Montpellier 0–3 Nantes
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023
Home
2.55
fair 2.35
Draw
3.40
fair 4.11
Away ✓
2.75
fair 3.02
Under 2.5
2.04
fair 2.32
Over 2.5 ✓
1.86
fair 1.76
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Montpellier
Nantes
11
Shots
12
5
Shots on target
7
3
Corners
5
13
Fouls
14
1
Yellow cards
2
2
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (184 league matches this season so far).
Result
Montpellier to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.68
Expected goals
1.59 – 1.38
Home / Draw / Away
43%
24%
33%
MontpellierDrawNantes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
43%
57%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
41%
60%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
15%
1
23%
2
22%
3
17%
4
18%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3%
2–1 9%
1–0 8.2%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Montpellier
before this match, all matches
0.94points / match
1.56scored / match
2.06conceded / match
5
2
11
WonDrawnLost
18 played · 28:37
Nantes
before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
3
9
6
WonDrawnLost
18 played · 18:24
Montpellier all matches
all matches Nantes
Per match
1.56
Goals scored
1.00
2.06
Goals conceded
1.33
3.61
Total goals
2.33
10.56
Shots
12.39
4.00
Shots on target
3.89
14.56
Shots faced
12.39
4.78
Corners
4.56
5.28
Corners against
5.44
12.28
Fouls
12.39
2.11
Yellow cards
1.67
0.89
1st-half goals scored
0.22
0.83
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
28%
Wins
17%
11%
Draws
50%
61%
Losses
33%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
78%
94%
Over 1.5 goals
67%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
44%
33%
Over 3.5 goals
28%
28%
Over 4.5 goals
17%
22%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
67%
Both teams scored
56%
17%
Clean sheets
28%
17%
Failed to score
39%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
11%
33%
Draws
61%
33%
Losses
28%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
44%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
17%
17%
Over 2.5 goals
11%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Montpellier all matches
2
4
L
2
L
1
L
1
2
L
3
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
W
1
2
L
1
6
L
Nantes all matches
1
4
L
3
L
4
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
L
2
2
D
D
1
W
D
Montpellier
before this match, at home
1.11points / match
1.33scored / match
1.67conceded / match
3
1
5
WonDrawnLost
9 played · 12:15
Nantes
before this match, away
0.44points / match
0.67scored / match
1.67conceded / match
4
5
WonDrawnLost
9 played · 6:15
Montpellier at home
away Nantes
Per match
1.33
Goals scored
0.67
1.67
Goals conceded
1.67
3.00
Total goals
2.33
10.89
Shots
11.89
4.11
Shots on target
3.67
15.33
Shots faced
12.56
5.44
Corners
4.67
6.00
Corners against
5.22
10.89
Fouls
12.56
1.78
Yellow cards
2.33
0.67
1st-half goals scored
0.11
0.56
1st-half goals conceded
0.67
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
0%
11%
Draws
44%
56%
Losses
56%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
78%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
67%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
44%
22%
Over 3.5 goals
22%
11%
Over 4.5 goals
22%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
78%
Both teams scored
56%
11%
Clean sheets
22%
11%
Failed to score
44%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
0%
44%
Draws
67%
22%
Losses
33%
78%
Over 0.5 goals
44%
22%
Over 1.5 goals
22%
11%
Over 2.5 goals
11%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Montpellier at home
4
L
3
2
W
1
2
L
2
W
1
3
L
2
1
W
2
L
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
Nantes away
2
3
L
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
2
3
L
1
4
L
3
L
1
1
D
1
L
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Montpellier all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.23 | Nice – Montpellier | 6–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 02.01.23 | Montpellier – Marseille | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 29.12.22 | Lorient – Montpellier | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.11.22 | Montpellier – Reims | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 06.11.22 | Clermont – Montpellier | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.84 | 2.06 |
| 30.10.22 | Rennes – Montpellier | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.37 |
| 22.10.22 | Montpellier – Lyon | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.37 |
| 15.10.22 | Lens – Montpellier | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.37 |
| 09.10.22 | Montpellier – Monaco | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.90 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 02.10.22 | Toulouse – Montpellier | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
Nantes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.23 | Nantes – Lyon | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 2.02 |
| 01.01.23 | Nantes – Auxerre | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| 28.12.22 | Troyes – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.11.22 | Nantes – Ajaccio | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.22 | Reims – Nantes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| 30.10.22 | Nantes – Clermont | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 23.10.22 | Nice – Nantes | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.09 | 1.81 |
| 16.10.22 | Nantes – Brest | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.10.22 | Rennes – Nantes | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
| 02.10.22 | Monaco – Nantes | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
Montpellier at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.23 | Montpellier – Marseille | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 13.11.22 | Montpellier – Reims | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| 22.10.22 | Montpellier – Lyon | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.37 |
| 09.10.22 | Montpellier – Monaco | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.90 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 17.09.22 | Montpellier – Strasbourg | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 2.02 |
| 04.09.22 | Montpellier – Lille | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.22 | Montpellier – Ajaccio | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 21.08.22 | Montpellier – Auxerre | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 07.08.22 | Montpellier – Troyes | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| 14.05.22 | Montpellier – Paris SG | 0–4 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.50 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
Nantes away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.22 | Troyes – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.22 | Reims – Nantes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| 23.10.22 | Nice – Nantes | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.09 | 1.81 |
| 09.10.22 | Rennes – Nantes | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
| 02.10.22 | Monaco – Nantes | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
| 11.09.22 | Lorient – Nantes | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 31.08.22 | Strasbourg – Nantes | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 20.08.22 | Marseille – Nantes | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.83 | 2.07 |
| 07.08.22 | Angers – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 14.05.22 | Lyon – Nantes | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.25 | 5.75 | 1.36 | 3.20 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1
Montpellier winsDrawsNantes wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22F1 | Nantes – Montpellier | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 31.10.21F1 | Montpellier – Nantes | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
France Ligue 1 table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 13 | +35 | 47 |
| 2 | Lens | 19 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 44 |
| 3 | Marseille | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 16 | +23 | 42 |
| 4 | Rennes | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 34 |
| 5 | Lille | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 25 | +10 | 34 |
| 6 | Monaco | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 25 | +10 | 34 |
| 7 | Lorient | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 32 |
