Nimes 1–1 Paris FC
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022
Home
3.00
fair 2.97
Draw ✓
3.20
fair 3.73
Away
2.40
fair 2.53
Under 2.5 ✓
1.65
fair 1.86
Over 2.5
2.20
fair 2.16
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Nimes
Paris FC
8
Shots
11
4
Shots on target
4
2
Corners
5
11
Fouls
17
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (260 league matches this season so far).
Result
Paris FC to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.95
Expected goals
1.20 – 1.32
Home / Draw / Away
34%
27%
40%
NimesDrawParis FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
54%
46%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
49%
51%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
26%
2
22%
3
14%
4
11%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7%
0–1 10.6%
1–0 9.6%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Nimes
before this match, all matches
1.35points / match
1.23scored / match
1.35conceded / match
10
5
11
WonDrawnLost
26 played · 32:35
Paris FC
before this match, all matches
1.96points / match
1.50scored / match
0.85conceded / match
15
6
5
WonDrawnLost
26 played · 39:22
Nimes all matches
all matches Paris FC
Per match
1.23
Goals scored
1.50
1.35
Goals conceded
0.85
2.58
Total goals
2.35
10.27
Shots
11.38
4.23
Shots on target
4.62
13.92
Shots faced
10.15
5.00
Corners
4.65
4.81
Corners against
4.46
14.58
Fouls
12.42
2.38
Yellow cards
1.38
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.65
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.31
How often Full Time
38%
Wins
58%
19%
Draws
23%
42%
Losses
19%
92%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
77%
Over 1.5 goals
65%
62%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
19%
Over 3.5 goals
23%
4%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
4%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
46%
23%
Clean sheets
38%
35%
Failed to score
15%
How often Half Time
31%
Wins
38%
38%
Draws
42%
31%
Losses
19%
65%
Over 0.5 goals
65%
27%
Over 1.5 goals
27%
8%
Over 2.5 goals
4%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Nimes all matches
1
L
2
1
W
1
2
L
2
1
W
2
1
W
3
W
1
L
4
L
3
1
W
3
L
Paris FC all matches
1
W
4
1
W
1
W
2
2
D
1
1
D
2
1
W
2
W
3
W
1
1
D
3
1
W
Nimes
before this match, at home
1.38points / match
1.23scored / match
1.23conceded / match
5
3
5
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 16:16
Paris FC
before this match, away
1.77points / match
1.38scored / match
1.00conceded / match
7
2
4
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 18:13
Nimes at home
away Paris FC
Per match
1.23
Goals scored
1.38
1.23
Goals conceded
1.00
2.46
Total goals
2.38
11.77
Shots
12.38
4.69
Shots on target
4.85
12.85
Shots faced
11.00
5.92
Corners
4.15
4.08
Corners against
4.62
15.85
Fouls
12.31
2.46
Yellow cards
1.62
0.69
1st-half goals scored
0.54
0.46
1st-half goals conceded
0.38
How often Full Time
38%
Wins
54%
23%
Draws
15%
38%
Losses
31%
85%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
69%
Over 1.5 goals
62%
62%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
15%
Over 3.5 goals
23%
8%
Over 4.5 goals
15%
8%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
62%
Both teams scored
46%
15%
Clean sheets
31%
38%
Failed to score
23%
How often Half Time
38%
Wins
31%
38%
Draws
46%
23%
Losses
23%
69%
Over 0.5 goals
62%
38%
Over 1.5 goals
23%
8%
Over 2.5 goals
8%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Nimes at home
3
3
D
1
L
2
L
1
2
L
2
1
W
2
1
W
1
2
L
2
1
W
1
L
3
1
W
Paris FC away
1
L
2
L
1
4
L
1
L
1
W
1
W
4
1
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Nimes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | Amiens – Nimes | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.02.22 | Nimes – Grenoble | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | Caen – Nimes | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.02.22 | Nimes – Dunkerque | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.02.22 | Pau FC – Nimes | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 28.01.22 | Nimes – Valenciennes | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.01.22 | Dijon – Nimes | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 21.12.21 | Nimes – Toulouse | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.12.21 | Nimes – Nancy | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.12.21 | Rodez – Nimes | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Paris FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | Paris FC – Sochaux | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 19.02.22 | Guingamp – Paris FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.02.22 | Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.22 | Paris FC – Ajaccio | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 01.02.22 | Auxerre – Paris FC | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.01.22 | Dunkerque – Paris FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.01.22 | Paris FC – Le Havre | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.12.21 | Paris FC – Amiens | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.12.21 | Valenciennes – Paris FC | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 03.12.21 | Paris FC – Bastia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Nimes at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | Nimes – Grenoble | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.02.22 | Nimes – Dunkerque | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.01.22 | Nimes – Valenciennes | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.21 | Nimes – Toulouse | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.12.21 | Nimes – Nancy | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.11.21 | Nimes – Quevilly Rouen | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.21 | Nimes – Niort | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.10.21 | Nimes – Ajaccio | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 24.09.21 | Nimes – Le Havre | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.09.21 | Nimes – Amiens | 3–3 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Paris FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | Guingamp – Paris FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.02.22 | Auxerre – Paris FC | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.01.22 | Dunkerque – Paris FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.12.21 | Valenciennes – Paris FC | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.11.21 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | Dijon – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.10.21 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.09.21 | Niort – Paris FC | 4–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.09.21 | Sochaux – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 14.09.21 | Ajaccio – Paris FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Nimes winsDrawsParis FC wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.21F2 | Paris FC – Nimes | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 58 | 21 | +37 | 54 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 22 | +17 | 51 |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 48 |
| 4 | Auxerre | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 45 |
| 5 | Sochaux | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 44 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 26 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 38 |
| 7 | Niort | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 35 |
