Loading...
France Ligue 1 ·

Toulouse vs Troyes

Home 1.60 fair 1.97
Draw 4.00 fair 4.37
Away 5.50 fair 3.79
Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.49
Over 2.5 1.62 fair 1.67

Bet365 odds. Highlighted = our prediction. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Our prediction

Result Toulouse to win
Goals Over 2.5
Expected goals 1.83 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
ToulouseDrawTroyes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.5% 2–1 9.6% 1–0 8.3%

Statistics 2026/2027

Toulouse this season, all matches
1.29points / match
1.71scored / match
1.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:11
Troyes this season, all matches
0.57points / match
0.71scored / match
2.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 5:16
Toulouse all matches all matches Troyes

Per match

1.71 Goals scored 0.71
1.57 Goals conceded 2.29
3.29 Total goals 3.00
2.02 xG created 1.24
1.41 xG allowed 1.77
13.57 Shots 14.43
4.57 Shots on target 3.14
14.57 Shots faced 12.43
4.14 Corners 7.14
4.43 Corners against 2.14
15.57 Fouls 12.43
1.57 Yellow cards 1.57
0.14 1st-half goals scored 0.57
0.71 1st-half goals conceded 0.86

How often

29% Wins 14%
86% Over 1.5 goals 86%
71% Over 2.5 goals 43%
57% Over 3.5 goals 29%
57% Both teams scored 43%
14% Clean sheets 14%
29% Failed to score 57%
0% Leading at half-time 14%
29% Trailing at half-time 57%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Toulouse all matches
Troyes all matches
Toulouse this season, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:5
Troyes this season, away
1.00points / match
0.67scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:5
Toulouse at home away Troyes

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.67
1.67 Goals conceded 1.67
2.67 Total goals 2.33
2.71 xG created 1.01
1.37 xG allowed 1.63
18.33 Shots 12.67
5.67 Shots on target 2.00
13.00 Shots faced 13.33
6.00 Corners 7.00
4.67 Corners against 2.00
16.00 Fouls 15.33
1.67 Yellow cards 0.67
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often

33% Wins 33%
67% Over 1.5 goals 100%
33% Over 2.5 goals 33%
33% Over 3.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 33%
0% Clean sheets 0%
67% Failed to score 67%
0% Leading at half-time 33%
0% Trailing at half-time 67%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Toulouse at home
Troyes away

Last 10 matches

Toulouse all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.10.26 Le Mans – Toulouse 0–3 (0–0) 3.003.502.30 1.67 2.20
10.10.26 Monaco – Toulouse 2–2 (2–0) 1.604.105.50 1.57 2.38
19.09.26 Toulouse – Le Havre 3–2 (0–0) 1.703.755.00 1.80 2.00
12.09.26 Lorient – Toulouse 2–2 (2–0) 2.633.252.75 1.98 1.88
03.09.26 Toulouse – Lille 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.252.15 2.00 1.80
29.08.26 Brest – Toulouse 2–2 (1–1) 2.633.402.63 2.00 1.85
22.08.26 Toulouse – Lyon 0–2 (0–0) 2.803.402.50 1.83 2.03
17.05.26 Nantes – Toulouse 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.502.50 1.73 2.10
10.05.26 Toulouse – Lyon 2–1 (1–0) 4.334.001.73 1.80 2.00
03.05.26 Strasbourg – Toulouse 1–2 (1–1) 2.633.502.60 1.83 2.03

Troyes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Troyes – Lens 1–3 (1–2) 3.804.001.85 1.57 2.38
11.10.26 Troyes – Marseille 0–2 (0–0) 3.753.751.91 1.57 2.38
19.09.26 Angers – Troyes 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.303.40 2.03 1.83
13.09.26 Lille – Troyes 2–0 (1–0) 1.404.757.50 1.67 2.20
06.09.26 Troyes – Strasbourg 2–6 (1–2) 3.103.402.30 1.88 1.98
29.08.26 Lorient – Troyes 1–2 (0–2) 1.803.604.50 2.05 1.80
22.08.26 Troyes – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.402.30 1.73 2.10
09.05.26F2 Grenoble – Troyes 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.601.80 1.65 2.20
02.05.26F2 Troyes – Laval 4–0 (2–0) 1.504.334.50 1.67 2.15
25.04.26F2 St Etienne – Troyes 0–3 (0–0) 1.913.503.60 1.67 2.15

