---
title: 'Nimes 1–1 Paris FC – France Ligue 2, 5 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-nimes-vs-paris-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-03-05-nimes-vs-paris-fc.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 5 March 2022, 15:00 

#  Nimes 1–1 Paris FC 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.00 fair 2.97 

 Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.73 

 Away 2.40 fair 2.53 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.86 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.16 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Nimes Paris FC 

 8  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  5 

 11  Fouls  17 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (260 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Paris FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.20 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 27% 40% 

NimesDrawParis FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **0–1** 10.6% **1–0** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Nimes** before this match, all matches 

1.35points / match

1.23scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 10 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 32:35 

 **Paris FC** before this match, all matches 

1.96points / match

1.50scored / match

0.85conceded / match

 15 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 39:22 

 Nimes all matches all matches Paris FC 

### Per match

 1.23  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.35  Goals conceded  0.85 

 2.58  Total goals  2.35 

 10.27  Shots  11.38 

 4.23  Shots on target  4.62 

 13.92  Shots faced  10.15 

 5.00  Corners  4.65 

 4.81  Corners against  4.46 

 14.58  Fouls  12.42 

 2.38  Yellow cards  1.38 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.31 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  58% 

 19%  Draws  23% 

 42%  Losses  19% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 4%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  46% 

 23%  Clean sheets  38% 

 35%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  38% 

 38%  Draws  42% 

 31%  Losses  19% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nimes all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Paris FC all matches

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Nimes** before this match, at home 

1.38points / match

1.23scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 5 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:16 

 **Paris FC** before this match, away 

1.77points / match

1.38scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:13 

 Nimes at home away Paris FC 

### Per match

 1.23  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.23  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.46  Total goals  2.38 

 11.77  Shots  12.38 

 4.69  Shots on target  4.85 

 12.85  Shots faced  11.00 

 5.92  Corners  4.15 

 4.08  Corners against  4.62 

 15.85  Fouls  12.31 

 2.46  Yellow cards  1.62 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.54 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  54% 

 23%  Draws  15% 

 38%  Losses  31% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 62%  Both teams scored  46% 

 15%  Clean sheets  31% 

 38%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  31% 

 38%  Draws  46% 

 23%  Losses  23% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nimes at home

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Paris FC away

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Nimes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Amiens – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-amiens-vs-nimes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Nimes – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-nimes-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Caen – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-caen-vs-nimes) | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Nimes – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-nimes-vs-dunkerque) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 28.01.22 | [ Nimes – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-28-nimes-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Dijon – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-dijon-vs-nimes) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Nimes – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-nimes-vs-toulouse) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Nimes – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-nimes-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Rodez – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-rodez-vs-nimes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Paris FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Paris FC – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-paris-fc-vs-sochaux) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Guingamp – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-guingamp-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-paris-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.22 | [ Paris FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-07-paris-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Auxerre – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-auxerre-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.01.22 | [ Dunkerque – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-28-dunkerque-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.01.22 | [ Paris FC – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-17-paris-fc-vs-le-havre) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Paris FC – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-paris-fc-vs-amiens) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Valenciennes – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-valenciennes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Paris FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-paris-fc-vs-bastia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Nimes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Nimes – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-nimes-vs-grenoble) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Nimes – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-nimes-vs-dunkerque) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.01.22 | [ Nimes – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-28-nimes-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Nimes – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-nimes-vs-toulouse) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Nimes – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-nimes-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Nimes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-nimes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Nimes – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-nimes-vs-niort) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.10.21 | [ Nimes – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-18-nimes-vs-ajaccio) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Nimes – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-nimes-vs-le-havre) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Nimes – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-nimes-vs-amiens) | 3–3 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Paris FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Guingamp – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-guingamp-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Auxerre – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-auxerre-vs-paris-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.01.22 | [ Dunkerque – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-28-dunkerque-vs-paris-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Valenciennes – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-valenciennes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Caen – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-caen-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Dijon – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-dijon-vs-paris-fc) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Niort – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-niort-vs-paris-fc) | 4–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Sochaux – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-sochaux-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 14.09.21 | [ Ajaccio – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-14-ajaccio-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Nimes winsDrawsParis FC wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.21F2 | [ Paris FC – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-paris-fc-vs-nimes) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 58 | 21 | +37 | 54 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 22 | +17 | 51 |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 48 |
| 4 | Auxerre | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 45 |
| 5 | Sochaux | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 44 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 26 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 38 |
| 7 | Niort | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 35 |
| 8 | Pau FC | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 35 |
| 9 | Nimes | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 35 |
| 10 | Guingamp | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 34 |
| 11 | Amiens | 26 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 34 | 24 | +10 | 33 |
| 12 | Caen | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 32 |
| 13 | Dijon | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 30 |
| 14 | Rodez | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 30 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 30 |
| 16 | Bastia | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 29 |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 29 |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 27 |
| 19 | Grenoble | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 36 | -16 | 25 |
| 20 | Nancy | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 47 | -26 | 20 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 28 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 28 |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 27 |
| 4 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 |
| 5 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 22 |
| 6 | Auxerre | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 |
| 8 | Niort | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 20 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 20 |
| 10 | Le Havre | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 20 |
| 11 | Bastia | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 19 |
| 12 | Caen | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 13 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 19 |
| 14 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 18 |
| 15 | Dijon | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 17 |
| 17 | Rodez | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 |
| 20 | Nancy | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 13 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 23 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 23 |
| 4 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 22 |
| 5 | Ajaccio | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 |
| 7 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 16 |
| 9 | Niort | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Rodez | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Caen | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 |
| 14 | Dijon | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Amiens | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Bastia | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 10 |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 |
| 18 | Pau FC | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 |
| 19 | Nancy | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 7 |
| 20 | Grenoble | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 |

