Fylde 2–0 Forest Green
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027
Home ✓
2.63
fair 2.28
Draw
3.70
fair 4.37
Away
2.25
fair 3.02
Under 2.5 ✓
2.50
fair 2.75
Over 2.5
1.50
fair 1.57
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Fylde
Forest Green
5
Shots
4
3
Shots on target
1
4
Corners
6
10
Fouls
9
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (37 league matches this season so far).
Result
Fylde to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.55
Expected goals
1.77 – 1.51
Home / Draw / Away
44%
23%
33%
FyldeDrawForest Green
Under / Over 2.5 goals
36%
64%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
35%
65%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
4%
0
12%
1
20%
2
22%
3
18%
4
23%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10%
2–1 8.9%
1–2 7.6%
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Fylde
before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
1
1
1
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 6:6
Forest Green
before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.67scored / match
2.00conceded / match
2
1
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 5:6
Fylde all matches
all matches Forest Green
Per match
2.00
Goals scored
1.67
2.00
Goals conceded
2.00
4.00
Total goals
3.67
9.33
Shots
7.00
5.00
Shots on target
4.33
10.00
Shots faced
9.67
4.00
Corners
7.00
3.00
Corners against
4.67
13.33
Fouls
13.67
2.00
Yellow cards
2.33
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.00
0.33
1st-half goals conceded
1.33
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
67%
33%
Draws
0%
33%
Losses
33%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
67%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
33%
Over 4.5 goals
33%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
100%
Both teams scored
67%
0%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
67%
Wins
0%
33%
Draws
0%
0%
Losses
100%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Fylde all matches
2
L
1
3
L
1
L
1
L
D
3
4
L
3
L
2
2
D
2
1
W
2
3
L
Forest Green all matches
1
L
4
2
W
4
W
1
1
D
3
1
W
1
2
L
5
W
3
2
W
2
1
W
3
L
Fylde
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
1
WonDrawnLost
1 played · 2:2
Forest Green
before this match, away
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
WonDrawnLost
1 played · 2:1
Fylde at home
away Forest Green
Per match
2.00
Goals scored
2.00
2.00
Goals conceded
1.00
4.00
Total goals
3.00
15.00
Shots
11.00
10.00
Shots on target
7.00
10.00
Shots faced
10.00
5.00
Corners
11.00
5.00
Corners against
4.00
8.00
Fouls
13.00
1.00
Yellow cards
4.00
0.00
1st-half goals scored
0.00
0.00
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
0%
Wins
100%
100%
Draws
0%
0%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
100%
Both teams scored
100%
0%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
0%
Wins
0%
100%
Draws
0%
0%
Losses
100%
0%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Fylde at home
1
1
D
1
2
L
2
1
W
2
L
1
2
L
3
W
1
3
L
1
L
3
L
2
2
D
Forest Green away
1
2
L
1
2
L
1
1
D
2
W
2
L
1
L
4
2
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
2
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Fylde all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | Woking – Fylde | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.08.26 | Tamworth – Fylde | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.26 | Fylde – Wealdstone | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.05.25 | Fylde – Barnet | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.25 | Tamworth – Fylde | 4–3 (2–3) | 1.48 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.04.25 | Rochdale – Fylde | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.04.25 | Fylde – Halifax | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.04.25 | Woking – Fylde | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.04.25 | Fylde – York | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.04.25 | Aldershot – Fylde | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Forest Green all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | Forest Green – Boreham Wood | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.08.26 | Worthing – Forest Green | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.08.26 | Forest Green – Halifax | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.04.26 | Forest Green – Morecambe | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 18.04.26 | Hartlepool – Forest Green | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.04.26 | Forest Green – Braintree Town | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.04.26 | Truro – Forest Green | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.04.26 | Forest Green – Brackley Town | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.03.26 | Eastleigh – Forest Green | 2–4 (2–1) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.03.26 | Tamworth – Forest Green | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Fylde at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | Fylde – Wealdstone | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.05.25 | Fylde – Barnet | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.04.25 | Fylde – Halifax | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.04.25 | Fylde – York | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.03.25 | Fylde – Forest Green | 3–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.03.25 | Fylde – Sutton | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.03.25 | Fylde – Braintree Town | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.03.25 | Fylde – Hartlepool | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.02.25 | Fylde – Boston Utd | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | Fylde – Dag and Red | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Forest Green away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.26 | Worthing – Forest Green | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.26 | Hartlepool – Forest Green | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | Truro – Forest Green | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.03.26 | Eastleigh – Forest Green | 2–4 (2–1) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.03.26 | Tamworth – Forest Green | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.03.26 | Southend – Forest Green | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.26 | Gateshead – Forest Green | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.02.26 | Boreham Wood – Forest Green | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.26 | Rochdale – Forest Green | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.26 | York – Forest Green | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1
Fylde winsDrawsForest Green wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.25EC | Fylde – Forest Green | 3–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.09.24EC | Forest Green – Fylde | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
England National League table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 |
| 2 | Southend | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
| 3 | Sutton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 |
| 4 | Harrogate | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 7 |
| 5 | Hartlepool | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 6 | Hornchurch | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 |
| 7 | Eastleigh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Worthing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 9 | Boston Utd | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 10 | Forest Green | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 11 | Yeovil | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 5 |
| 12 | Carlisle | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Fylde | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 14 | Aldershot | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | Kidderminster | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 16 | Halifax | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | Gateshead | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 18 | Woking | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 |
| 19 | Scunthorpe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 20 | Barrow | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
| 21 | Wealdstone | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
| 22 | Tamworth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 |
