20 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUOU |
| 12 | 1 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 13 | 6 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 14 | 8 | Dijon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 10 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | UOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Laval | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOUU |
| 19 | 5 | Valenciennes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 20 | 19 | Rodez | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10