---
title: 'Toulouse 1–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 15 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-15-toulouse-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-15-toulouse-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 15 January 2022, 19:00 

#  Toulouse 1–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.45 fair 1.71 

 Draw ✓ 3.80 fair 4.50 

 Away 6.50 fair 5.15 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Toulouse Pau FC 

 25  Shots  7 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 10  Corners  1 

 12  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (196 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Toulouse to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.89 – 0.99 

Home / Draw / Away

 58% 22% 19% 

ToulouseDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 10.7% **1–1** 10.5% **2–0** 10% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Toulouse** before this match, all matches 

1.95points / match

2.11scored / match

0.95conceded / match

 10 7 2 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 40:18 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.35points / match

1.15scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 8 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 23:23 

 Toulouse all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 2.11  Goals scored  1.15 

 0.95  Goals conceded  1.15 

 3.05  Total goals  2.30 

 14.00  Shots  11.30 

 4.95  Shots on target  4.20 

 9.74  Shots faced  11.10 

 6.53  Corners  4.35 

 3.37  Corners against  4.40 

 15.63  Fouls  13.80 

 1.95  Yellow cards  1.95 

 1.05  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  40% 

 37%  Draws  15% 

 11%  Losses  45% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 47%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 26%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 58%  Both teams scored  40% 

 42%  Clean sheets  35% 

 11%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  25% 

 32%  Draws  45% 

 16%  Losses  30% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 16%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Toulouse all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Pau FC all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 **Toulouse** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.56scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 5 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 23:10 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.56points / match

0.67scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 1 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 6:16 

 Toulouse at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 2.56  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.78 

 3.67  Total goals  2.44 

 15.00  Shots  8.33 

 4.89  Shots on target  3.11 

 9.44  Shots faced  11.44 

 7.22  Corners  4.78 

 2.78  Corners against  5.67 

 16.33  Fouls  12.89 

 1.78  Yellow cards  1.89 

 1.33  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  11% 

 33%  Draws  22% 

 11%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 44%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  44% 

 33%  Clean sheets  11% 

 0%  Failed to score  56% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  0% 

 22%  Draws  56% 

 22%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Toulouse at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***6***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Pau FC away

