---
title: 'Bastia 2–1 Paris FC – France Ligue 2, 22 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-bastia-vs-paris-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-22-bastia-vs-paris-fc.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 22 April 2022, 21:00 

#  Bastia 2–1 Paris FC 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.75 fair 2.74 

 Draw 2.80 fair 3.34 

 Away 2.55 fair 2.98 

 Under 2.5 1.47 fair 1.54 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.60 fair 2.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Bastia Paris FC 

 12  Shots  18 

 4  Shots on target  8 

 3  Corners  8 

 14  Fouls  18 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (340 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Bastia to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.08 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 30% 34% 

BastiaDrawParis FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 65% 35% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 58% 42% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 12%  0 

 26%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 10%  4 

 6%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.5% **1–0** 13.2% **0–1** 12.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Bastia** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

0.97scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 8 16 10 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 33:32 

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

1.85points / match

1.41scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 18 9 7 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 48:31 

 Bastia all matches all matches Paris FC 

### Per match

 0.97  Goals scored  1.41 

 0.94  Goals conceded  0.91 

 1.91  Total goals  2.32 

 9.50  Shots  10.85 

 3.18  Shots on target  4.18 

 9.65  Shots faced  9.79 

 4.12  Corners  4.56 

 4.09  Corners against  4.35 

 14.79  Fouls  13.21 

 2.26  Yellow cards  1.32 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  53% 

 47%  Draws  26% 

 29%  Losses  21% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  47% 

 35%  Clean sheets  38% 

 35%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  41% 

 53%  Draws  38% 

 15%  Losses  21% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bastia all matches

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Paris FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Bastia** before this match, at home 

1.41points / match

1.00scored / match

0.59conceded / match

 4 12 1 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 17:10 

 **Paris FC** before this match, away 

1.59points / match

1.24scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 8 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 21:19 

 Bastia at home away Paris FC 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.24 

 0.59  Goals conceded  1.12 

 1.59  Total goals  2.35 

 10.35  Shots  11.71 

 3.35  Shots on target  4.35 

 8.71  Shots faced  10.82 

 4.41  Corners  4.41 

 3.65  Corners against  4.41 

 14.82  Fouls  12.53 

 2.12  Yellow cards  1.41 

 0.59  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.12  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  47% 

 71%  Draws  18% 

 6%  Losses  35% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  41% 

 6%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  47% 

 53%  Clean sheets  29% 

 29%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 41%  Wins  35% 

 53%  Draws  41% 

 6%  Losses  24% 

 53%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bastia at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Paris FC away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Bastia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.22 | [ Niort – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-niort-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Bastia – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-bastia-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Amiens – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-09-amiens-vs-bastia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Bastia – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-bastia-vs-auxerre) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Grenoble – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-grenoble-vs-bastia) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 2.87 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Bastia – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-bastia-vs-dunkerque) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Ajaccio – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-ajaccio-vs-bastia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Bastia – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-bastia-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Caen – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-caen-vs-bastia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.37 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Bastia – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-bastia-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-19-paris-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.04.22 | [ Paris FC – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-11-paris-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Toulouse – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-toulouse-vs-paris-fc) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Nancy – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-nancy-vs-paris-fc) | 3–0 (3–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Paris FC – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-paris-fc-vs-niort) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.40 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Nimes – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-nimes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Paris FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-paris-fc-vs-sochaux) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guingamp – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-guingamp-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Bastia at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22 | [ Bastia – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-bastia-vs-guingamp) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Bastia – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-bastia-vs-auxerre) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Bastia – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-bastia-vs-dunkerque) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Bastia – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-bastia-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Bastia – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-bastia-vs-dijon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Bastia – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-22-bastia-vs-toulouse) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Bastia – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-bastia-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Bastia – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-bastia-vs-sochaux) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Bastia – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-bastia-vs-niort) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Paris FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22 | [ Rodez – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-16-rodez-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Toulouse – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-toulouse-vs-paris-fc) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Nancy – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-nancy-vs-paris-fc) | 3–0 (3–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Nimes – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-nimes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guingamp – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-guingamp-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Auxerre – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-auxerre-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.01.22 | [ Dunkerque – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-28-dunkerque-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Valenciennes – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-valenciennes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Caen – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-caen-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Dijon – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-dijon-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Bastia winsDrawsParis FC wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.21F2 | [ Paris FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-paris-fc-vs-bastia) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 78 | 30 | +48 | 73 |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 67 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 55 | 36 | +19 | 64 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 63 |
| 5 | Sochaux | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 61 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 50 |
| 7 | Guingamp | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 48 |
| 8 | Caen | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 46 |
| 9 | Niort | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 45 |
| 10 | Nimes | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 43 |
| 11 | Amiens | 34 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 40 | 36 | +4 | 42 |
| 12 | Dijon | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 38 | 44 | -6 | 42 |
| 13 | Pau FC | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 42 |
| 14 | Bastia | 34 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 40 |
| 15 | Grenoble | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 39 |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 36 |
| 17 | Rodez | 34 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 34 |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 45 | -19 | 34 |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 30 |
| 20 | Nancy | 34 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 58 | -32 | 24 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 13 | +35 | 40 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 36 |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 36 |
| 4 | Sochaux | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 32 |
| 5 | Auxerre | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 31 |
| 6 | Pau FC | 17 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 31 |
| 7 | Amiens | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 27 |
| 8 | Guingamp | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 27 |
| 9 | Caen | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 26 |
| 10 | Niort | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 26 |
| 11 | Dijon | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 12 | Bastia | 17 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 24 |
| 13 | Grenoble | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 23 |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 20 |
| 16 | Nimes | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 19 |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 19 |
| 18 | Rodez | 17 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 18 |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 16 |
| 20 | Nancy | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 16 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 33 |
| 2 | Auxerre | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 33 |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 31 |
| 4 | Sochaux | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 29 |
| 5 | Paris FC | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 27 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 27 |
| 7 | Nimes | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 24 |
| 8 | Guingamp | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 21 |
| 9 | Caen | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 20 |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 20 |
| 11 | Niort | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 |
| 12 | Dijon | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 16 |
| 13 | Bastia | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 |
| 14 | Rodez | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 16 |
| 15 | Amiens | 16 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 15 |
| 16 | Grenoble | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 15 |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 |
| 18 | Pau FC | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 10 |
| 20 | Nancy | 18 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 34 | -21 | 8 |