| 23 | Altrincham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 24 | Solihull | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0 |
- Promotion to League Two
- Play-off semi-finals
- Play-off quarter-finals
- Relegation to National League North/South
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastleigh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Sutton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 3 | Harrogate | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 4 |
| 4 | Yeovil | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
| 5 | Boreham Wood | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Kidderminster | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Hornchurch | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 8 | Carlisle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 |
| 9 | Gateshead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 10 | Hartlepool | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 11 | Halifax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 |
| 12 | Southend | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 13 | Worthing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | Boston Utd | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 15 | Forest Green | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 16 | Woking | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 17 | Fylde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 18 | Scunthorpe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 19 | Barrow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 20 | Tamworth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 21 | Aldershot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 22 | Altrincham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 23 | Wealdstone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 24 | Solihull | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Southend | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Aldershot | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Sutton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 5 | Harrogate | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 6 | Boston Utd | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Worthing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 8 | Forest Green | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Fylde | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | Hartlepool | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Hornchurch | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 12 | Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Yeovil | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Wealdstone | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Barrow | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
| 16 | Tamworth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 |
| 17 | Halifax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
| 18 | Eastleigh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 19 | Scunthorpe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
| 20 | Altrincham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 21 | Woking | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 22 | Solihull | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
| 23 | Kidderminster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Fylde Forest Green
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Boreham Wood | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 10 |
| 2 | 4 | Harrogate | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 7 |
| 3 | 6 | Hornchurch | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 4 | 10 | Forest Green | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| 5 | 13 | Fylde | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 6 | 16 | Halifax | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
| 7 | 22 | Tamworth | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 |
| 8 | 2 | Southend | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 9 | 3 | Sutton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 |
| 10 | 7 | Eastleigh | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 11 | 8 | Worthing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 12 | 12 | Carlisle | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| 13 | 17 | Gateshead | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 14 | 18 | Woking | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| 15 | 20 | Barrow | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| 16 | 21 | Wealdstone | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| 17 | 24 | Solihull | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
| 18 | 5 | Hartlepool | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 19 | 9 | Boston Utd | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 20 | 11 | Yeovil | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| 21 | 15 | Kidderminster | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 22 | 19 | Scunthorpe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 23 | 23 | Altrincham | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 24 | 14 | Aldershot | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Boreham Wood | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 2 | 4 | Harrogate | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| 3 | 7 | Eastleigh | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 4 | 10 | Forest Green | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 5 | 12 | Carlisle | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| 6 | 16 | Halifax | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| 7 | 18 | Woking | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 8 | 3 | Sutton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 9 | 6 | Hornchurch | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | 8 | Worthing | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 11 | 11 | Yeovil | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 12 | 13 | Fylde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 | 20 | Barrow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 14 | 21 | Wealdstone | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 | 22 | Tamworth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 16 | 23 | Altrincham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 17 | 24 | Solihull | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 18 | 2 | Southend | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 | 5 | Hartlepool | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | 9 | Boston Utd | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 21 | 14 | Aldershot | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 | 15 | Kidderminster | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 23 | 17 | Gateshead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | 19 | Scunthorpe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Boreham Wood | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | 2 | Southend | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| 3 | 6 | Hornchurch | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 4 | 13 | Fylde | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| 5 | 17 | Gateshead | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 | 22 | Tamworth | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 7 | 3 | Sutton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 4 | Harrogate | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 9 | 5 | Hartlepool | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 10 | 8 | Worthing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 11 | 9 | Boston Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 12 | 10 | Forest Green | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 13 | 15 | Kidderminster | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 14 | 16 | Halifax | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 | 19 | Scunthorpe | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 16 | 20 | Barrow | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 17 | 21 | Wealdstone | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 | 24 | Solihull | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 19 | 7 | Eastleigh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 | 11 | Yeovil | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 21 | 12 | Carlisle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 22 | 14 | Aldershot | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 23 | 18 | Woking | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 | 23 | Altrincham | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06