---
title: 'Valenciennes 2–2 St Etienne – France Ligue 2, 27 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-valenciennes-vs-st-etienne'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-valenciennes-vs-st-etienne.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 27 August 2022, 19:00 

#  Valenciennes 2–2 St Etienne 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.62 fair 2.26 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.60 

 Away 2.70 fair 3.58 

 Under 2.5 1.57 fair 1.69 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.45 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Valenciennes St Etienne 

 13  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  7 

 3  Corners  1 

 10  Fouls  19 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (42 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Valenciennes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.32 – 0.99 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 28% 28% 

ValenciennesDrawSt Etienne

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 59% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.1% **1–1** 13% **0–0** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Valenciennes** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

0.25scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 1:2 

 **St Etienne** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

2.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:11 

 Valenciennes all matches all matches St Etienne 

### Per match

 0.25  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  2.75 

 0.75  Total goals  3.75 

 7.75  Shots  11.25 

 2.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 15.50  Shots faced  10.75 

 3.25  Corners  7.25 

 6.50  Corners against  4.50 

 14.25  Fouls  15.00 

 1.75  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Both teams scored  75% 

 75%  Clean sheets  0% 

 75%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

St Etienne all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***6***

 L 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

0.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:0 

 **St Etienne** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:4 

 Valenciennes at home away St Etienne 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 0.50  Total goals  3.50 

 8.50  Shots  13.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  4.50 

 16.00  Shots faced  10.50 

 2.50  Corners  6.00 

 7.50  Corners against  4.50 

 15.00  Fouls  18.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

St Etienne away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***6***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Valenciennes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Metz – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-metz-vs-valenciennes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Bordeaux – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-bordeaux-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Niort – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-niort-vs-valenciennes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Valenciennes – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-valenciennes-vs-sochaux) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-valenciennes-vs-ajaccio) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Grenoble – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-grenoble-vs-valenciennes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.60 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### St Etienne all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-st-etienne-vs-le-havre) | 0–6 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-15-quevilly-rouen-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ St Etienne – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-st-etienne-vs-nimes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Dijon – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-dijon-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.05.22F1 | [ Nantes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-21-nantes-vs-st-etienne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.61 | 2.30 |
| 14.05.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Reims ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-14-st-etienne-vs-reims) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.22F1 | [ Nice – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-11-nice-vs-st-etienne) | 4–2 (0–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 30.04.22F1 | [ Rennes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-30-rennes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.62 |
| 23.04.22F1 | [ St Etienne – Monaco ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-23-st-etienne-vs-monaco) | 1–4 (1–2) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.05 |
| 20.04.22F1 | [ Bordeaux – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-20-bordeaux-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 1.99 |

### Valenciennes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Valenciennes – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-valenciennes-vs-sochaux) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-valenciennes-vs-ajaccio) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-valenciennes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Valenciennes – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-valenciennes-vs-amiens) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Valenciennes – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-valenciennes-vs-caen) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Valenciennes – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-valenciennes-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-valenciennes-vs-toulouse) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### St Etienne away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-15-quevilly-rouen-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Dijon – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-dijon-vs-st-etienne) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.05.22F1 | [ Nantes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-21-nantes-vs-st-etienne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.61 | 2.30 |
| 11.05.22F1 | [ Nice – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-05-11-nice-vs-st-etienne) | 4–2 (0–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 30.04.22F1 | [ Rennes – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-30-rennes-vs-st-etienne) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.62 |
| 20.04.22F1 | [ Bordeaux – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-20-bordeaux-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 08.04.22F1 | [ Lorient – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-04-08-lorient-vs-st-etienne) | 6–2 (2–2) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 11.03.22F1 | [ Lille – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-03-11-lille-vs-st-etienne) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| 26.02.22F1 | [ Paris SG – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-02-26-paris-sg-vs-st-etienne) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 13.02.22F1 | [ Clermont – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-1/2022-02-13-clermont-vs-st-etienne) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.72 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dijon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 2 | Caen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 4 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 6 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WLWDL |
| 7 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 8 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | LWWL |
| 9 | Niort | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | WLLW |
| 10 | Le Havre | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 5 | DLDW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 12 | Valenciennes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 5 | DWLD |
| 13 | Grenoble | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 5 | DWLD |
| 14 | Sochaux | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 15 | Nimes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | DLDD |
| 17 | Rodez | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | DLLD |
| 18 | St Etienne | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LDDL |
| 19 | Pau FC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 2 | LDDL |
| 20 | Annecy | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dijon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Metz | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Caen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Amiens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Bordeaux | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Nimes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 14 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 15 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Sochaux | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 19 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | DL |
| 20 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Nimes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 19 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 20 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LD |

 Valenciennes  St Etienne

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 11 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 3 | 6 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Bastia | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | OOUO |
| 6 | 18 | St Etienne | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 2 | OUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | OUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | UOUO |
| 11 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UOUO |
| 13 | 19 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | OUUO |
| 14 | 20 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Bordeaux | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Le Havre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | UUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | UUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Sochaux | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUUO |
| 19 | 15 | Nimes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |
| 20 | 12 | Valenciennes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dijon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OUO |
| 3 | 7 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 9 | Niort | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 2 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 3 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 4 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 8 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 11 | Paris FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 11 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UO |
| 12 | 18 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 19 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 20 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 5 | Bordeaux | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 10 | Le Havre | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 17 | 12 | Valenciennes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Grenoble | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 19 | 14 | Sochaux | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 15 | Nimes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 2 | 8 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 2 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 4 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 5 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 6 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 9 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 10 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUO |
| 12 | 13 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 14 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 14 | 15 | Nimes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 15 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 19 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 17 | 20 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 18 | 7 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 19 | 12 | Valenciennes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 17 | Rodez | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