 Bastia  Paris FC

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 34 | 14 | 20 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 78 | 30 | 73 |
| 2 | 3 | Auxerre | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 55 | 36 | 64 |
| 3 | 10 | Nimes | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 44 | 43 |
| 4 | 12 | Dijon | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 38 | 44 | 42 |
| 5 | 7 | Guingamp | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 42 | 42 | 48 |
| 6 | 13 | Pau FC | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 34 | 43 | 42 |
| 7 | 8 | Caen | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 47 | 37 | 46 |
| 8 | 16 | Valenciennes | 34 | 20 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 30 | 45 | 36 |
| 9 | 20 | Nancy | 34 | 20 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 58 | 24 |
| 10 | 4 | Paris FC | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 48 | 31 | 63 |
| 11 | 11 | Amiens | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 40 | 36 | 42 |
| 12 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 34 | 21 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 45 | 34 |
| 13 | 19 | Dunkerque | 34 | 21 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 30 |
| 14 | 15 | Grenoble | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 40 | 39 |
| 15 | 5 | Sochaux | 34 | 23 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 30 | 61 |
| 16 | 6 | Le Havre | 34 | 23 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 34 | 50 |
| 17 | 9 | Niort | 34 | 23 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 33 | 45 |
| 18 | 14 | Bastia | 34 | 24 | 10 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 33 | 32 | 40 |
| 19 | 17 | Rodez | 34 | 26 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 26 | 39 | 34 |
| 20 | 2 | Ajaccio | 34 | 28 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 17 | 67 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 13 | 40 |
| 2 | 3 | Auxerre | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 31 |
| 3 | 10 | Nimes | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 19 |
| 4 | 7 | Guingamp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 22 | 27 |
| 5 | 8 | Caen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 17 | 26 |
| 6 | 11 | Amiens | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 14 | 27 |
| 7 | 16 | Valenciennes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 28 | 16 |
| 8 | 13 | Pau FC | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 31 |
| 9 | 12 | Dijon | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 26 |
| 10 | 15 | Grenoble | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 24 |
| 11 | 4 | Paris FC | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 36 |
| 12 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 19 |
| 13 | 20 | Nancy | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 16 |
| 14 | 6 | Le Havre | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 23 |
| 15 | 2 | Ajaccio | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 36 |
| 16 | 9 | Niort | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 26 |
| 17 | 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 20 |
| 18 | 14 | Bastia | 17 | 14 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 24 |
| 19 | 17 | Rodez | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 18 |
| 20 | 5 | Sochaux | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 32 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 17 | 33 |
| 2 | 5 | Sochaux | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 19 | 29 |
| 3 | 12 | Dijon | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 16 |
| 4 | 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 28 | 10 |
| 5 | 3 | Auxerre | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 33 |
| 6 | 10 | Nimes | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 24 |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 8 |
| 8 | 4 | Paris FC | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 27 |
| 9 | 9 | Niort | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 19 |
| 10 | 13 | Pau FC | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 26 | 11 |
| 11 | 14 | Bastia | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 16 |
| 12 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 26 | 15 |
| 13 | 6 | Le Havre | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 27 |
| 14 | 7 | Guingamp | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 21 |
| 15 | 8 | Caen | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
| 16 | 15 | Grenoble | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 15 |
| 17 | 16 | Valenciennes | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 20 |
| 18 | 17 | Rodez | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 16 |
| 19 | 11 | Amiens | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 15 |
| 20 | 2 | Ajaccio | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 31 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