 Nimes  Paris FC

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Nimes | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 32 | 35 | 35 |
| 2 | 1 | Toulouse | 26 | 11 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 58 | 21 | 54 |
| 3 | 4 | Auxerre | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 27 | 45 |
| 4 | 13 | Dijon | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 36 | 30 |
| 5 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 35 | 29 |
| 6 | 15 | Valenciennes | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 35 | 30 |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 47 | 20 |
| 8 | 7 | Niort | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 27 | 35 |
| 9 | 10 | Guingamp | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 33 | 34 |
| 10 | 11 | Amiens | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 34 | 24 | 33 |
| 11 | 12 | Caen | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 29 | 32 |
| 12 | 2 | Paris FC | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 22 | 51 |
| 13 | 8 | Pau FC | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 29 | 35 |
| 14 | 19 | Grenoble | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 36 | 25 |
| 15 | 5 | Sochaux | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 24 | 44 |
| 16 | 16 | Bastia | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 26 | 26 | 29 |
| 17 | 6 | Le Havre | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 38 |
| 18 | 18 | Dunkerque | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 32 | 27 |
| 19 | 14 | Rodez | 26 | 19 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 28 | 30 |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 26 | 23 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 14 | 48 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 28 |
| 2 | 11 | Amiens | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 22 |
| 3 | 15 | Valenciennes | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 14 |
| 4 | 4 | Auxerre | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 22 |
| 5 | 9 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 18 |
| 6 | 12 | Caen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 14 | 19 |
| 7 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 20 |
| 8 | 13 | Dijon | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| 9 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 15 |
| 10 | 19 | Grenoble | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 19 |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 28 |
| 12 | 8 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 25 |
| 13 | 20 | Nancy | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 13 |
| 14 | 7 | Niort | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 20 |
| 15 | 6 | Le Havre | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 20 |
| 16 | 3 | Ajaccio | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 27 |
| 17 | 5 | Sochaux | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 22 |
| 18 | 14 | Rodez | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 |
| 19 | 16 | Bastia | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
| 20 | 18 | Dunkerque | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 17 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 17 |
| 2 | 5 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 22 |
| 3 | 7 | Niort | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 15 |
| 4 | 13 | Dijon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 13 |
| 5 | 16 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 10 |
| 6 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 14 |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 7 |
| 8 | 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 26 |
| 9 | 18 | Dunkerque | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 10 |
| 10 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 23 |
| 11 | 4 | Auxerre | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 23 |
| 12 | 6 | Le Havre | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 18 |
| 13 | 8 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 10 |
| 14 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 14 |
| 15 | 14 | Rodez | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 15 |
| 16 | 12 | Caen | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 13 |
| 17 | 19 | Grenoble | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 6 |
| 18 | 15 | Valenciennes | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 16 |
| 19 | 11 | Amiens | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 11 |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 21 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
