---
title: 'Pau FC 2–1 Le Havre – France Ligue 2, 2 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-pau-fc-vs-le-havre'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-04-02-pau-fc-vs-le-havre.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 2 April 2022, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 2–1 Le Havre 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.60 fair 2.34 

 Draw 2.87 fair 3.44 

 Away 2.90 fair 3.55 

 Under 2.5 1.47 fair 1.57 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.60 fair 2.74 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Le Havre 

 9  Shots  12 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 0  Corners  5 

 8  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (301 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.22 – 0.93 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 29% 28% 

Pau FCDrawLe Havre

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 64% 37% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 57% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 12%  0 

 25%  1 

 27%  2 

 19%  3 

 10%  4 

 7%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 14.2% **1–1** 13.2% **0–0** 11.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.30points / match

1.00scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 11 6 13 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 30:33 

 **Le Havre** before this match, all matches 

1.37points / match

0.97scored / match

1.03conceded / match

 10 11 9 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 29:31 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Le Havre 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.97 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.03 

 2.10  Total goals  2.00 

 10.90  Shots  10.77 

 3.77  Shots on target  3.73 

 12.23  Shots faced  9.60 

 4.10  Corners  4.07 

 4.80  Corners against  4.33 

 14.50  Fouls  11.97 

 2.20  Yellow cards  1.60 

 0.27  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  33% 

 20%  Draws  37% 

 43%  Losses  30% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 37%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

 10%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 3%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 40%  Both teams scored  37% 

 30%  Clean sheets  43% 

 33%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  33% 

 53%  Draws  47% 

 30%  Losses  20% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Le Havre all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

1.87points / match

1.33scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 9 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:12 

 **Le Havre** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.07scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 5 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 15:15 

 Pau FC at home away Le Havre 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.07 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.07 

 2.13  Total goals  2.14 

 13.73  Shots  9.07 

 4.67  Shots on target  3.36 

 11.00  Shots faced  10.79 

 4.20  Corners  2.71 

 3.60  Corners against  4.93 

 14.73  Fouls  11.14 

 2.07  Yellow cards  1.57 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  36% 

 7%  Draws  43% 

 33%  Losses  21% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  36% 

 47%  Clean sheets  43% 

 20%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  29% 

 40%  Draws  57% 

 27%  Losses  14% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Le Havre away

