---
title: 'Sochaux 2–1 Pau FC – France Ligue 2, 3 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-sochaux-vs-pau-fc'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-12-03-sochaux-vs-pau-fc.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 3 December 2021, 21:00 

#  Sochaux 2–1 Pau FC 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.37 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.29 

 Away 4.00 fair 3.65 

 Under 2.5 1.50 fair 1.48 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 3.09 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sochaux Pau FC 

 14  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 10  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (160 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sochaux to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.14 – 0.86 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 30% 27% 

SochauxDrawPau FC

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 68% 32% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 61% 39% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 14%  0 

 27%  1 

 27%  2 

 18%  3 

 9%  4 

 5%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 15.4% **0–0** 13.5% **1–1** 13.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Sochaux** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

0.94scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 8 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 15:12 

 **Pau FC** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.06scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 17:16 

 Sochaux all matches all matches Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.94  Goals scored  1.06 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.69  Total goals  2.06 

 11.38  Shots  11.13 

 3.56  Shots on target  4.44 

 9.19  Shots faced  11.25 

 4.75  Corners  4.25 

 3.81  Corners against  4.44 

 12.56  Fouls  13.94 

 2.13  Yellow cards  1.81 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.31  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  44% 

 25%  Draws  19% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 31%  Both teams scored  38% 

 50%  Clean sheets  38% 

 38%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  31% 

 63%  Draws  31% 

 19%  Losses  38% 

 44%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sochaux all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Pau FC all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Sochaux** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

0.75scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:4 

 **Pau FC** before this match, away 

0.71points / match

0.71scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 5:11 

 Sochaux at home away Pau FC 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  0.71 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.57 

 1.25  Total goals  2.29 

 11.75  Shots  9.00 

 3.63  Shots on target  3.57 

 7.63  Shots faced  11.29 

 5.00  Corners  5.14 

 3.38  Corners against  5.43 

 11.63  Fouls  13.43 

 1.63  Yellow cards  1.57 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  14% 

 25%  Draws  29% 

 25%  Losses  57% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 13%  Both teams scored  43% 

 63%  Clean sheets  14% 

 38%  Failed to score  57% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  0% 

 38%  Draws  43% 

 25%  Losses  57% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sochaux at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Pau FC away

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sochaux all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21 | [ Toulouse – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-toulouse-vs-sochaux) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Sochaux – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-sochaux-vs-nimes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Nancy – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-nancy-vs-sochaux) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Sochaux – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-sochaux-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Rodez – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-rodez-vs-sochaux) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Sochaux – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-sochaux-vs-niort) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Sochaux – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-sochaux-vs-auxerre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Guingamp – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-guingamp-vs-sochaux) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Sochaux – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-sochaux-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Ajaccio – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-ajaccio-vs-sochaux) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.47 |

