Strasbourg 3–1 Auxerre
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Home ✓
1.85
fair 2.16
Draw
3.60
fair 4.39
Away
4.20
fair 3.24
Under 2.5
2.20
fair 2.72
Over 2.5 ✓
1.67
fair 1.58
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Strasbourg
Auxerre
11
Shots
14
4
Shots on target
7
4
Corners
3
10
Fouls
13
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (140 league matches this season so far).
Result
Strasbourg to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.56
Expected goals
1.81 – 1.44
Home / Draw / Away
46%
23%
31%
StrasbourgDrawAuxerre
Under / Over 2.5 goals
37%
63%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
36%
64%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
4%
0
13%
1
20%
2
22%
3
18%
4
23%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.1%
2–1 9.1%
1–2 7.3%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Strasbourg
before this match, all matches
1.13points / match
1.67scored / match
1.80conceded / match
4
5
6
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 25:27
Auxerre
before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.53scored / match
1.53conceded / match
6
3
6
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 23:23
Strasbourg all matches
all matches Auxerre
Per match
1.67
Goals scored
1.53
1.80
Goals conceded
1.53
3.47
Total goals
3.07
10.33
Shots
11.07
4.87
Shots on target
4.33
13.13
Shots faced
13.87
3.93
Corners
3.60
4.80
Corners against
6.00
11.27
Fouls
11.87
2.07
Yellow cards
2.13
0.80
1st-half goals scored
0.80
0.53
1st-half goals conceded
0.73
How often Full Time
27%
Wins
40%
33%
Draws
20%
40%
Losses
40%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
87%
Over 1.5 goals
87%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
73%
53%
Over 3.5 goals
47%
20%
Over 4.5 goals
7%
20%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
73%
Both teams scored
53%
20%
Clean sheets
27%
13%
Failed to score
27%
How often Half Time
47%
Wins
33%
33%
Draws
27%
20%
Losses
40%
80%
Over 0.5 goals
87%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
53%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Strasbourg all matches
1
W
2
2
D
2
4
L
3
1
W
2
L
1
3
L
1
2
L
1
3
L
D
3
W
Auxerre all matches
3
W
1
3
L
2
1
W
2
2
D
4
W
3
1
W
1
W
2
L
D
2
2
D
Strasbourg
before this match, at home
1.71points / match
1.57scored / match
1.14conceded / match
3
3
1
WonDrawnLost
7 played · 11:8
Auxerre
before this match, away
0.57points / match
1.29scored / match
2.29conceded / match
1
1
5
WonDrawnLost
7 played · 9:16
Strasbourg at home
away Auxerre
Per match
1.57
Goals scored
1.29
1.14
Goals conceded
2.29
2.71
Total goals
3.57
8.86
Shots
10.00
4.29
Shots on target
3.43
12.14
Shots faced
14.14
4.00
Corners
4.57
4.29
Corners against
5.29
13.43
Fouls
13.29
2.57
Yellow cards
2.29
0.86
1st-half goals scored
0.71
0.29
1st-half goals conceded
0.86
How often Full Time
43%
Wins
14%
43%
Draws
14%
14%
Losses
71%
86%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
71%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
57%
Over 2.5 goals
71%
57%
Over 3.5 goals
71%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
14%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
71%
Both teams scored
71%
29%
Clean sheets
0%
14%
Failed to score
29%
How often Half Time
71%
Wins
29%
14%
Draws
14%
14%
Losses
57%
86%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
14%
Over 1.5 goals
43%
14%
Over 2.5 goals
14%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Strasbourg at home
3
1
W
1
3
L
2
1
W
3
1
W
1
1
D
1
W
2
2
D
3
1
W
1
3
L
D
Auxerre away
2
L
3
1
W
D
2
L
1
3
L
2
3
L
1
3
L
2
2
D
3
1
W
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Strasbourg all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.24 | Le Havre – Strasbourg | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.02 | 1.88 |
| 08.12.24 | Strasbourg – Reims | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 30.11.24 | Brest – Strasbourg | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
| 24.11.24 | Nice – Strasbourg | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24 | Strasbourg – Monaco | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 02.11.24 | St Etienne – Strasbourg | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.70 | 1.91 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 27.10.24 | Strasbourg – Nantes | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.86 | 1.92 |
| 19.10.24 | Paris SG – Strasbourg | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.33 | 3.20 |
| 06.10.24 | Strasbourg – Lens | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 29.09.24 | Strasbourg – Marseille | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Auxerre all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | Auxerre – Lens | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.24 | Auxerre – Paris SG | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.36 | 3.20 |
| 01.12.24 | Toulouse – Auxerre | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 24.11.24 | Auxerre – Angers | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.24 | Marseille – Auxerre | 1–3 (0–3) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 03.11.24 | Auxerre – Rennes | 4–0 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.10.24 | Lyon – Auxerre | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.48 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 20.10.24 | Auxerre – Reims | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.24 | St Etienne – Auxerre | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 27.09.24 | Auxerre – Brest | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.97 |
Strasbourg at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.24 | Strasbourg – Reims | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 09.11.24 | Strasbourg – Monaco | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 27.10.24 | Strasbourg – Nantes | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.86 | 1.92 |
| 06.10.24 | Strasbourg – Lens | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 29.09.24 | Strasbourg – Marseille | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.09.24 | Strasbourg – Angers | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| 25.08.24 | Strasbourg – Rennes | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 12.05.24 | Strasbourg – Metz | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 28.04.24 | Strasbourg – Nice | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 13.04.24 | Strasbourg – Reims | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.04 | 1.86 |
Auxerre away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.24 | Toulouse – Auxerre | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 08.11.24 | Marseille – Auxerre | 1–3 (0–3) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 27.10.24 | Lyon – Auxerre | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.48 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 05.10.24 | St Etienne – Auxerre | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 22.09.24 | Montpellier – Auxerre | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 01.09.24 | Le Havre – Auxerre | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 25.08.24 | Nantes – Auxerre | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 10.05.24F2 | Amiens – Auxerre | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.24F2 | Dunkerque – Auxerre | 1–3 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.04.24F2 | Rodez – Auxerre | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1
Strasbourg winsDrawsAuxerre wins
2matches
1.50goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.23F1 | Strasbourg – Auxerre | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 27.08.22F1 | Auxerre – Strasbourg | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