Toulouse at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.26 Toulouse – Le Havre 3–2 (0–0) 1.703.755.00 1.80 2.00
03.09.26 Toulouse – Lille 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.252.15 2.00 1.80
22.08.26 Toulouse – Lyon 0–2 (0–0) 2.803.402.50 1.83 2.03
10.05.26 Toulouse – Lyon 2–1 (1–0) 4.334.001.73 1.80 2.00
25.04.26 Toulouse – Monaco 2–2 (0–2) 3.303.802.05 1.67 2.20
12.04.26 Toulouse – Lille 0–4 (0–1) 3.203.302.30 2.20 1.67
21.03.26 Toulouse – Lorient 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.104.50 2.10 1.73
07.03.26 Toulouse – Marseille 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.502.35 1.91 1.91
21.02.26 Toulouse – Paris FC 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.404.50 2.20 1.67
01.02.26 Toulouse – Auxerre 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.605.00 2.20 1.67

Troyes away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.26 Angers – Troyes 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.303.40 2.03 1.83
13.09.26 Lille – Troyes 2–0 (1–0) 1.404.757.50 1.67 2.20
29.08.26 Lorient – Troyes 1–2 (0–2) 1.803.604.50 2.05 1.80
09.05.26F2 Grenoble – Troyes 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.601.80 1.65 2.20
25.04.26F2 St Etienne – Troyes 0–3 (0–0) 1.913.503.60 1.67 2.15
13.04.26F2 Rodez – Troyes 2–1 (0–1) 3.203.501.95 1.67 2.15
04.04.26F2 Montpellier – Troyes 2–2 (2–1) 2.633.202.38 1.85 1.95
16.03.26F2 Annecy – Troyes 1–2 (1–0) 2.703.102.40 2.10 1.70
02.03.26F2 Amiens – Troyes 0–2 (0–0) 4.103.301.75 1.98 1.83
16.02.26F2 Bastia – Troyes 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.002.25 2.30 1.60

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022

Toulouse winsDrawsTroyes wins
2matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.02.23F1 Toulouse – Troyes 4–1 (2–1) 1.734.004.33 1.67 2.20
14.08.22F1 Troyes – Toulouse 0–3 (0–1) 2.703.202.70 2.10 1.72

France Ligue 1 table 2026/2027

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lyon 7 4 2 1 13 5 +8 14
2 Paris SG 7 4 2 1 14 9 +5 14
3 Paris FC 7 4 2 1 12 7 +5 14
4 Lille 7 4 2 1 10 5 +5 14
5 Monaco 7 4 2 1 10 6 +4 14
6 Rennes 7 4 1 2 15 14 +1 13
7 Lorient 7 3 2 2 7 6 +1 11
8 Lens 7 3 1 3 14 11 +3 10
9 Marseille 7 3 0 4 14 10 +4 9
10 Brest 7 2 3 2 13 10 +3 9
11 Toulouse 7 2 3 2 12 11 +1 9
12 Auxerre 7 3 0 4 11 17 -6 9
13 Nice 7 2 2 3 6 9 -3 8
14 Strasbourg 7 2 1 4 12 15 -3 7
15 Angers 7 2 1 4 9 15 -6 7
16 Le Mans 7 1 3 3 10 15 -5 6
17 Troyes 7 1 1 5 5 16 -11 4
18 Le Havre 7 0 2 5 5 11 -6 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lyon 4 3 1 0 10 3 +7 10
2 Rennes 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10
3 Paris FC 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 10
4 Lille 4 2 2 0 6 3 +3 8
5 Nice 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8
6 Monaco 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
7 Lorient 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
8 Lens 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6
9 Auxerre 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
10 Le Mans 4 1 2 1 6 8 -2 5
11 Brest 3 1 1 1 7 4 +3 4
12 Strasbourg 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
13 Marseille 3 1 0 2 7 5 +2 3
14 Paris SG 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
15 Toulouse 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
16 Angers 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 3
17 Le Havre 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4 1
18 Troyes 4 0 1 3 3 11 -8 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Paris SG 5 3 2 0 10 6 +4 11
2 Monaco 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
3 Toulouse 4 1 3 0 9 6 +3 6
4 Marseille 4 2 0 2 7 5 +2 6
5 Lille 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
6 Brest 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
7 Lyon 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
8 Lens 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4
9 Paris FC 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
10 Lorient 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
11 Angers 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2 4
12 Strasbourg 4 1 0 3 8 10 -2 3
13 Troyes 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
14 Rennes 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 3
15 Auxerre 4 1 0 3 7 13 -6 3
16 Le Havre 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1
17 Le Mans 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
18 Nice 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0

Toulouse   Troyes

Results and odds: football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 10:11