Loading...
France Ligue 1 ·

Paris SG vs Lyon

Home 1.45 fair 2.38
Draw 4.75 fair 4.12
Away 6.50 fair 2.96
Under 2.5 3.00 fair 2.34
Over 2.5 1.40 fair 1.74

Bet365 odds. Highlighted = our prediction. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Our prediction

Result Paris SG to win
Goals Over 2.5
Expected goals 1.59 – 1.40
Home / Draw / Away
Paris SGDrawLyon
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 2–1 8.9% 1–0 8%

Statistics 2026/2027

Paris SG this season, all matches
2.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 14:9
Lyon this season, all matches
2.00points / match
1.86scored / match
0.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 13:5
Paris SG all matches all matches Lyon

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.86
1.29 Goals conceded 0.71
3.29 Total goals 2.57
2.73 xG created 1.62
1.25 xG allowed 1.25
20.86 Shots 12.71
7.29 Shots on target 4.86
11.14 Shots faced 11.86
5.71 Corners 4.29
1.86 Corners against 6.29
5.86 Fouls 11.00
1.00 Yellow cards 1.43
0.43 1st-half goals scored 0.86
0.57 1st-half goals conceded 0.43

How often

57% Wins 57%
86% Over 1.5 goals 86%
86% Over 2.5 goals 57%
57% Over 3.5 goals 29%
86% Both teams scored 57%
14% Clean sheets 43%
0% Failed to score 14%
43% Leading at half-time 43%
43% Trailing at half-time 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris SG all matches
Lyon all matches
Paris SG this season, at home
1.50points / match
2.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:3
Lyon this season, away
1.33points / match
1.00scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:2
Paris SG at home away Lyon

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.00
1.50 Goals conceded 0.67
3.50 Total goals 1.67
3.29 xG created 0.73
0.97 xG allowed 1.48
22.50 Shots 9.67
9.00 Shots on target 3.00
7.50 Shots faced 12.67
5.00 Corners 4.00
2.00 Corners against 5.67
6.00 Fouls 13.33
0.50 Yellow cards 1.33
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often

50% Wins 33%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
100% Over 2.5 goals 33%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 33%
0% Clean sheets 67%
0% Failed to score 33%
100% Leading at half-time 0%
0% Trailing at half-time 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Paris SG at home
Lyon away

Last 10 matches

Paris SG all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Strasbourg – Paris SG 1–3 (1–0) 6.255.501.40 1.33 3.40
10.10.26 Paris SG – Le Mans 3–1 (1–0) 1.0912.0021.00 1.22 4.33
20.09.26 Marseille – Paris SG 1–2 (0–0) 7.005.001.40 1.36 3.20
13.09.26 Brest – Paris SG 0–1 (0–1) 11.005.751.27 1.40 3.00
04.09.26 Paris SG – Monaco 1–2 (1–0) 1.335.757.50 1.36 3.20
28.08.26 Lille – Paris SG 2–2 (1–0) 5.003.801.70 1.80 2.00
23.08.26 Rennes – Paris SG 2–2 (2–0) 5.754.751.50 1.44 2.75
17.05.26 Paris FC – Paris SG 2–1 (0–0) 5.504.101.53 1.40 3.00
13.05.26 Lens – Paris SG 0–2 (0–1) 3.404.001.95 1.50 2.63
10.05.26 Paris SG – Brest 1–0 (0–0) 1.177.0013.00 1.36 3.20

Lyon all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.26 Lyon – Nice 2–1 (2–1) 1.674.104.75 1.62 2.30
09.10.26 Lens – Lyon 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.602.63 1.53 2.50
19.09.26 Lyon – Rennes 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.703.20 1.57 2.38
12.09.26 Paris FC – Lyon 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.602.55 1.67 2.20
04.09.26 Lyon – Auxerre 3–1 (2–1) 1.424.507.50 1.62 2.30
29.08.26 Lyon – Le Havre 1–1 (0–0) 1.444.507.00 1.73 2.10
22.08.26 Toulouse – Lyon 0–2 (0–0) 2.803.402.50 1.83 2.03
17.05.26 Lyon – Lens 0–4 (0–3) 1.734.004.10 1.57 2.38
10.05.26 Toulouse – Lyon 2–1 (1–0) 4.334.001.73 1.80 2.00
03.05.26 Lyon – Rennes 4–2 (2–1) 2.103.502.88 1.67 2.20

Paris SG at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.10.26 Paris SG – Le Mans 3–1 (1–0) 1.0912.0021.00 1.22 4.33
04.09.26 Paris SG – Monaco 1–2 (1–0) 1.335.757.50 1.36 3.20
10.05.26 Paris SG – Brest 1–0 (0–0) 1.177.0013.00 1.36 3.20
02.05.26 Paris SG – Lorient 2–2 (1–1) 1.305.758.00 1.40 3.00
22.04.26 Paris SG – Nantes 3–0 (2–0) 1.187.0013.00 1.33 3.40
19.04.26 Paris SG – Lyon 1–2 (0–2) 1.306.008.50 1.44 2.75
03.04.26 Paris SG – Toulouse 3–1 (2–1) 1.256.2511.00 1.44 2.75
06.03.26 Paris SG – Monaco 1–3 (0–1) 1.365.507.00 1.33 3.40
21.02.26 Paris SG – Metz 3–0 (2–0) 1.149.0013.00 1.25 4.00
08.02.26 Paris SG – Marseille 5–0 (2–0) 1.425.256.00 1.44 2.75

