---
title: 'Paris FC 1–1 Caen – France Ligue 2, 27 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-paris-fc-vs-caen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-27-paris-fc-vs-caen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 27 August 2022, 19:00 

#  Paris FC 1–1 Caen 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.30 fair 2.72 

 Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.55 

 Away 3.20 fair 2.85 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.70 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.43 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Paris FC Caen 

 14  Shots  13 

 8  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  6 

 13  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (42 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Paris FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.18 – 1.15 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 28% 35% 

Paris FCDrawCaen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 59% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 11.5% **0–1** 11.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

0.75scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:3 

 **Caen** before this match, all matches 

2.50points / match

2.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:3 

 Paris FC all matches all matches Caen 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.75  Goals conceded  0.75 

 1.50  Total goals  2.75 

 9.25  Shots  15.75 

 2.75  Shots on target  5.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  12.00 

 3.50  Corners  4.00 

 4.50  Corners against  4.25 

 10.25  Fouls  14.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  75% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 75%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 25%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Caen all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Paris FC** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1 

 **Caen** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 Paris FC at home away Caen 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.50 

 9.00  Shots  15.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  9.00 

 4.00  Corners  4.50 

 6.00  Corners against  4.00 

 8.00  Fouls  15.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris FC at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Caen away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Niort – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-niort-vs-paris-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Guingamp – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-guingamp-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-paris-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.08.22 | [ Sochaux – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-01-sochaux-vs-paris-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Paris FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-paris-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Amiens – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-amiens-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Bastia – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-bastia-vs-paris-fc) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-paris-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Caen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Caen – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-20-caen-vs-guingamp) | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Dijon – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-dijon-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Caen – Metz ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-08-caen-vs-metz) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Nimes – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-nimes-vs-caen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Rodez – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-rodez-vs-caen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Caen – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-07-caen-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Guingamp – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-guingamp-vs-caen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Caen – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-23-caen-vs-auxerre) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-paris-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Caen – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-caen-vs-amiens) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Paris FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-06-paris-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Paris FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-paris-fc-vs-grenoble) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-paris-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-paris-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-11-paris-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Paris FC – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-paris-fc-vs-niort) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Paris FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-paris-fc-vs-sochaux) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-paris-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Paris FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-07-paris-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

### Caen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | [ Dijon – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-08-13-dijon-vs-caen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Nimes – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-07-30-nimes-vs-caen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Rodez – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-05-14-rodez-vs-caen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Guingamp – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-30-guingamp-vs-caen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-paris-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Grenoble – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-grenoble-vs-caen) | 0–2 (0–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 19.03.22 | [ Le Havre – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-le-havre-vs-caen) | 2–4 (0–1) | 2.50 | 2.80 | 2.87 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Valenciennes – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-valenciennes-vs-caen) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Dijon – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-dijon-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Paris FC winsDrawsCaen wins

2matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.22F2 | [ Paris FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-paris-fc-vs-caen) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.11.21F2 | [ Caen – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-caen-vs-paris-fc) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dijon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 2 | Caen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 4 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Bordeaux | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 6 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WLWDL |
| 7 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 8 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | LWWL |
| 9 | Niort | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | WLLW |
| 10 | Le Havre | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 5 | DLDW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 12 | Valenciennes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 5 | DWLD |
| 13 | Grenoble | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 5 | DWLD |
| 14 | Sochaux | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 15 | Nimes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | DLDD |
| 17 | Rodez | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | DLLD |
| 18 | St Etienne | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LDDL |
| 19 | Pau FC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 2 | LDDL |
| 20 | Annecy | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dijon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Metz | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Caen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Amiens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Bordeaux | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Nimes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 14 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 15 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Sochaux | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 19 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | DL |
| 20 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Nimes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 19 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 20 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LD |

 Paris FC  Caen

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 11 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 3 | 6 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Bastia | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | OOUO |
| 6 | 18 | St Etienne | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 2 | OUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | OUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | UOUO |
| 11 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UOUO |
| 13 | 19 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | OUUO |
| 14 | 20 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Bordeaux | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Le Havre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | UUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | UUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Sochaux | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUUO |
| 19 | 15 | Nimes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |
| 20 | 12 | Valenciennes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dijon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OUO |
| 3 | 7 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 9 | Niort | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 17 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 2 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 3 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 4 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 8 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 11 | Paris FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 11 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UO |
| 12 | 18 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 19 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 20 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 5 | Bordeaux | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 10 | Le Havre | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 17 | 12 | Valenciennes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Grenoble | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 19 | 14 | Sochaux | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 15 | Nimes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 2 | 8 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 2 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 4 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 5 | Bordeaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 6 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 9 | Niort | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 10 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUO |
| 12 | 13 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 14 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 14 | 15 | Nimes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 15 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 19 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 17 | 20 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 18 | 7 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 19 | 12 | Valenciennes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 20 | 17 | Rodez | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