| 8 | Pau FC | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 35 |
| 9 | Nimes | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 35 |
| 10 | Guingamp | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 34 |
| 11 | Amiens | 26 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 34 | 24 | +10 | 33 |
| 12 | Caen | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 32 |
| 13 | Dijon | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 30 |
| 14 | Rodez | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 30 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 30 |
| 16 | Bastia | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 29 |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 29 |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 27 |
| 19 | Grenoble | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 36 | -16 | 25 |
| 20 | Nancy | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 47 | -26 | 20 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 28 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 28 |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 27 |
| 4 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 |
| 5 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 22 |
| 6 | Auxerre | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 |
| 8 | Niort | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 20 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 20 |
| 10 | Le Havre | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 20 |
| 11 | Bastia | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 19 |
| 12 | Caen | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 13 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 19 |
| 14 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 18 |
| 15 | Dijon | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 17 |
| 17 | Rodez | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 |
| 20 | Nancy | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 13 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 23 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 23 |
| 4 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 22 |
| 5 | Ajaccio | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 |
| 7 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 16 |
| 9 | Niort | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Rodez | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Caen | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 |
| 14 | Dijon | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Amiens | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Bastia | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 10 |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 |
| 18 | Pau FC | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 |
| 19 | Nancy | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 7 |
| 20 | Grenoble | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 |
Nimes Paris FC
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Nimes | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 32 | 35 | 35 |
| 2 | 1 | Toulouse | 26 | 11 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 58 | 21 | 54 |
| 3 | 4 | Auxerre | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 27 | 45 |
| 4 | 13 | Dijon | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 36 | 30 |
| 5 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 35 | 29 |
| 6 | 15 | Valenciennes | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 35 | 30 |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 47 | 20 |
| 8 | 7 | Niort | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 27 | 35 |
| 9 | 10 | Guingamp | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 33 | 34 |
| 10 | 11 | Amiens | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 34 | 24 | 33 |
| 11 | 12 | Caen | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 29 | 32 |
| 12 | 2 | Paris FC | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 22 | 51 |
| 13 | 8 | Pau FC | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 29 | 35 |
| 14 | 19 | Grenoble | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 36 | 25 |
| 15 | 5 | Sochaux | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 24 | 44 |
| 16 | 16 | Bastia | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 26 | 26 | 29 |
| 17 | 6 | Le Havre | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 38 |
| 18 | 18 | Dunkerque | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 32 | 27 |
| 19 | 14 | Rodez | 26 | 19 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 28 | 30 |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 26 | 23 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 14 | 48 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 28 |
| 2 | 11 | Amiens | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 22 |
| 3 | 15 | Valenciennes | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 14 |
| 4 | 4 | Auxerre | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 22 |
| 5 | 9 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 18 |
| 6 | 12 | Caen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 14 | 19 |
| 7 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 20 |
| 8 | 13 | Dijon | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| 9 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 15 |
| 10 | 19 | Grenoble | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 19 |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 28 |
| 12 | 8 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 25 |
| 13 | 20 | Nancy | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 13 |
| 14 | 7 | Niort | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 20 |
| 15 | 6 | Le Havre | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 20 |
| 16 | 3 | Ajaccio | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 27 |
| 17 | 5 | Sochaux | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 22 |
| 18 | 14 | Rodez | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 |
| 19 | 16 | Bastia | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
| 20 | 18 | Dunkerque | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 17 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 17 |
| 2 | 5 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 22 |
| 3 | 7 | Niort | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 15 |
| 4 | 13 | Dijon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 13 |
| 5 | 16 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 10 |
| 6 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 14 |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 7 |
| 8 | 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 26 |
| 9 | 18 | Dunkerque | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 10 |
| 10 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 23 |
| 11 | 4 | Auxerre | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 23 |
| 12 | 6 | Le Havre | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 18 |
| 13 | 8 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 10 |
| 14 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 14 |
| 15 | 14 | Rodez | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 15 |
| 16 | 12 | Caen | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 13 |
| 17 | 19 | Grenoble | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 6 |
| 18 | 15 | Valenciennes | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 16 |
| 19 | 11 | Amiens | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 11 |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06