Lyon away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.10.26 Lens – Lyon 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.602.63 1.53 2.50
12.09.26 Paris FC – Lyon 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.602.55 1.67 2.20
22.08.26 Toulouse – Lyon 0–2 (0–0) 2.803.402.50 1.83 2.03
10.05.26 Toulouse – Lyon 2–1 (1–0) 4.334.001.73 1.80 2.00
19.04.26 Paris SG – Lyon 1–2 (0–2) 1.306.008.50 1.44 2.75
05.04.26 Angers – Lyon 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.601.80 2.20 1.67
15.03.26 Le Havre – Lyon 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.402.00 2.10 1.73
01.03.26 Marseille – Lyon 3–2 (0–1) 1.953.603.80 1.67 2.20
22.02.26 Strasbourg – Lyon 3–1 (1–0) 2.303.602.90 1.80 2.00
07.02.26 Nantes – Lyon 0–1 (0–1) 4.753.751.73 1.91 1.91

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022

Paris SG winsDrawsLyon wins
10matches
3.40goals / match
70%over 2.5
80%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.04.26F1 Paris SG – Lyon 1–2 (0–2) 1.306.008.50 1.44 2.75
09.11.25F1 Lyon – Paris SG 2–3 (1–2) 4.203.901.80 1.62 2.30
23.02.25F1 Lyon – Paris SG 2–3 (0–0) 4.204.331.70 1.40 3.00
15.12.24F1 Paris SG – Lyon 3–1 (2–1) 1.406.005.75 1.29 3.75
21.04.24F1 Paris SG – Lyon 4–1 (4–1) 1.445.256.00 1.44 2.75
03.09.23F1 Lyon – Paris SG 1–4 (0–4) 6.004.751.50 1.44 2.75
02.04.23F1 Paris SG – Lyon 0–1 (0–0) 1.405.007.00 1.50 2.63
18.09.22F1 Lyon – Paris SG 0–1 (0–1) 4.504.751.61 1.36 3.20
09.01.22F1 Lyon – Paris SG 1–1 (1–0) 3.604.201.83 1.50 2.62
19.09.21F1 Paris SG – Lyon 2–1 (0–0) 1.305.759.00 1.40 3.00

France Ligue 1 table 2026/2027

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lyon 7 4 2 1 13 5 +8 14
2 Paris SG 7 4 2 1 14 9 +5 14
3 Paris FC 7 4 2 1 12 7 +5 14
4 Lille 7 4 2 1 10 5 +5 14
5 Monaco 7 4 2 1 10 6 +4 14
6 Rennes 7 4 1 2 15 14 +1 13
7 Lorient 7 3 2 2 7 6 +1 11
8 Lens 7 3 1 3 14 11 +3 10
9 Marseille 7 3 0 4 14 10 +4 9
10 Brest 7 2 3 2 13 10 +3 9
11 Toulouse 7 2 3 2 12 11 +1 9
12 Auxerre 7 3 0 4 11 17 -6 9
13 Nice 7 2 2 3 6 9 -3 8
14 Strasbourg 7 2 1 4 12 15 -3 7
15 Angers 7 2 1 4 9 15 -6 7
16 Le Mans 7 1 3 3 10 15 -5 6
17 Troyes 7 1 1 5 5 16 -11 4
18 Le Havre 7 0 2 5 5 11 -6 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lyon 4 3 1 0 10 3 +7 10
2 Rennes 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10
3 Paris FC 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 10
4 Lille 4 2 2 0 6 3 +3 8
5 Nice 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8
6 Monaco 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
7 Lorient 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
8 Lens 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6
9 Auxerre 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
10 Le Mans 4 1 2 1 6 8 -2 5
11 Brest 3 1 1 1 7 4 +3 4
12 Strasbourg 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
13 Marseille 3 1 0 2 7 5 +2 3
14 Paris SG 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
15 Toulouse 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
16 Angers 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 3
17 Le Havre 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4 1
18 Troyes 4 0 1 3 3 11 -8 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Paris SG 5 3 2 0 10 6 +4 11
2 Monaco 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
3 Toulouse 4 1 3 0 9 6 +3 6
4 Marseille 4 2 0 2 7 5 +2 6
5 Lille 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
6 Brest 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
7 Lyon 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
8 Lens 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4
9 Paris FC 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
10 Lorient 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
11 Angers 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2 4
12 Strasbourg 4 1 0 3 8 10 -2 3
13 Troyes 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
14 Rennes 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 3
15 Auxerre 4 1 0 3 7 13 -6 3
16 Le Havre 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1
17 Le Mans 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
18 Nice 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0

Paris SG   Lyon

Results and odds: football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 10:11