---
title: 'Quevilly Rouen 2–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 27 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 27 August 2022, 19:00 

#  Quevilly Rouen 2–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.20 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.62 

 Away 3.40 fair 3.72 

 Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.69 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.45 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Quevilly Rouen Pau FC 

 15  Shots  3 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  17 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (42 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Quevilly Rouen to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.35 – 0.97 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 28% 27% 

Quevilly RouenDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 59% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.3% **1–1** 12.9% **0–0** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

0.75scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.25scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 1:8 

 Quevilly Rouen all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  0.25 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.75  Total goals  2.25 

 10.50  Shots  9.50 

 4.25  Shots on target  2.75 

 9.75  Shots faced  11.00 

 4.75  Corners  4.00 

 3.75  Corners against  4.75 

 17.25  Fouls  18.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.25 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 75%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  25% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  75% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 75%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  75% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Quevilly Rouen all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:5 

 Quevilly Rouen at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 9.50  Shots  8.00 

 3.50  Shots on target  3.50 

 9.50  Shots faced  10.50 

 3.50  Corners  2.50 

 4.00  Corners against  5.00 

 17.00  Fouls  18.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Quevilly Rouen at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Pau FC away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Quevilly Rouen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-15-quevilly-rouen-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-paris-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-quevilly-rouen-vs-dunkerque) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Caen – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-caen-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Nancy – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-nancy-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–3 | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-quevilly-rouen-vs-nimes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Toulouse – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-toulouse-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Pau FC – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-pau-fc-vs-niort) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-pau-fc-vs-sochaux) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Pau FC – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-pau-fc-vs-auxerre) | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Quevilly Rouen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-15-quevilly-rouen-vs-st-etienne) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-quevilly-rouen-vs-dunkerque) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-quevilly-rouen-vs-nimes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-quevilly-rouen-vs-rodez) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-quevilly-rouen-vs-sochaux) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-quevilly-rouen-vs-ajaccio) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-le-havre) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-quevilly-rouen-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Nancy – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-nancy-vs-pau-fc) | 2–3 (2–3) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Guingamp – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-guingamp-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Ajaccio – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-ajaccio-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Quevilly Rouen winsDrawsPau FC wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22F2 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-quevilly-rouen-vs-pau-fc) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | **1–2** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dijon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 2 | Caen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 4 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 6 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WLWDL |
| 7 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 8 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | LWWL |
| 9 | Niort | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | WLLW |
| 10 | Le Havre | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 5 | DLDW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 12 | Valenciennes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 5 | DWLD |
| 13 | Grenoble | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 5 | DWLD |
| 14 | Sochaux | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 15 | Nimes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | DLDD |
| 17 | Rodez | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | DLLD |
| 18 | St Etienne | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LDDL |
| 19 | Pau FC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 2 | LDDL |
| 20 | Annecy | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dijon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Metz | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Caen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Amiens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Bordeaux | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Nimes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 14 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 15 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Sochaux | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 19 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | DL |
| 20 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Nimes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 19 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 20 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LD |

 Quevilly Rouen  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 11 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 3 | 6 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Bastia | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | OOUO |
| 6 | 18 | St Etienne | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 2 | OUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | OUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | UOUO |
| 11 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UOUO |
| 13 | 19 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | OUUO |
| 14 | 20 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Bordeaux | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Le Havre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | UUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | UUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Sochaux | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUUO |
| 19 | 15 | Nimes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |
| 20 | 12 | Valenciennes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dijon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OUO |
| 3 | 7 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 9 | Niort | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 2 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 3 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 4 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 8 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 11 | Paris FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 11 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UO |
| 12 | 18 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 19 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 20 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 5 | Bordeaux | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 10 | Le Havre | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 17 | 12 | Valenciennes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Grenoble | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 19 | 14 | Sochaux | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 15 | Nimes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 2 | 8 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 2 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 4 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 5 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 6 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 9 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 10 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUO |
| 12 | 13 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 14 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 14 | 15 | Nimes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 15 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 19 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 17 | 20 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 18 | 7 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 19 | 12 | Valenciennes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 17 | Rodez | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