### Pau FC all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21 | [ Pau FC – Guingamp ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-20-pau-fc-vs-guingamp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Ajaccio ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-30-pau-fc-vs-ajaccio) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Pau FC – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-16-pau-fc-vs-paris-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-pau-fc-vs-dunkerque) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Sochaux at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ Sochaux – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-sochaux-vs-nimes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Sochaux – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-sochaux-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Sochaux – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-sochaux-vs-niort) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Sochaux – Auxerre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-sochaux-vs-auxerre) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Sochaux – Paris FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-sochaux-vs-paris-fc) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Sochaux – Grenoble ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-sochaux-vs-grenoble) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Sochaux – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-sochaux-vs-dunkerque) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Sochaux – Le Havre ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-sochaux-vs-le-havre) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Pau FC away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ Auxerre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-11-06-auxerre-vs-pau-fc) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Le Havre – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-23-le-havre-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Grenoble – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-10-02-grenoble-vs-pau-fc) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.09.21 | [ Amiens – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-amiens-vs-pau-fc) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Caen – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-caen-vs-pau-fc) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Nimes – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nimes-vs-pau-fc) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Rodez – Pau FC ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-rodez-vs-pau-fc) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 14 | +22 | 33 | DWDDDW |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 31 | LWWLWW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 29 | DLWWWL |
| 4 | Sochaux | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 28 | WWDDLL |
| 5 | Paris FC | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 27 | DLDWWW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 26 | WDWLDD |
| 7 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 24 | LWLWLW |
| 8 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | LLWWLW |
| 9 | Niort | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 21 | LWLWLL |
| 10 | Grenoble | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 21 | WDLWWL |
| 11 | Nimes | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 20 | DLLLWW |
| 12 | Dijon | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 19 | LWWLLW |
| 13 | Valenciennes | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 19 | WLLLDW |
| 14 | Bastia | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 18 | LDLDWW |
| 15 | Guingamp | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 18 | WLWDLL |
| 16 | Caen | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | LDDLDL |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 17 | WLDLDL |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 16 | WWDWLL |
| 19 | Amiens | 16 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | DLWDDD |
| 20 | Nancy | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 12 | DWLDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 19 | WWDLWW |
| 2 | Pau FC | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 3 | Toulouse | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 17 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Auxerre | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 17 | LWWDWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | WWWWLW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 16 | DWWWDD |
| 7 | Sochaux | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 14 | WWDWDL |
| 8 | Dijon | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 13 | WWLWLW |
| 9 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | DDWDDW |
| 10 | Paris FC | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | DLWDDW |
| 11 | Niort | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WDWWLL |
| 12 | Rodez | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | DDLDLW |
| 13 | Nimes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | DDLLLW |
| 14 | Dunkerque | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | DLWDWL |
| 15 | Guingamp | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | LDLWWL |
| 16 | Caen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 17 | Amiens | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | DLDDWD |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LLWLLW |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | LLDDLD |
| 20 | Nancy | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 6 | LDDWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | WDWDDD |
| 2 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 15 | LLLLWW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 14 | DLWWDL |
| 4 | Rodez | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 | WLLWLW |
| 5 | Ajaccio | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | DWLWLW |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 12 | LDWWLD |
| 7 | Auxerre | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | WDDLWL |
| 8 | Nimes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | WLLDLW |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 10 | Niort | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 11 | Le Havre | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | DDDWDL |
| 12 | Caen | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | LDDWDD |
| 13 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WLDLDL |
| 14 | Amiens | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | DDDLDD |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | LDLWWL |
| 16 | Nancy | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | LDLDLW |
| 17 | Dijon | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 18 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 19 | Pau FC | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | DWDLLL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 5 | LLDDWL |

 Sochaux  Pau FC

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 18 | 29 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Toulouse | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 11 | Nimes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 13 | Valenciennes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 19 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 15 | Guingamp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Niort | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 21 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Dijon | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 22 | 19 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Grenoble | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 16 | Caen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 19 | Amiens | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Paris FC | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 27 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Pau FC | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Rodez | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Dunkerque | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 4 | Sochaux | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 28 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Bastia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 19 | 6 | Le Havre | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 20 | 2 | Ajaccio | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 31 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Valenciennes | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Auxerre | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Caen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 10 | Grenoble | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Nimes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Dijon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 15 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 19 | Amiens | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 20 | Nancy | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Paris FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Le Havre | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 16 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Pau FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Rodez | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Niort | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 2 | Ajaccio | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Dunkerque | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 19 | 4 | Sochaux | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 14 | Bastia | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Niort | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sochaux | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 4 | 11 | Nimes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 15 | Guingamp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 18 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Toulouse | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Paris FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 7 | Pau FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 8 | Rodez | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Dijon | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 20 | Nancy | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Grenoble | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 5 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Valenciennes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 19 | Amiens | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 2 | Ajaccio | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | UUUUUU |
| 19 | 6 | Le Havre | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 20 | 16 | Caen | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
