---
title: 'Pau FC 1–2 Quevilly Rouen – France Ligue 2, 11 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-11-pau-fc-vs-quevilly-rouen.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Saturday 11 December 2021, 19:00 

#  Pau FC 1–2 Quevilly Rouen 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.90 fair 2.17 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.59 

 Away ✓ 4.50 fair 3.84 

 Under 2.5 1.57 fair 1.65 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.54 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pau FC Quevilly Rouen 

 20  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  6 

 6  Corners  0 

 17  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (171 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Pau FC to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 0.93 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 28% 26% 

Pau FCDrawQuevilly Rouen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 56% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.9% **1–1** 12.9% **0–0** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.41points / match

1.06scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 7 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:18 

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

0.94scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 5 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 16:22 

 Pau FC all matches all matches Quevilly Rouen 

### Per match

 1.06  Goals scored  0.94 

 1.06  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.12  Total goals  2.24 

 10.82  Shots  10.65 

 4.29  Shots on target  3.76 

 11.41  Shots faced  11.88 

 4.18  Corners  3.65 

 4.76  Corners against  5.71 

 13.71  Fouls  16.71 

 1.88  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  29% 

 18%  Draws  29% 

 41%  Losses  41% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 35%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 12%  Over 3.5 goals  12% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 41%  Both teams scored  53% 

 35%  Clean sheets  18% 

 29%  Failed to score  41% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  18% 

 35%  Draws  53% 

 35%  Losses  29% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Quevilly Rouen all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Pau FC** before this match, at home 

2.11points / match

1.33scored / match

0.56conceded / match

 6 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:5 

 **Quevilly Rouen** before this match, away 

1.22points / match

1.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:12 

 Pau FC at home away Quevilly Rouen 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.56  Goals conceded  1.33 

 1.89  Total goals  2.33 

 12.78  Shots  11.11 

 5.11  Shots on target  4.67 

 11.22  Shots faced  10.00 

 3.56  Corners  4.33 

 3.67  Corners against  5.22 

 14.33  Fouls  18.78 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.11 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 11%  Draws  22% 

 22%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  56% 

 56%  Clean sheets  11% 

 11%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  22% 

 22%  Draws  44% 

 22%  Losses  33% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Quevilly Rouen away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.21 | [ Sochaux – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-sochaux-vs-pau-fc) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Quevilly Rouen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-quevilly-rouen-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Nimes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-nimes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-quevilly-rouen-vs-toulouse) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Rodez – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-rodez-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Sochaux – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-sochaux-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-quevilly-rouen-vs-niort) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Ajaccio – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-ajaccio-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-quevilly-rouen-vs-guingamp) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Le Havre – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-le-havre-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-quevilly-rouen-vs-auxerre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Pau FC at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-pau-fc-vs-bastia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-pau-fc-vs-toulouse) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Quevilly Rouen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21 | [ Nimes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-nimes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Rodez – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-rodez-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Sochaux – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-sochaux-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Ajaccio – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-ajaccio-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Le Havre – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-le-havre-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-grenoble-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Amiens – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-amiens-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Dunkerque – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-dunkerque-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 35 | WLWWDW |
| 2 | Toulouse | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 16 | +21 | 33 | WDDDWL |
| 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 31 | WDDLLW |
| 4 | Auxerre | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 30 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Paris FC | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 30 | LDWWWW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 29 | WLDDWL |
| 7 | Rodez | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 25 | LWWLWW |
| 8 | Pau FC | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 24 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | Niort | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 24 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 | LWDLLW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 21 | DLWWLL |
| 12 | Nimes | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 20 | LLLWWL |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 20 | LDLDLW |
| 14 | Valenciennes | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 20 | LLLDWD |
| 15 | Dijon | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 19 | WWLLWL |
| 16 | Amiens | 17 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 18 | LWDDDW |
| 17 | Caen | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | DDLDLD |
| 18 | Bastia | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 18 | DLDWWL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 16 | WDWLLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 12 | WLDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 20 | WDLWWD |
| 2 | Pau FC | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Toulouse | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 17 | WWLWDW |
| 5 | Sochaux | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 17 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Le Havre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | WWWDDL |
| 8 | Paris FC | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 15 | LWDDWW |
| 9 | Niort | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | DWWLLW |
| 10 | Dijon | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 13 | WWLWLW |
| 11 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | DDWDDW |
| 12 | Rodez | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | DLDLWW |
| 13 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | DLWWLW |
| 14 | Amiens | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | LDDWDW |
| 15 | Nimes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | DDLLLW |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LDDLDW |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | DLWDWL |
| 18 | Caen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LLWLLW |
| 20 | Nancy | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 6 | LDDWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 16 | DWDDDL |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 15 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 15 | LLLLWW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 14 | DLWWDL |
| 5 | Le Havre | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | DDWDLW |
| 6 | Rodez | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 | WLLWLW |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 13 | DWWLDD |
| 8 | Auxerre | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | WDDLWL |
| 9 | Nimes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | LLDLWL |
| 10 | Caen | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | DDWDDD |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 12 | Niort | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 13 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WLDLDL |
| 14 | Amiens | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | DDDLDD |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DLWWLL |
| 16 | Nancy | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | DLDLWL |
| 17 | Dijon | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LLLLWL |
| 19 | Pau FC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | WDLLLL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 5 | LLDDWL |

 Pau FC  Quevilly Rouen

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Auxerre | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 30 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Toulouse | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 16 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 20 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Niort | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 24 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Nimes | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 20 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 14 | Valenciennes | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 15 | Dijon | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 25 | 19 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Grenoble | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Amiens | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Caen | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 18 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 28 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Pau FC | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 24 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 16 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 31 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 5 | Paris FC | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 15 | 30 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Rodez | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Le Havre | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 29 | UUUUOU |
| 19 | 18 | Bastia | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 20 | 1 | Ajaccio | 18 | 16 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 35 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Toulouse | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Auxerre | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Valenciennes | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Grenoble | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 16 | Amiens | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Caen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Nimes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Dijon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Niort | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Paris FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 15 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Le Havre | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 16 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Rodez | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Pau FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 1 | Ajaccio | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 3 | Sochaux | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 19 | Dunkerque | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 18 | Bastia | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Auxerre | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Niort | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 19 | Dunkerque | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Toulouse | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Sochaux | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Guingamp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Nimes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Dijon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 18 | Bastia | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Paris FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Rodez | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Le Havre | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 11 | Grenoble | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 5 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Valenciennes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Amiens | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 19 | 17 | Caen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 20 | 1 | Ajaccio | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 15 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
