Loading...
France Ligue 1 ·

Monaco vs Lille

Home 2.05 fair 2.34
Draw 3.40 fair 3.96
Away 3.70 fair 3.12
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.10
Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.91

Bet365 odds. Highlighted = our prediction. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Our prediction

Result Monaco to win
Goals Over 2.5
Expected goals 1.50 – 1.27
Home / Draw / Away
MonacoDrawLille
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9% 1–0 9.4% 2–1 9%

Statistics 2026/2027

Monaco this season, all matches
2.00points / match
1.43scored / match
0.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:6
Lille this season, all matches
2.00points / match
1.43scored / match
0.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:5
Monaco all matches all matches Lille

Per match

1.43 Goals scored 1.43
0.86 Goals conceded 0.71
2.29 Total goals 2.14
1.09 xG created 1.47
1.34 xG allowed 1.56
11.71 Shots 12.29
4.43 Shots on target 5.43
13.29 Shots faced 15.00
3.71 Corners 3.29
5.29 Corners against 4.86
11.71 Fouls 11.71
2.14 Yellow cards 1.29
0.71 1st-half goals scored 0.71
0.14 1st-half goals conceded 0.29

How often

57% Wins 57%
71% Over 1.5 goals 71%
43% Over 2.5 goals 29%
14% Over 3.5 goals 14%
57% Both teams scored 43%
29% Clean sheets 57%
14% Failed to score 0%
57% Leading at half-time 57%
14% Trailing at half-time 29%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Monaco all matches
Lille all matches
Monaco this season, at home
2.33points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:3
Lille this season, away
2.00points / match
1.33scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2
Monaco at home away Lille

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.33
1.00 Goals conceded 0.67
3.00 Total goals 2.00
1.36 xG created 1.37
1.23 xG allowed 2.31
12.00 Shots 14.00
5.00 Shots on target 7.33
11.00 Shots faced 18.00
3.67 Corners 4.00
6.33 Corners against 5.67
10.67 Fouls 10.33
2.33 Yellow cards 1.00
1.33 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often

67% Wins 67%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 33%
33% Over 3.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 33%
33% Clean sheets 67%
0% Failed to score 0%
100% Leading at half-time 33%
0% Trailing at half-time 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Monaco at home
Lille away

Last 10 matches

Monaco all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.26 Lorient – Monaco 1–0 (0–0) 3.603.502.05 1.91 1.91
10.10.26 Monaco – Toulouse 2–2 (2–0) 1.604.105.50 1.57 2.38
18.09.26 Monaco – Lens 2–1 (1–0) 2.053.703.40 1.62 2.30
12.09.26 Strasbourg – Monaco 1–1 (0–0) 3.103.752.15 1.57 2.38
04.09.26 Paris SG – Monaco 1–2 (1–0) 1.335.757.50 1.36 3.20
30.08.26 Monaco – Marseille 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.702.75 1.57 2.38
23.08.26 Le Havre – Monaco 0–1 (0–1) 3.604.001.91 1.57 2.38
17.05.26 Strasbourg – Monaco 5–4 (1–3) 2.883.802.10 1.44 2.75
10.05.26 Monaco – Lille 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.802.75 1.62 2.30
02.05.26 Metz – Monaco 1–2 (0–0) 6.505.501.40 1.36 3.20

Lille all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Lille – Brest 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.754.00 1.67 2.20
10.10.26 Lille – Le Havre 1–0 (1–0) 1.444.507.50 1.62 2.30
20.09.26 Nice – Lille 2–1 (1–0) 3.603.502.05 1.93 1.93
13.09.26 Lille – Troyes 2–0 (1–0) 1.404.757.50 1.67 2.20
03.09.26 Toulouse – Lille 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.252.15 2.00 1.80
28.08.26 Lille – Paris SG 2–2 (1–0) 5.003.801.70 1.80 2.00
23.08.26 Angers – Lille 0–2 (0–2) 5.003.701.70 2.03 1.83
17.05.26 Lille – Auxerre 0–2 (0–1) 1.364.507.50 1.73 2.10
10.05.26 Monaco – Lille 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.802.75 1.62 2.30
03.05.26 Lille – Le Havre 1–1 (1–1) 1.424.757.50 1.91 1.91

Monaco at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.10.26 Monaco – Toulouse 2–2 (2–0) 1.604.105.50 1.57 2.38
18.09.26 Monaco – Lens 2–1 (1–0) 2.053.703.40 1.62 2.30
30.08.26 Monaco – Marseille 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.702.75 1.57 2.38
10.05.26 Monaco – Lille 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.802.75 1.62 2.30
19.04.26 Monaco – Auxerre 2–2 (0–2) 1.534.336.00 1.73 2.10
05.04.26 Monaco – Marseille 2–1 (0–0) 2.153.753.10 1.57 2.38
14.03.26 Monaco – Brest 2–0 (1–0) 1.674.204.50 1.62 2.30
28.02.26 Monaco – Angers 2–0 (0–0) 1.504.336.50 1.73 2.10
13.02.26 Monaco – Nantes 3–1 (3–1) 1.484.337.00 1.53 2.50
31.01.26 Monaco – Rennes 4–0 (1–0) 2.003.903.30 1.50 2.63

