Shrewsbury 2–2 Colchester
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Shrewsbury all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Crewe – Shrewsbury | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 12.09.26 | Shrewsbury – Northampton | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.09.26 | Fleetwood Town – Shrewsbury | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.09.26 | Rochdale – Shrewsbury | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.26 | Shrewsbury – Salford | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.86 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.08.26 | Shrewsbury – Barnet | 1–3 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.86 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.08.26 | Tranmere – Shrewsbury | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.05.26 | Gillingham – Shrewsbury | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.04.26 | Shrewsbury – Fleetwood Town | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.04.26 | Crawley Town – Shrewsbury | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Colchester all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Colchester – Cheltenham | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.09.26 | Colchester – Crewe | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.09.26 | Swindon – Colchester | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.65 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.09.26 | Bristol Rvs – Colchester | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.76 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.08.26 | Colchester – Rochdale | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.08.26 | Colchester – Oldham | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.08.26 | Accrington – Colchester | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.05.26 | Cheltenham – Colchester | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.04.26 | Colchester – Notts County | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.85 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.26 | Harrogate – Colchester | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Shrewsbury at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Shrewsbury – Northampton | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.08.26 | Shrewsbury – Salford | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.86 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.08.26 | Shrewsbury – Barnet | 1–3 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.86 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.04.26 | Shrewsbury – Fleetwood Town | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.04.26 | Shrewsbury – Oldham | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.01 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.04.26 | Shrewsbury – Tranmere | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.03.26 | Shrewsbury – Crewe | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.26 | Shrewsbury – Cheltenham | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.02.26 | Shrewsbury – Walsall | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 17.02.26 | Shrewsbury – Notts County | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Colchester away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | Swindon – Colchester | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.65 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.09.26 | Bristol Rvs – Colchester | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.76 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.08.26 | Accrington – Colchester | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.05.26 | Cheltenham – Colchester | 1–4 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.26 | Harrogate – Colchester | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.04.26 | Tranmere – Colchester | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.03.26 | Bromley – Colchester | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.03.26 | Milton Keynes Dons – Colchester | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.03.26 | Newport County – Colchester | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.76 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.03.26 | Chesterfield – Colchester | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26E3 | Colchester – Shrewsbury | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.08.25E3 | Shrewsbury – Colchester | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
England League Two table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnet | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 15 | WDDDWW |
| 2 | Walsall | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | DWDDDW |
| 3 | Grimsby | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 | DDDDWW |
| 4 | Gillingham | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | DDDWWW |
| 5 | Cheltenham | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 12 | LDWDWD |
| 6 | Bristol Rvs | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | WWWWLL |
| 7 | York | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 11 | DWLDWL |
| 8 | Chesterfield | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 11 | WLDDWW |
| 9 | Crewe | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | WDDDDD |
| 10 | Tranmere | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | DDDWLD |
| 11 | Fleetwood Town | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | DDDWDL |
| 12 | Salford | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | LLWWDW |
| 13 | Swindon | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WLWWLL |
| 14 | Rotherham | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | DWDLDW |
| 15 | Colchester | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | WWLLDD |
| 16 | Oldham | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | LWDLLL |
| 17 | Rochdale | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | LLWLDW |
| 18 | Shrewsbury | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | LWLLWD |
| 19 | Newport County | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | LDLLDD |
| 20 | Exeter | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLDDLD |
| 21 | Accrington | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 6 | LLDWLD |
| 22 | Northampton | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | LDDWLL |
| 23 | Port Vale | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 5 | DDLLWL |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | WLDLLL |
- Promotion to League One
- Promotion play-offs
- Relegation to National League
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnet | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WDWW |
| 2 | Grimsby | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | York | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Bristol Rvs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Swindon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 6 | Salford | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 7 | Walsall | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | DWDW |
| 8 | Colchester | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | WWDD |
| 9 | Tranmere | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 10 | Cheltenham | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 11 | Gillingham | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 12 | Oldham | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 13 | Exeter | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WDDD |
| 14 | Accrington | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 15 | Rochdale | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 16 | Crewe | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 17 | Shrewsbury | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 18 | Newport County | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | WDD |
| 19 | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 20 | Chesterfield | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | LDDW |
| 21 | Rotherham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 22 | Port Vale | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 23 | Northampton | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | DDWL |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chesterfield | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 2 | Gillingham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 5 | DDW |
| 3 | Walsall | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 5 | WDD |
| 4 | Barnet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 5 | Cheltenham | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 6 | Crewe | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Fleetwood Town | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WDDL |
| 8 | Rotherham | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LDLW |
| 9 | Crawley Town | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 10 | Grimsby | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 11 | Tranmere | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | DDLD |
| 12 | Bristol Rvs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 13 | York | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 14 | Salford | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Northampton | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Newport County | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 17 | Colchester | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 19 | Oldham | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |
| 20 | Shrewsbury | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | LLLD |
| 21 | Swindon | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 1 | DLLL |
| 22 | Exeter | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 23 | Accrington | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 24 | Port Vale | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
Shrewsbury Colchester
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Barnet | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Cheltenham | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Swindon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 21 | Accrington | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 6 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | York | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 14 | Rotherham | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 17 | Rochdale | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 19 | Newport County | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 6 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 2 | Walsall | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 3 | Grimsby | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Gillingham | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Bristol Rvs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Chesterfield | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Salford | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Colchester | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 9 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 16 | Oldham | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 24 | Crawley Town | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 4 | OUUOOU |
| 18 | 10 | Tranmere | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 19 | 11 | Fleetwood Town | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UOUUUO |
| 20 | 18 | Shrewsbury | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 21 | 9 | Crewe | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 22 | 20 | Exeter | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UOUUUU |
| 23 | 23 | Port Vale | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 24 | 22 | Northampton | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Barnet | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Cheltenham | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 3 | 7 | York | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 4 | 13 | Swindon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 5 | 17 | Rochdale | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOOU |
| 6 | 21 | Accrington | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Gillingham | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Rotherham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | UOO |
| 9 | 16 | Oldham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 10 | 19 | Newport County | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 11 | 2 | Walsall | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | UOUU |
| 12 | 3 | Grimsby | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Bristol Rvs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OUU |
| 14 | 8 | Chesterfield | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | UUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Crewe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Tranmere | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 17 | 12 | Salford | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | UOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Colchester | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | OUUU |
| 19 | 18 | Shrewsbury | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | OUU |
| 20 | 24 | Crawley Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 21 | 11 | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 22 | 20 | Exeter | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUUU |
| 23 | 22 | Northampton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |
| 24 | 23 | Port Vale | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Cheltenham | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Barnet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | OUO |
| 3 | 2 | Walsall | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | OOU |
| 4 | 3 | Grimsby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | UOO |
| 5 | 6 | Bristol Rvs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Chesterfield | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UOO |
| 7 | 11 | Fleetwood Town | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Salford | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 13 | Swindon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | UOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Rotherham | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OOUU |
| 11 | 15 | Colchester | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 19 | Newport County | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OOUU |
| 13 | 21 | Accrington | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | UOO |
| 14 | 24 | Crawley Town | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Gillingham | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | UUO |
| 16 | 7 | York | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | UOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Tranmere | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Oldham | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUUU |
| 19 | 17 | Rochdale | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | OUU |
| 20 | 18 | Shrewsbury | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | UOUU |
| 21 | 20 | Exeter | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UOU |
| 22 | 23 | Port Vale | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | UOUU |
| 23 | 9 | Crewe | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 24 | 22 | Northampton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47