| 8 | Lyon | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 25 |
| 9 | Clermont | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 25 |
| 10 | Nice | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 |
| 11 | Reims | 18 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 24 |
| 12 | Toulouse | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 22 |
| 13 | Nantes | 18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 18 |
| 14 | Troyes | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 40 | -10 | 18 |
| 15 | Montpellier | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 17 |
| 16 | Strasbourg | 19 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 15 |
| 17 | Ajaccio | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 15 |
| 18 | Brest | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 14 |
| 19 | Auxerre | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 41 | -25 | 13 |
| 20 | Angers | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lens | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 30 |
| 2 | Paris SG | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | Rennes | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 24 |
| 4 | Marseille | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 22 |
| 5 | Lille | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 20 |
| 6 | Lyon | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 17 |
| 7 | Toulouse | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Nantes | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 |
| 9 | Monaco | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Lorient | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Clermont | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 13 |
| 12 | Nice | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 |
| 13 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 14 | Montpellier | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 |
| 15 | Troyes | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 9 |
| 16 | Auxerre | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 |
| 17 | Ajaccio | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Brest | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | Strasbourg | 10 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 6 |
| 20 | Angers | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 4 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 22 |
| 2 | Marseille | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Monaco | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Lorient | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 |
| 5 | Lille | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 |
| 6 | Lens | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 |
| 7 | Clermont | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Nice | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 9 | Reims | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Rennes | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Strasbourg | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Troyes | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 9 |
| 13 | Lyon | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 |
| 14 | Ajaccio | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Brest | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 |
| 16 | Montpellier | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | Toulouse | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 7 |
| 18 | Nantes | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 |
| 19 | Angers | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 4 |
| 20 | Auxerre | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 4 |
Montpellier Nantes
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Lorient | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 29 | 32 |
| 2 | 4 | Rennes | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 34 |
| 3 | 14 | Troyes | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 40 | 18 |
| 4 | 1 | Paris SG | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 13 | 47 |
| 5 | 12 | Toulouse | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 33 | 22 |
| 6 | 15 | Montpellier | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 28 | 37 | 17 |
| 7 | 16 | Strasbourg | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 34 | 15 |
| 8 | 20 | Angers | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 39 | 8 |
| 9 | 3 | Marseille | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 16 | 42 |
| 10 | 5 | Lille | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 25 | 34 |
| 11 | 19 | Auxerre | 19 | 8 | 11 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 41 | 13 |
| 12 | 6 | Monaco | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 25 | 34 |
| 13 | 8 | Lyon | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 25 |
| 14 | 2 | Lens | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 44 |
| 15 | 9 | Clermont | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 25 |
| 16 | 18 | Brest | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 33 | 14 |
| 17 | 13 | Nantes | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 18 |
| 18 | 17 | Ajaccio | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 27 | 15 |
| 19 | 10 | Nice | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 24 |
| 20 | 11 | Reims | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 23 | 24 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Rennes | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 24 |
| 2 | 20 | Angers | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 4 |
| 3 | 7 | Lorient | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 14 |
| 4 | 2 | Lens | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 30 |
| 5 | 3 | Marseille | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 22 |
| 6 | 5 | Lille | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 20 |
| 7 | 15 | Montpellier | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 |
| 8 | 16 | Strasbourg | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 6 |
| 9 | 1 | Paris SG | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 25 |
| 10 | 6 | Monaco | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 14 |
| 11 | 8 | Lyon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 17 |
| 12 | 9 | Clermont | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 13 |
| 13 | 12 | Toulouse | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 15 |
| 14 | 11 | Reims | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| 15 | 13 | Nantes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 14 |
| 16 | 14 | Troyes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 9 |
| 17 | 17 | Ajaccio | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 7 |
| 18 | 18 | Brest | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 7 |
| 19 | 19 | Auxerre | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 9 |
| 20 | 10 | Nice | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 12 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Troyes | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 9 |
| 2 | 1 | Paris SG | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 22 |
| 3 | 7 | Lorient | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 18 |
| 4 | 12 | Toulouse | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 7 |
| 5 | 19 | Auxerre | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 4 |
| 6 | 15 | Montpellier | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 7 |
| 7 | 16 | Strasbourg | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 9 |
| 8 | 3 | Marseille | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 20 |
| 9 | 4 | Rennes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 10 |
| 10 | 5 | Lille | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 14 |
| 11 | 6 | Monaco | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 20 |
| 12 | 8 | Lyon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 8 |
| 13 | 18 | Brest | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 7 |
| 14 | 9 | Clermont | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 12 |
| 15 | 10 | Nice | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 12 |
| 16 | 13 | Nantes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 4 |
| 17 | 17 | Ajaccio | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 8 |
| 18 | 20 | Angers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 4 |
| 19 | 2 | Lens | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 14 |
| 20 | 11 | Reims | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06