---
title: 'Walsall 1–1 Colchester – England League Two, 13 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-09-13-walsall-vs-colchester'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-09-13-walsall-vs-colchester.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[England League Two](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two) · Tuesday 13 September 2022, 20:45 ·Referee: C Boyeson 

#  Walsall 1–1 Colchester 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.75 fair 1.93 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.99 

 Away 4.50 fair 4.35 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.12 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Walsall Colchester 

 10  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 3  Corners  3 

 16  Fouls  17 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (83 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Walsall to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 0.97 

Home / Draw / Away

 52% 25% 23% 

WalsallDrawColchester

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.3% **1–1** 11.9% **2–0** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Walsall** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.29scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:7 

 **Colchester** before this match, all matches 

0.71points / match

0.86scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:11 

 Walsall all matches all matches Colchester 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  0.86 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.57 

 2.29  Total goals  2.43 

 12.00  Shots  8.00 

 3.86  Shots on target  3.00 

 9.14  Shots faced  12.86 

 4.86  Corners  4.29 

 4.86  Corners against  4.29 

 10.57  Fouls  10.86 

 1.86  Yellow cards  1.29 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 43%  Losses  57% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  57% 

 43%  Clean sheets  14% 

 14%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  0% 

 29%  Draws  57% 

 29%  Losses  43% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Walsall all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Colchester all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Walsall** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:3 

 **Colchester** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.67scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:6 

 Walsall at home away Colchester 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.67 

 13.67  Shots  3.33 

 6.33  Shots on target  1.33 

 8.67  Shots faced  13.67 

 5.00  Corners  2.00 

 2.33  Corners against  3.67 

 8.00  Fouls  10.67 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.33 

 1.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Walsall at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Colchester away

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Walsall all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ Bradford – Walsall ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-09-03-bradford-vs-walsall) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Walsall – Grimsby ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-27-walsall-vs-grimsby) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Gillingham – Walsall ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-20-gillingham-vs-walsall) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.08.22 | [ Barrow – Walsall ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-16-barrow-vs-walsall) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Walsall – Stevenage ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-13-walsall-vs-stevenage) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Newport County – Walsall ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-06-newport-county-vs-walsall) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Walsall – Hartlepool ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-07-30-walsall-vs-hartlepool) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Walsall – Swindon ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-05-07-walsall-vs-swindon) | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Colchester – Walsall ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-30-colchester-vs-walsall) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Walsall – Port Vale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-23-walsall-vs-port-vale) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Colchester all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ Colchester – Hartlepool ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-09-03-colchester-vs-hartlepool) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Tranmere – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-27-tranmere-vs-colchester) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Colchester – Leyton Orient ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-20-colchester-vs-leyton-orient) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.22 | [ Colchester – Bradford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-16-colchester-vs-bradford) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Stockport – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-13-stockport-vs-colchester) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Colchester – Carlisle ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-06-colchester-vs-carlisle) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Northampton – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-07-30-northampton-vs-colchester) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Hartlepool – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-05-07-hartlepool-vs-colchester) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Colchester – Walsall ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-30-colchester-vs-walsall) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Newport County – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-22-newport-county-vs-colchester) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Walsall at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Walsall – Grimsby ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-27-walsall-vs-grimsby) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Walsall – Stevenage ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-13-walsall-vs-stevenage) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Walsall – Hartlepool ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-07-30-walsall-vs-hartlepool) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Walsall – Swindon ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-05-07-walsall-vs-swindon) | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Walsall – Port Vale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-23-walsall-vs-port-vale) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Walsall – Carlisle ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-15-walsall-vs-carlisle) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Walsall – Leyton Orient ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-02-walsall-vs-leyton-orient) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Walsall – Oldham ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-15-walsall-vs-oldham) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Walsall – Sutton ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-12-walsall-vs-sutton) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Walsall – Hartlepool ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-26-walsall-vs-hartlepool) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Colchester away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Tranmere – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-27-tranmere-vs-colchester) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Stockport – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-08-13-stockport-vs-colchester) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Northampton – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-07-30-northampton-vs-colchester) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.05.22 | [ Hartlepool – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-05-07-hartlepool-vs-colchester) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Newport County – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-22-newport-county-vs-colchester) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Exeter – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-15-exeter-vs-colchester) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Harrogate – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-02-harrogate-vs-colchester) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.03.22 | [ Bristol Rvs – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-15-bristol-rvs-vs-colchester) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Scunthorpe – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-12-scunthorpe-vs-colchester) | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Northampton – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-19-northampton-vs-colchester) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Walsall winsDrawsColchester wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22E3 | [ Colchester – Walsall ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-04-30-colchester-vs-walsall) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.12.21E3 | [ Walsall – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-11-walsall-vs-colchester) | **3–0** (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## England League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leyton Orient | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Stevenage | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Barrow | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Salford | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | DWWLWD |
| 5 | Northampton | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | DWWDLW |
| 6 | Doncaster | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | WDWWWL |
| 7 | Mansfield | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 8 | Bradford | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | LWLWDW |
| 9 | Grimsby | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | LDWDWW |
| 10 | