---
title: 'Niort 3–0 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 21 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-niort-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-21-niort-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Tuesday 21 December 2021, 20:45 

#  Niort 3–0 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.62 fair 2.31 

 Draw 3.00 fair 3.61 

 Away 2.62 fair 3.45 

 Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.71 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.42 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Niort Pau FC 

 10  Shots  6 

 4  Shots on target  1 

 3  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  12 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (180 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Niort to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.32 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 28% 29% 

NiortDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 59% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13% **1–0** 12.7% **0–1** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Niort** before this match, all matches 

1.39points / match

1.11scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 7 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 20:21 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.06scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 7 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 19:20 

 Niort all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.06 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.11 

 2.28  Total goals  2.17 

 9.61  Shots  11.33 

 3.67  Shots on target  4.33 

 11.67  Shots faced  11.28 

 3.56  Corners  4.28 

 5.78  Corners against  4.50 

 12.72  Fouls  13.89 

 1.78  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.39  1st-half goals conceded  0.61 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  39% 

 22%  Draws  17% 

 39%  Losses  44% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  39% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 39%  Both teams scored  44% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 44%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  28% 

 39%  Draws  39% 

 28%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  28% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Niort all matches

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Niort** before this match, at home 

1.63points / match

1.25scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:8 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.63points / match

0.75scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 1 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:13 

 Niort at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.63 

 2.25  Total goals  2.38 

 11.25  Shots  8.63 

 4.13  Shots on target  3.38 

 13.13  Shots faced  11.63 

 4.38  Corners  4.88 

 5.88  Corners against  6.00 

 11.63  Fouls  13.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  13% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 38%  Losses  63% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  50% 

 38%  Clean sheets  13% 

 38%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  0% 

 38%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Niort at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Pau FC away

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Niort all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ Dijon – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-dijon-vs-niort) | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.12.21 | [ Niort – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-06-niort-vs-toulouse) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Bastia – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-bastia-vs-niort) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Niort – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-niort-vs-nancy) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Nimes – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-nimes-vs-niort) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Niort – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-niort-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-quevilly-rouen-vs-niort) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Sochaux – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-sochaux-vs-niort) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Niort – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-niort-vs-paris-fc) | 4–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Ajaccio – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-ajaccio-vs-niort) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

### Niort at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.21 | [ Niort – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-06-niort-vs-toulouse) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Niort – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-niort-vs-nancy) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Niort – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-niort-vs-rodez) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Niort – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-niort-vs-paris-fc) | 4–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Niort – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-niort-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Niort – Amiens ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-niort-vs-amiens) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Niort – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-niort-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Niort – Caen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-niort-vs-caen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.21 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 35 | WLWWDW |
| 2 | Toulouse | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 17 | +21 | 34 | DDDWLD |
| 3 | Auxerre | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 33 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Paris FC | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 33 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Sochaux | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 32 | DDLLWD |
| 6 | Le Havre | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 29 | WLDDWL |
| 7 | Rodez | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 26 | WWLWWD |
| 8 | Niort | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 25 | LWLLWD |
| 9 | Pau FC | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 24 | LWLWLL |
| 10 | Nimes | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 23 | LLWWLW |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 23 | DLDLWW |
| 12 | Amiens | 18 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 21 | WDDDWW |
| 13 | Caen | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 21 | DLDLDW |
| 14 | Guingamp | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 21 | WDLLWL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 21 | LWWLLL |
| 16 | Dijon | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 20 | WLLWLD |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 20 | LLDWDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 19 | LDWWLD |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 16 | DWLLLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 12 | LDWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 20 | WDLWWD |
| 2 | Pau FC | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 19 | DLWWWL |
| 3 | Toulouse | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 18 | WLWDWD |
| 4 | Auxerre | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Sochaux | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 17 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Le Havre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | WWWDDL |
| 8 | Paris FC | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 15 | LWDDWW |
| 9 | Dijon | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | WLWLWD |
| 10 | Amiens | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | DDWDWW |
| 11 | Bastia | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | DWDDWD |
| 12 | Niort | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | DWWLLW |
| 13 | Rodez | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | DLDLWW |
| 14 | Nimes | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | DLLLWW |
| 15 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | DLWWLW |
| 16 | Caen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | LLDLLW |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LDDLDW |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 9 | LWDWLL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 7 | LWLLWL |
| 20 | Nancy | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 6 | LDDWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 18 | LLLWWW |
| 2 | Toulouse | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 16 | DWDDDL |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 15 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | LWWDLD |
| 5 | Auxerre | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | DDLWLW |
| 6 | Rodez | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | LLWLWD |
| 7 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 14 | LWDLLW |
| 8 | Le Havre | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | DDWDLW |
| 9 | Valenciennes | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 13 | DWWLDD |
| 10 | Niort | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | DLWWLD |
| 11 | Nimes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | LLDLWL |
| 12 | Caen | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | DDWDDD |
| 13 | Guingamp | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LDLDLL |
| 14 | Amiens | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | DDDLDD |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DLWWLL |
| 16 | Dijon | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Nancy | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 6 | LDLWLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LLLLWL |
| 19 | Pau FC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | WDLLLL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 5 | LDDWLL |

 Niort  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 33 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Toulouse | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 17 | 34 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Niort | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Nimes | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 14 | Guingamp | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 16 | Dijon | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 27 | 20 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Valenciennes | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 12 | Amiens | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 21 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Grenoble | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 21 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 20 | Nancy | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Pau FC | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 13 | Caen | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 19 | 21 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 4 | Paris FC | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 33 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Sochaux | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 32 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 19 | Dunkerque | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 7 | Rodez | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 19 | UUOUUO |
| 19 | 6 | Le Havre | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 29 | UUUUOU |
| 20 | 1 | Ajaccio | 18 | 16 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 35 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Valenciennes | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Toulouse | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Auxerre | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Amiens | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Nimes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Caen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 14 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 15 | Grenoble | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Dijon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 8 | Niort | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Pau FC | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 20 | Nancy | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Paris FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 15 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Le Havre | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 16 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Rodez | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 1 | Ajaccio | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 5 | Sochaux | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 18 | Bastia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| 20 | 19 | Dunkerque | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 9 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Niort | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Auxerre | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sochaux | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 15 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 19 | Dunkerque | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 20 | Nancy | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 6 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Toulouse | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Paris FC | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Nimes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Guingamp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Dijon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 18 | Bastia | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Rodez | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 15 | Grenoble | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Le Havre | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 12 | Amiens | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Caen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 19 | 17 | Valenciennes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 20 | 1 | Ajaccio | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 15 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