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Toulouse all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.21 | [ Nimes – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-nimes-vs-toulouse) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.21 | [ Toulouse – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-13-toulouse-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.12.21 | [ Niort – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-06-niort-vs-toulouse) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Toulouse – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-toulouse-vs-sochaux) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-quevilly-rouen-vs-toulouse) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Toulouse – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-toulouse-vs-guingamp) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Paris FC – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-paris-fc-vs-toulouse) | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Toulouse – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-toulouse-vs-auxerre) | 6–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Amiens – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-amiens-vs-toulouse) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Toulouse – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-27-toulouse-vs-caen) | 2–3 (2–3) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | [ Pau FC – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2022-01-08-pau-fc-vs-rodez) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.12.21 | [ Niort – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-niort-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Toulouse at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.21 | [ Toulouse – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-13-toulouse-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Toulouse – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-toulouse-vs-sochaux) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Toulouse – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-toulouse-vs-guingamp) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Toulouse – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-toulouse-vs-auxerre) | 6–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.21 | [ Toulouse – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-27-toulouse-vs-caen) | 2–3 (2–3) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Toulouse – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-toulouse-vs-grenoble) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Toulouse – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-toulouse-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Toulouse – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-toulouse-vs-bastia) | 1–0 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 24.07.21 | [ Toulouse – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-toulouse-vs-ajaccio) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.21 | [ Niort – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-niort-vs-pau-fc) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Toulouse winsDrawsPau FC wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.21F2 | [ Pau FC – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-pau-fc-vs-toulouse) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 38 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Toulouse | 19 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 37 | DDWLDW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 36 | WLDWLW |
| 4 | Paris FC | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 36 | WWWWWW |
| 5 | Sochaux | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 36 | LLWDDW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 32 | DDWLWL |
| 7 | Niort | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 28 | WLLWDW |
| 8 | Pau FC | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 27 | LWLLLW |
| 9 | Rodez | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 27 | LWWDDL |
| 10 | Nimes | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 26 | WWLWLW |
| 11 | Guingamp | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 25 | LLWLWD |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 24 | DLWWDL |
| 13 | Bastia | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 23 | WWLDDW |
| 14 | Dijon | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 23 | LWLDWL |
| 15 | Caen | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 22 | LDLDWD |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 22 | DWDLDD |
| 17 | Amiens | 19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21 | DDDWWL |
| 18 | Grenoble | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 21 | WLLLLL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 16 | WLLLLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 33 | -19 | 12 | DWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 23 | DLWWDW |
| 2 | Pau FC | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 | LWWWLW |
| 3 | Toulouse | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 18 | WLWDWD |
| 4 | Auxerre | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 18 | WDWWDL |
| 5 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 18 | WDDWWW |
| 6 | Sochaux | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 18 | DWDLWD |
| 7 | Bastia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 8 | Niort | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | WWLLWW |
| 9 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | WWLWLL |
| 10 | Le Havre | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 16 | WWDDLL |
| 11 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 14 | LWWLWW |
| 12 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 14 | LWLWDL |
| 13 | Amiens | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | DDWDWW |
| 14 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 13 | LDLWWD |
| 15 | Nimes | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 12 | LLLWWL |
| 16 | Caen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | LLDLLW |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | DDLDWD |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 9 | LWDWLL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 8 | WLLWLD |
| 20 | Nancy | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 6 | DDWDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 19 | WDDDLW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 18 | LLLWWW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 18 | WWDLDW |
| 4 | Auxerre | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 18 | DLWLWW |
| 5 | Le Havre | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 16 | DWDLWW |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 15 | WLWLWW |
| 7 | Nimes | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | LDLWLW |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 14 | WWLDDD |
| 9 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 14 | LWLWDL |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 | WDLLWL |
| 11 | Caen | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | DWDDDD |
| 12 | Niort | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | DLWWLD |
| 13 | Guingamp | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | DLDLLD |
| 14 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 9 | WLWLLW |
| 15 | Amiens | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | DDLDDL |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | LWWLLL |
| 17 | Bastia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | LLLWLD |
| 18 | Nancy | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 6 | LDLWLL |
| 19 | Pau FC | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 5 | DLLLLL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 5 | DDWLLL |

 Toulouse  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 23 | 36 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Toulouse | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 37 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Nimes | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 25 | 26 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 14 | Dijon | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 25 | 29 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Niort | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 21 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Guingamp | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 25 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Pau FC | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 23 | 27 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Valenciennes | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 22 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 20 | Nancy | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 15 | Caen | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 21 | 22 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Amiens | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 21 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Grenoble | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 27 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 19 | Dunkerque | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 4 | Paris FC | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 16 | 36 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Sochaux | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 36 | UOOOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Rodez | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 27 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Bastia | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 19 | 6 | Le Havre | 20 | 15 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 32 | UUOUOU |
| 20 | 1 | Ajaccio | 19 | 17 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 38 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Valenciennes | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 2 | Toulouse | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Nimes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 14 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Dijon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Amiens | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Caen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 18 | Grenoble | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Niort | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 8 | Pau FC | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 20 | Nancy | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 6 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 4 | Paris FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Le Havre | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 16 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Rodez | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Bastia | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 1 | Ajaccio | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 23 | UUUUUU |
| 19 | 5 | Sochaux | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 20 | 19 | Dunkerque | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 9 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Niort | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 19 | Dunkerque | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Toulouse | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Auxerre | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 18 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Sochaux | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 18 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Pau FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 5 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Nimes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 14 | Dijon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 20 | Nancy | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 6 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Paris FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Rodez | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Guingamp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Bastia | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Le Havre | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 16 | UUOUOO |
| 16 | 15 | Caen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 18 | Grenoble | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 5 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Valenciennes | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 19 | 17 | Amiens | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | OUUUUU |
| 20 | 1 | Ajaccio | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 15 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
