---
title: 'Dijon 0–1 Valenciennes – France Ligue 2, 24 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-dijon-vs-valenciennes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-24-dijon-vs-valenciennes.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 24 September 2021, 21:00 

#  Dijon 0–1 Valenciennes 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.75 fair 2.59 

 Draw 4.00 fair 3.67 

 Away ✓ 4.50 fair 2.93 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.25 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Dijon Valenciennes 

 19  Shots  6 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 12  Corners  1 

 17  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (90 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Dijon to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.27 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 27% 34% 

DijonDrawValenciennes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 11% **0–1** 10.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Dijon** before this match, all matches 

1.11points / match

1.22scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:15 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.78scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 2 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:13 

 Dijon all matches all matches Valenciennes 

### Per match

 1.22  Goals scored  0.78 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.44 

 2.89  Total goals  2.22 

 11.00  Shots  11.22 

 3.67  Shots on target  3.00 

 12.89  Shots faced  10.89 

 4.11  Corners  4.89 

 3.78  Corners against  5.56 

 15.11  Fouls  16.33 

 2.44  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.22  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  22% 

 11%  Draws  33% 

 56%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  56% 

 22%  Clean sheets  22% 

 11%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 11%  Wins  11% 

 56%  Draws  78% 

 33%  Losses  11% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 11%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dijon all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Valenciennes all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Dijon** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

1.60scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:9 

 **Valenciennes** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

0.75scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:3 

 Dijon at home away Valenciennes 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.80  Goals conceded  0.75 

 3.40  Total goals  1.50 

 10.80  Shots  12.25 

 3.40  Shots on target  3.75 

 12.40  Shots faced  10.75 

 4.60  Corners  4.50 

 3.40  Corners against  5.50 

 14.60  Fouls  18.50 

 2.60  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  25% 

 20%  Draws  50% 

 40%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 80%  Both teams scored  50% 

 20%  Clean sheets  25% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  75% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 20%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dijon at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Valenciennes away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Dijon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.21 | [ Caen – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-caen-vs-dijon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Dijon – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-dijon-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Dijon – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-dijon-vs-bastia) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Pau FC – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-pau-fc-vs-dijon) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Dijon – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-dijon-vs-toulouse) | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Quevilly Rouen – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-quevilly-rouen-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Dijon – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-dijon-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Nimes – Dijon ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-nimes-vs-dijon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.07.21 | [ Dijon – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-26-dijon-vs-sochaux) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Valenciennes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.21 | [ Valenciennes – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-21-valenciennes-vs-bastia) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-valenciennes-vs-quevilly-rouen) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Toulouse – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-toulouse-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Valenciennes – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-valenciennes-vs-rodez) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Nancy – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nancy-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Valenciennes – Nimes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-valenciennes-vs-nimes) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Guingamp – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-guingamp-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Valenciennes – Niort ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-24-valenciennes-vs-niort) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Dijon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Dijon – Dunkerque ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-dijon-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Dijon – Bastia ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-11-dijon-vs-bastia) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Dijon – Toulouse ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-21-dijon-vs-toulouse) | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Dijon – Rodez ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-07-dijon-vs-rodez) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.07.21 | [ Dijon – Sochaux ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-26-dijon-vs-sochaux) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Valenciennes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Pau FC – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-09-18-pau-fc-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Toulouse – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-28-toulouse-vs-valenciennes) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Nancy – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-08-14-nancy-vs-valenciennes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Guingamp – Valenciennes ](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2021-07-31-guingamp-vs-valenciennes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Sochaux | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Auxerre | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 |
| 6 | Pau FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Le Havre | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Nimes | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Niort | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | Caen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 14 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 10 |
| 15 | Grenoble | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 9 |
| 17 | Amiens | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Bastia | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 |
| 20 | Nancy | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 3 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 13 |
| 2 | Auxerre | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 10 |
| 3 | Toulouse | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 |
| 4 | Pau FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 |
| 5 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Sochaux | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 |
| 7 | Le Havre | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 |
| 8 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Niort | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
| 11 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 |
| 12 | Nimes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 13 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 |
| 14 | Bastia | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 16 | Valenciennes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Guingamp | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 |
| 18 | Amiens | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 |
| 20 | Nancy | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Sochaux | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 |
| 3 | Paris FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Auxerre | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 |
| 5 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Nimes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 9 | Ajaccio | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 10 | Le Havre | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 11 | Amiens | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | Valenciennes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 14 | Caen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 |
| 15 | Niort | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 |
| 16 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 17 | Bastia | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 |
| 18 | Nancy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 20 | Grenoble | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 |

 Dijon  Valenciennes

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Auxerre | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 18 |
| 2 | 14 | Dijon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 10 |
| 3 | 15 | Grenoble | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 10 |
| 4 | 17 | Amiens | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 7 |
| 5 | 1 | Toulouse | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 23 |
| 6 | 8 | Nimes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 13 |
| 7 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| 8 | 16 | Valenciennes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 9 |
| 9 | 20 | Nancy | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 3 |
| 10 | 3 | Sochaux | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 19 |
| 11 | 5 | Paris FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 16 |
| 12 | 6 | Pau FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 15 |
| 13 | 9 | Rodez | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
| 14 | 10 | Niort | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 12 |
| 15 | 11 | Caen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 11 |
| 16 | 18 | Bastia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 7 |
| 17 | 19 | Dunkerque | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 3 |
| 18 | 2 | Ajaccio | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 19 |
| 19 | 7 | Le Havre | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 14 |
| 20 | 13 | Guingamp | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Valenciennes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 |
| 2 | 4 | Auxerre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 10 |
| 3 | 11 | Caen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| 4 | 14 | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| 5 | 15 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 10 |
| 6 | 17 | Amiens | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 | 1 | Toulouse | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 |
| 8 | 7 | Le Havre | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| 9 | 8 | Nimes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 10 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 11 | 20 | Nancy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| 12 | 2 | Ajaccio | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 13 |
| 13 | 5 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 14 | 6 | Pau FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 15 | 9 | Rodez | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| 16 | 13 | Guingamp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 17 | 19 | Dunkerque | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| 18 | 3 | Sochaux | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
| 19 | 10 | Niort | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| 20 | 18 | Bastia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sochaux | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 |
| 2 | 10 | Niort | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| 3 | 18 | Bastia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| 4 | 1 | Toulouse | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 13 |
| 5 | 4 | Auxerre | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 |
| 6 | 5 | Paris FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
| 7 | 6 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| 8 | 8 | Nimes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| 9 | 9 | Rodez | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| 10 | 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| 11 | 14 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 12 | 15 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 13 | 17 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| 14 | 19 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 15 | 20 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 |
| 16 | 2 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 17 | 13 | Guingamp | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| 18 | 7 | Le Havre | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 19 | 11 | Caen | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 20 | 16 | Valenciennes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](https://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