France Ligue 1 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 14 | +30 | 40 |
| 2 | Marseille | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 30 |
| 3 | Monaco | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Lille | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Lyon | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 28 |
| 6 | Nice | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 27 |
| 7 | Lens | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 |
| 8 | Auxerre | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Toulouse | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 21 |
| 10 | Reims | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 |
| 11 | Brest | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 19 |
| 12 | Rennes | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 17 |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 17 |
| 14 | St Etienne | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 35 | -20 | 16 |
| 15 | Nantes | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 15 |
| 16 | Angers | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 13 |
| 17 | Le Havre | 15 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 12 |
| 18 | Montpellier | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 39 | -24 | 9 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 22 |
| 2 | Nice | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 18 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 |
| 4 | Monaco | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 5 | Rennes | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 16 |
| 6 | Brest | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 16 |
| 7 | Lyon | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | Lille | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 9 | St Etienne | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 |
| 12 | Lens | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 |
| 13 | Marseille | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Reims | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 |
| 15 | Montpellier | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 |
| 16 | Nantes | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
| 17 | Le Havre | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | Angers | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marseille | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 21 |
| 2 | Paris SG | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 18 |
| 3 | Lille | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Monaco | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 |
| 5 | Lens | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Lyon | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 |
| 8 | Nice | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 |
| 9 | Angers | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 11 | Nantes | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 |
| 12 | Le Havre | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 5 |
| 14 | Auxerre | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | Brest | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 |
| 16 | Rennes | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 1 |
| 17 | St Etienne | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 27 | -22 | 1 |
| 18 | Montpellier | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 20 | -17 | 0 |
Strasbourg Auxerre
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 14 | 40 |
| 2 | 8 | Auxerre | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 21 |
| 3 | 18 | Montpellier | 16 | 5 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 39 | 9 |
| 4 | 2 | Marseille | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 30 |
| 5 | 6 | Nice | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 21 | 27 |
| 6 | 11 | Brest | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 27 | 19 |
| 7 | 13 | Strasbourg | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 27 | 17 |
| 8 | 3 | Monaco | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 30 |
| 9 | 5 | Lyon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 28 |
| 10 | 10 | Reims | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 20 |
| 11 | 12 | Rennes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 23 | 17 |
| 12 | 14 | St Etienne | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 16 |
| 13 | 17 | Le Havre | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 12 |
| 14 | 4 | Lille | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 16 | 28 |
| 15 | 15 | Nantes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 15 |
| 16 | 9 | Toulouse | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 21 |
| 17 | 16 | Angers | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 13 |
| 18 | 7 | Lens | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 24 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Montpellier | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 9 |
| 2 | 1 | Paris SG | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 22 |
| 3 | 6 | Nice | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 18 |
| 4 | 8 | Auxerre | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 17 |
| 5 | 17 | Le Havre | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 6 |
| 6 | 16 | Angers | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 4 |
| 7 | 2 | Marseille | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
| 8 | 3 | Monaco | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 |
| 9 | 4 | Lille | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 15 |
| 10 | 5 | Lyon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 16 |
| 11 | 11 | Brest | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 16 |
| 12 | 12 | Rennes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 16 |
| 13 | 13 | Strasbourg | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 12 |
| 14 | 9 | Toulouse | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 14 |
| 15 | 10 | Reims | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
| 16 | 15 | Nantes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| 17 | 7 | Lens | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 11 |
| 18 | 14 | St Etienne | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 15 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Marseille | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 21 |
| 2 | 10 | Reims | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 11 |
| 3 | 11 | Brest | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 3 |
| 4 | 13 | Strasbourg | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 5 |
| 5 | 14 | St Etienne | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 1 |
| 6 | 1 | Paris SG | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 18 |
| 7 | 3 | Monaco | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 13 |
| 8 | 5 | Lyon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 12 |
| 9 | 8 | Auxerre | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 4 |
| 10 | 12 | Rennes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 1 |
| 11 | 6 | Nice | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 |
| 12 | 15 | Nantes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 7 |
| 13 | 18 | Montpellier | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
| 14 | 4 | Lille | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 |
| 15 | 9 | Toulouse | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 7 |
| 16 | 7 | Lens | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 13 |
| 17 | 17 | Le Havre | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
| 18 | 16 | Angers | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06