Bastia 0–0 Toulouse
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Home
3.50
fair 3.22
Draw ✓
3.10
fair 3.63
Away
2.05
fair 2.42
Under 2.5 ✓
1.75
fair 1.75
Over 2.5
2.05
fair 2.34
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Bastia
Toulouse
6
Shots
16
2
Shots on target
4
3
Corners
8
16
Fouls
24
3
Yellow cards
3
1
Red cards
1
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (204 league matches this season so far).
Result
Toulouse to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.93
Expected goals
1.09 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
31%
28%
41%
BastiaDrawToulouse
Under / Over 2.5 goals
57%
43%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
52%
48%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
9%
0
22%
1
26%
2
21%
3
13%
4
10%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 13%
0–1 11.9%
1–0 10%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Bastia
before this match, all matches
1.10points / match
0.95scored / match
1.00conceded / match
5
8
8
WonDrawnLost
21 played · 20:21
Toulouse
before this match, all matches
1.95points / match
2.14scored / match
0.90conceded / match
11
8
2
WonDrawnLost
21 played · 45:19
Bastia all matches
all matches Toulouse
Per match
0.95
Goals scored
2.14
1.00
Goals conceded
0.90
1.95
Total goals
3.05
9.67
Shots
14.48
3.24
Shots on target
5.14
9.71
Shots faced
9.57
4.05
Corners
6.52
4.24
Corners against
3.29
14.00
Fouls
15.52
1.86
Yellow cards
2.00
0.48
1st-half goals scored
1.05
0.29
1st-half goals conceded
0.43
How often Full Time
24%
Wins
52%
38%
Draws
38%
38%
Losses
10%
81%
Over 0.5 goals
90%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
76%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
57%
10%
Over 3.5 goals
48%
5%
Over 4.5 goals
24%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
10%
43%
Both teams scored
57%
33%
Clean sheets
43%
43%
Failed to score
10%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
52%
43%
Draws
33%
24%
Losses
14%
62%
Over 0.5 goals
81%
14%
Over 1.5 goals
43%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
14%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Bastia all matches
D
1
L
D
3
2
W
2
W
1
L
2
2
D
D
3
W
1
2
L
Toulouse all matches
6
W
2
2
D
2
2
D
D
4
1
W
1
2
L
1
1
D
2
1
W
1
1
D
4
W
Bastia
before this match, at home
1.60points / match
1.20scored / match
0.50conceded / match
3
7
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 12:5
Toulouse
before this match, away
1.90points / match
1.70scored / match
0.80conceded / match
5
4
1
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 17:8
Bastia at home
away Toulouse
Per match
1.20
Goals scored
1.70
0.50
Goals conceded
0.80
1.70
Total goals
2.50
10.40
Shots
13.10
3.60
Shots on target
5.00
8.40
Shots faced
10.00
3.90
Corners
5.90
3.30
Corners against
3.90
14.50
Fouls
15.00
1.70
Yellow cards
2.10
0.70
1st-half goals scored
0.80
0.10
1st-half goals conceded
0.30
How often Full Time
30%
Wins
50%
70%
Draws
40%
0%
Losses
10%
70%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
70%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
20%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
10%
Over 3.5 goals
30%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
10%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
10%
40%
Both teams scored
50%
60%
Clean sheets
50%
30%
Failed to score
20%
How often Half Time
50%
Wins
50%
40%
Draws
40%
10%
Losses
10%
60%
Over 0.5 goals
70%
20%
Over 1.5 goals
30%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
10%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Bastia at home
1
1
D
1
1
D
D
1
1
D
2
W
D
D
2
W
2
2
D
3
W
Toulouse away
4
W
1
W
4
2
W
1
1
D
2
W
D
2
2
D
D
1
2
L
2
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Bastia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.22 | Nancy – Bastia | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.01.22 | Bastia – Quevilly Rouen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.12.21 | Rodez – Bastia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 11.12.21 | Bastia – Sochaux | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 03.12.21 | Paris FC – Bastia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.11.21 | Bastia – Niort | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.11.21 | Guingamp – Bastia | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | Bastia – Amiens | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 25.10.21 | Auxerre – Bastia | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.10.21 | Bastia – Grenoble | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Toulouse all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.22 | Toulouse – Nancy | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.01.22 | Toulouse – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.21 | Nimes – Toulouse | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.21 | Toulouse – Rodez | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.12.21 | Niort – Toulouse | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.11.21 | Toulouse – Sochaux | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Toulouse | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.10.21 | Toulouse – Guingamp | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.10.21 | Paris FC – Toulouse | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.10.21 | Toulouse – Auxerre | 6–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Bastia at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | Bastia – Quevilly Rouen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21 | Bastia – Sochaux | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 20.11.21 | Bastia – Niort | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.10.21 | Bastia – Amiens | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.10.21 | Bastia – Grenoble | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.09.21 | Bastia – Ajaccio | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.09.21 | Bastia – Caen | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.21 | Bastia – Le Havre | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.08.21 | Bastia – Nancy | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.07.21 | Bastia – Nimes | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Toulouse away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.21 | Nimes – Toulouse | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.12.21 | Niort – Toulouse | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Toulouse | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.10.21 | Paris FC – Toulouse | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.10.21 | Amiens – Toulouse | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.09.21 | Dunkerque – Toulouse | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.09.21 | Le Havre – Toulouse | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.08.21 | Dijon – Toulouse | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.21 | Pau FC – Toulouse | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.07.21 | Nancy – Toulouse | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Bastia winsDrawsToulouse wins
1matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.21F2 | Toulouse – Bastia | 1–0 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 21 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 45 | 19 | +26 | 41 |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 41 |
| 3 | Sochaux | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 39 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 37 |
| 5 | Auxerre | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 36 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 21 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 33 |