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22 | [ Paris FC – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-paris-fc-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Dunkerque – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-dunkerque-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Toulouse – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-15-toulouse-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Le Havre all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22 | [ Le Havre – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-19-le-havre-vs-caen) | 2–4 (0–1) | 2.50 | 2.80 | 2.87 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Dijon – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-dijon-vs-le-havre) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Le Havre – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-12-le-havre-vs-nimes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-le-havre) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Le Havre – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-le-havre-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.02.22 | [ Toulouse – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-21-toulouse-vs-le-havre) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.22 | [ Le Havre – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-14-le-havre-vs-bastia) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.50 | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Niort – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-niort-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Le Havre – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-22-le-havre-vs-rodez) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Paris FC – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-17-paris-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-pau-fc-vs-grenoble) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Pau FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-pau-fc-vs-amiens) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Le Havre away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.22 | [ Dijon – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-15-dijon-vs-le-havre) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-quevilly-rouen-vs-le-havre) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 21.02.22 | [ Toulouse – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-21-toulouse-vs-le-havre) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Niort – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-niort-vs-le-havre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Paris FC – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-17-paris-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Auxerre – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-auxerre-vs-le-havre) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Grenoble – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-grenoble-vs-le-havre) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Dunkerque – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-dunkerque-vs-le-havre) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Caen – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-caen-vs-le-havre) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Nimes – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-nimes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Pau FC winsDrawsLe Havre wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21F2 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 31 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 71 | 27 | +44 | 66 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 56 | WDWLDL |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 55 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Auxerre | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 47 | 33 | +14 | 54 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Sochaux | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 51 | LLWLDW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 41 | LWWLLL |
| 7 | Caen | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 39 | LWLWDW |
| 8 | Niort | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 39 | LLLLDW |
| 9 | Pau FC | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 39 | WLWLLD |
| 10 | Nimes | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 39 | -4 | 39 | WLDWLL |
| 11 | Guingamp | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 39 | DWLDDW |
| 12 | Dijon | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 38 | DLWDWD |
| 13 | Amiens | 30 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 37 | 33 | +4 | 37 | DWLWLD |
| 14 | Bastia | 30 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 37 | DLDWWD |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 36 | DWDDDW |
| 16 | Grenoble | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 33 | LLWDWD |
| 17 | Rodez | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 32 | DLLDDL |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 24 | 40 | -16 | 31 | DLLDDL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 30 | LWLWLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 52 | -27 | 23 | WLLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 13 | +33 | 37 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 32 | DWWWWD |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 30 | WDLWLW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 28 | LWLWWL |
| 5 | Sochaux | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 28 | DWDLWW |
| 6 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 26 | LWWWWD |
| 7 | Auxerre | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 25 | LLDWWL |
| 8 | Niort | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 24 | WDLLDW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | DDDWDW |
| 10 | Bastia | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 23 | WDDDDW |
| 11 | Dijon | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 23 | DLWLWW |
| 12 | Caen | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 22 | WWLWWW |
| 13 | Grenoble | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 21 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Le Havre | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 20 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 20 | DDWWWL |
| 16 | Nimes | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 19 | LWLWDL |
| 17 | Rodez | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 16 | DLDDLD |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 16 | DDWDLD |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 16 | DWLWDD |
| 20 | Nancy | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 | LWDWLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 | WDWWLW |
| 2 | Auxerre | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 29 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 25 | WLLWWD |
| 4 | Paris FC | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 24 | DWDDLL |
| 5 | Sochaux | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 23 | WDWLLD |
| 6 | Le Havre | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 21 | WDDLWL |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 15 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 20 | DLDDDW |
| 8 | Nimes | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 20 | WWLLWL |
| 9 | Caen | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 17 | LDLLDW |
| 10 | Rodez | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 16 | LDLLDL |
| 11 | Dijon | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 15 | WLDLDD |
| 12 | Niort | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 15 | DWLLLL |
| 13 | Guingamp | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 15 | LDLWLD |
| 14 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 15 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Bastia | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 | DLWLWD |
| 16 | Grenoble | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 12 | LDLLWW |
| 17 | Amiens | 14 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | LDDDLL |
| 18 | Pau FC | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 11 | DDWLLD |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 10 | LLWLLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 32 | -20 | 7 | LLDLLL |

 Pau FC  Le Havre

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 31 | 12 | 19 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 71 | 27 | 66 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Auxerre | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 47 | 33 | 54 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Nimes | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 39 | 39 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 20 | Nancy | 30 | 16 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 52 | 23 | UUUUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Caen | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 42 | 34 | 39 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Dijon | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 37 | 38 | UOUUUU |
| 7 | 13 | Amiens | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 37 | 33 | 37 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Valenciennes | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 30 | 38 | 36 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 24 | 40 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Paris FC | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 44 | 29 | 56 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 11 | Guingamp | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 33 | 37 | 39 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 8 | Niort | 30 | 19 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 31 | 31 | 39 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Pau FC | 30 | 19 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 33 | 39 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Sochaux | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 35 | 28 | 51 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Grenoble | 30 | 20 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 37 | 33 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Le Havre | 30 | 21 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 29 | 31 | 41 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Bastia | 30 | 21 | 9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 30 | 28 | 37 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 19 | Dunkerque | 30 | 21 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 37 | 30 | UOUUUO |
| 19 | 17 | Rodez | 30 | 22 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 24 | 34 | 32 | UOOUUU |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 30 | 27 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 15 | 55 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 13 | 37 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Auxerre | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 17 | 25 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Nimes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 13 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 12 | 26 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 15 | Valenciennes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 16 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Caen | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 15 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Guingamp | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 24 | UUUUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Pau FC | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 28 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Dijon | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 17 | 23 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 16 | Grenoble | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 21 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Le Havre | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Niort | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Rodez | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 19 | Dunkerque | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 3 | Ajaccio | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 30 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 5 | Sochaux | 15 | 13 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 20 | 14 | Bastia | 15 | 13 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 23 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 29 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sochaux | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Nimes | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 20 | Nancy | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 32 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 24 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Auxerre | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 29 | UUUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Niort | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 15 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 12 | Dijon | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 15 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Bastia | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 24 | 15 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 19 | Dunkerque | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 22 | 10 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Le Havre | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 21 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Caen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Pau FC | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Guingamp | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Rodez | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Amiens | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 15 | Valenciennes | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 19 | 16 | Grenoble | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 25 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