Lille away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.26 Nice – Lille 2–1 (1–0) 3.603.502.05 1.93 1.93
03.09.26 Toulouse – Lille 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.252.15 2.00 1.80
23.08.26 Angers – Lille 0–2 (0–2) 5.003.701.70 2.03 1.83
10.05.26 Monaco – Lille 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.802.75 1.62 2.30
26.04.26 Paris FC – Lille 0–1 (0–1) 4.003.601.91 1.88 1.98
12.04.26 Toulouse – Lille 0–4 (0–1) 3.203.302.30 2.20 1.67
22.03.26 Marseille – Lille 1–2 (1–0) 1.913.753.80 1.80 2.00
15.03.26 Rennes – Lille 1–2 (0–1) 2.203.403.25 1.80 2.00
22.02.26 Angers – Lille 0–1 (0–1) 4.203.501.85 2.00 1.80
06.02.26 Metz – Lille 0–0 (0–0) 6.004.201.55 1.73 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022

Monaco winsDrawsLille wins
10matches
2.20goals / match
40%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.05.26F1 Monaco – Lille 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.802.75 1.62 2.30
24.08.25F1 Lille – Monaco 1–0 (0–0) 3.103.602.20 1.67 2.15
22.02.25F1 Lille – Monaco 2–1 (2–1) 2.153.703.10 1.62 2.30
18.10.24F1 Monaco – Lille 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.603.80 1.67 2.20
24.04.24F1 Monaco – Lille 1–0 (0–0) 2.253.603.00 1.73 2.10
29.10.23F1 Lille – Monaco 2–0 (2–0) 2.253.752.90 1.57 2.35
14.05.23F1 Monaco – Lille 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.602.40 1.62 2.30
23.10.22F1 Lille – Monaco 4–3 (2–2) 2.453.702.70 1.66 2.20
06.05.22F1 Lille – Monaco 1–2 (0–1) 3.753.601.95 1.80 2.00
19.11.21F1 Monaco – Lille 2–2 (1–2) 2.103.403.50 2.20 1.66

France Ligue 1 table 2026/2027

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lyon 7 4 2 1 13 5 +8 14
2 Paris SG 7 4 2 1 14 9 +5 14
3 Paris FC 7 4 2 1 12 7 +5 14
4 Lille 7 4 2 1 10 5 +5 14
5 Monaco 7 4 2 1 10 6 +4 14
6 Rennes 7 4 1 2 15 14 +1 13
7 Lorient 7 3 2 2 7 6 +1 11
8 Lens 7 3 1 3 14 11 +3 10
9 Marseille 7 3 0 4 14 10 +4 9
10 Brest 7 2 3 2 13 10 +3 9
11 Toulouse 7 2 3 2 12 11 +1 9
12 Auxerre 7 3 0 4 11 17 -6 9
13 Nice 7 2 2 3 6 9 -3 8
14 Strasbourg 7 2 1 4 12 15 -3 7
15 Angers 7 2 1 4 9 15 -6 7
16 Le Mans 7 1 3 3 10 15 -5 6
17 Troyes 7 1 1 5 5 16 -11 4
18 Le Havre 7 0 2 5 5 11 -6 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lyon 4 3 1 0 10 3 +7 10
2 Rennes 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10
3 Paris FC 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 10
4 Lille 4 2 2 0 6 3 +3 8
5 Nice 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8
6 Monaco 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
7 Lorient 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
8 Lens 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6
9 Auxerre 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
10 Le Mans 4 1 2 1 6 8 -2 5
11 Brest 3 1 1 1 7 4 +3 4
12 Strasbourg 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
13 Marseille 3 1 0 2 7 5 +2 3
14 Paris SG 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
15 Toulouse 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
16 Angers 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 3
17 Le Havre 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4 1
18 Troyes 4 0 1 3 3 11 -8 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Paris SG 5 3 2 0 10 6 +4 11
2 Monaco 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
3 Toulouse 4 1 3 0 9 6 +3 6
4 Marseille 4 2 0 2 7 5 +2 6
5 Lille 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
6 Brest 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
7 Lyon 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
8 Lens 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4
9 Paris FC 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
10 Lorient 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
11 Angers 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2 4
12 Strasbourg 4 1 0 3 8 10 -2 3
13 Troyes 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
14 Rennes 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 3
15 Auxerre 4 1 0 3 7 13 -6 3
16 Le Havre 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1
17 Le Mans 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
18 Nice 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0

Monaco   Lille

Results and odds: football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 10:11