---
title: 'Valenciennes 1–0 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 26 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-26-valenciennes-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 26 February 2022, 19:00 

#  Valenciennes 1–0 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.56 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.72 

 Away 3.10 fair 2.94 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.85 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.17 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Valenciennes Pau FC 

 16  Shots  8 

 9  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  2 

 13  Fouls  24 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (251 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Valenciennes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 27% 34% 

ValenciennesDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 10.6% **0–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Valenciennes** before this match, all matches 

1.08points / match

1.00scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 6 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 25:35 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.08scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 10 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 27:28 

 Valenciennes all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.40  Goals conceded  1.12 

 2.40  Total goals  2.20 

 10.64  Shots  11.16 

 3.48  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.56  Shots faced  12.56 

 4.84  Corners  4.04 

 5.20  Corners against  4.92 

 15.40  Fouls  13.76 

 2.08  Yellow cards  2.04 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.32 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  40% 

 36%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  12% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  40% 

 28%  Clean sheets  36% 

 28%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  20% 

 48%  Draws  56% 

 24%  Losses  24% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes all matches

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***6***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Pau FC all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, at home 

0.92points / match

1.33scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 16:24 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.83points / match

0.75scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 9:18 

 Valenciennes at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.75 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.33  Total goals  2.25 

 11.17  Shots  8.42 

 3.58  Shots on target  2.92 

 11.17  Shots faced  13.50 

 5.17  Corners  4.00 

 4.42  Corners against  6.25 

 14.58  Fouls  12.83 

 2.08  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  33% 

 58%  Losses  50% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  50% 

 17%  Clean sheets  17% 

 17%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 42%  Draws  67% 

 25%  Losses  33% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Valenciennes at home

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Pau FC away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Valenciennes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-quevilly-rouen-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-valenciennes-vs-toulouse) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Rodez – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-rodez-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-valenciennes-vs-nancy) | 6–1 (5–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.01.22 | [ Nimes – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-28-nimes-vs-valenciennes) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Valenciennes – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-valenciennes-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Sochaux – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-sochaux-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Valenciennes – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-valenciennes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Ajaccio – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-ajaccio-vs-valenciennes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.10 | 5.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Valenciennes – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-valenciennes-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-19-pau-fc-vs-caen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Pau FC – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-pau-fc-vs-nimes) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Toulouse – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-15-toulouse-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Niort – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-niort-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Valenciennes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-valenciennes-vs-toulouse) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Valenciennes – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-01-valenciennes-vs-nancy) | 6–1 (5–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Valenciennes – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-valenciennes-vs-guingamp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Valenciennes – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-valenciennes-vs-paris-fc) | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Valenciennes – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-valenciennes-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.11.21 | [ Valenciennes – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-01-valenciennes-vs-auxerre) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Valenciennes – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-valenciennes-vs-dunkerque) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Valenciennes – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-valenciennes-vs-bastia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Valenciennes – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-valenciennes-vs-rodez) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | [ Dijon – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-12-dijon-vs-pau-fc) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Bastia – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-02-05-bastia-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Toulouse – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-15-toulouse-vs-pau-fc) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Niort – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-niort-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Valenciennes winsDrawsPau FC wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 25 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 56 | 21 | +35 | 51 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 22 | +17 | 51 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 25 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 45 | WLDLLW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 44 | WDDWLL |
| 5 | Auxerre | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 27 | +10 | 42 | WDLDDW |
| 6 | Niort | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 35 | WWDLLL |
| 7 | Nimes | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 35 | WWWLLW |
| 8 | Le Havre | 25 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 35 | LDDDLL |
| 9 | Pau FC | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 35 | WDLDWW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 31 | DDLDWD |
| 11 | Amiens | 25 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 31 | 24 | +7 | 30 | LWDDWD |
| 12 | Dijon | 25 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 30 | LWWLLD |
| 13 | Rodez | 25 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 30 | LLDDLD |
| 14 | Caen | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 29 | LWLDWL |
| 15 | Bastia | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 29 | WLDDWD |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 34 | -11 | 29 | LLDWLD |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 25 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 27 | DLWDLD |
| 18 | Grenoble | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 25 | LDLLWL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 25 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 24 | DDLWWL |
| 20 | Nancy | 25 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 46 | -25 | 20 | WLLDDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 28 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 28 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 24 | WWDWDL |
| 5 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | LWDWDL |
| 6 | Niort | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 20 | LWWWDL |
| 7 | Auxerre | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 19 | WWDLLD |
| 8 | Amiens | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 19 | DWWLWW |
| 9 | Bastia | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 19 | WDWDDD |
| 10 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 19 | LWLLLW |
| 11 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 12 | Guingamp | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 17 | LWWDDD |
| 13 | Le Havre | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 17 | DDLLDL |
| 14 | Dijon | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | LWDLWL |
| 15 | Caen | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 16 | LLWWLW |
| 16 | Rodez | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | WWDLDD |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | DWDDWD |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 14 | WLLDDW |
| 19 | Nancy | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 13 | DLLWDW |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 11 | LWLDWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 23 | DDLWDW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | Auxerre | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 23 | LWWDDW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 22 | LDWDWL |
| 5 | Ajaccio | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 21 | WWWLLW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | LWWDDL |
| 7 | Nimes | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 17 | LWLWWL |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 16 | DDDLDD |
| 9 | Niort | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 15 | WLDWLL |
| 10 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 15 | LWDLDL |
| 11 | Guingamp | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | DLLDLW |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 14 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Caen | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 | DDDLDL |
| 14 | Dijon | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 13 | LLWWLD |
| 15 | Amiens | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 | DDLDDD |
| 16 | Bastia | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | LWLDLW |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Pau FC | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 10 | LLLDDW |
| 19 | Nancy | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 7 | WLLLLD |
| 20 | Grenoble | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 | LLLDLL |

 Valenciennes  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 25 | 10 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 56 | 21 | 51 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Nimes | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 35 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Auxerre | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 27 | 42 | UUOUUU |
| 4 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 34 | 29 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 12 | Dijon | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 34 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 17 | Valenciennes | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 27 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 25 | 13 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 46 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 6 | Niort | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 26 | 35 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Guingamp | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 27 | 33 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Paris FC | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 22 | 51 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Pau FC | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 28 | 35 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Amiens | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 31 | 24 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Caen | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 28 | 29 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Grenoble | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 4 | Sochaux | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 24 | 44 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Le Havre | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 15 | Bastia | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 29 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 19 | Dunkerque | 25 | 18 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 19 | 13 | Rodez | 25 | 19 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 26 | 30 | OUUUUU |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 25 | 23 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 13 | 45 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Valenciennes | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Auxerre | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Nimes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 18 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Amiens | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 19 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Guingamp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 12 | Dijon | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 14 | Caen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 13 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 18 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 28 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Pau FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 20 | Nancy | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Niort | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Le Havre | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Sochaux | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Rodez | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Bastia | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 19 | UOOUUU |
| 19 | 3 | Ajaccio | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 19 | Dunkerque | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Niort | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 7 | Nimes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 20 | Nancy | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Toulouse | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 23 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Dijon | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Bastia | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 19 | Dunkerque | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Paris FC | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 23 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Auxerre | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 23 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Le Havre | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 18 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Pau FC | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 14 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Rodez | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 15 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Caen | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Grenoble | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Valenciennes | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 19 | 11 | Amiens | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 21 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