| 7 | Niort | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 28 |
| 8 | Pau FC | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 28 |
| 9 | Rodez | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 27 |
| 10 | Nimes | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | Dijon | 21 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 26 |
| 12 | Guingamp | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 26 |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 24 |
| 14 | Bastia | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 23 |
| 15 | Caen | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 22 |
| 16 | Grenoble | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 22 |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 22 |
| 18 | Amiens | 20 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 21 |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 16 |
| 20 | Nancy | 21 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 23 |
| 2 | Toulouse | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 22 |
| 3 | Pau FC | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Sochaux | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 21 |
| 5 | Paris FC | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 19 |
| 6 | Auxerre | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 18 |
| 7 | Bastia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 |
| 8 | Niort | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 |
| 9 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 |
| 10 | Le Havre | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 16 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Amiens | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 |
| 14 | Rodez | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 |
| 15 | Nimes | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Caen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Nancy | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 9 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 19 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Sochaux | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Auxerre | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | Nimes | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 14 |
| 9 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 14 |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 |
| 11 | Caen | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Dijon | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Niort | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 |
| 14 | Guingamp | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 |
| 15 | Amiens | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | Bastia | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 |
| 18 | Pau FC | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 6 |
| 19 | Nancy | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 6 |
| 20 | Grenoble | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 6 |
Bastia Toulouse
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 45 | 19 | 41 |
| 2 | 5 | Auxerre | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 23 | 36 |
| 3 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 24 |
| 4 | 10 | Nimes | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
| 5 | 11 | Dijon | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 29 | 26 |
| 6 | 20 | Nancy | 21 | 10 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 38 | 15 |
| 7 | 7 | Niort | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 21 | 28 |
| 8 | 12 | Guingamp | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 26 |
| 9 | 8 | Pau FC | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 24 | 28 |
| 10 | 15 | Caen | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 22 |
| 11 | 17 | Valenciennes | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 22 |
| 12 | 16 | Grenoble | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 27 | 22 |
| 13 | 18 | Amiens | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 20 | 21 |
| 14 | 3 | Sochaux | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 39 |
| 15 | 4 | Paris FC | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 37 |
| 16 | 14 | Bastia | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 23 |
| 17 | 19 | Dunkerque | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 16 |
| 18 | 6 | Le Havre | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 33 |
| 19 | 9 | Rodez | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 27 |
| 20 | 2 | Ajaccio | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 8 | 41 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 22 |
| 2 | 5 | Auxerre | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 18 |
| 3 | 17 | Valenciennes | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 8 |
| 4 | 10 | Nimes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 12 |
| 5 | 11 | Dijon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 14 |
| 6 | 12 | Guingamp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 15 |
| 7 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 |
| 8 | 18 | Amiens | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 13 |
| 9 | 15 | Caen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
| 10 | 16 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 16 |
| 11 | 20 | Nancy | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 9 |
| 12 | 7 | Niort | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 16 |
| 13 | 8 | Pau FC | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 22 |
| 14 | 4 | Paris FC | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 19 |
| 15 | 3 | Sochaux | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 21 |
| 16 | 6 | Le Havre | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| 17 | 9 | Rodez | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 13 |
| 18 | 14 | Bastia | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 16 |
| 19 | 2 | Ajaccio | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 23 |
| 20 | 19 | Dunkerque | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 9 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Niort | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 12 |
| 2 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 14 |
| 3 | 19 | Dunkerque | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 7 |
| 4 | 20 | Nancy | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 6 |
| 5 | 1 | Toulouse | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 19 |
| 6 | 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 18 |
| 7 | 5 | Auxerre | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 18 |
| 8 | 8 | Pau FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 6 |
| 9 | 10 | Nimes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 14 |
| 10 | 11 | Dijon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 12 |
| 11 | 14 | Bastia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 7 |
| 12 | 4 | Paris FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 18 |
| 13 | 6 | Le Havre | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 17 |
| 14 | 9 | Rodez | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 14 |
| 15 | 12 | Guingamp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 11 |
| 16 | 15 | Caen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 12 |
| 17 | 16 | Grenoble | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 6 |
| 18 | 17 | Valenciennes | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 |
| 19 | 18 | Amiens | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| 20 | 2 | Ajaccio | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 18 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06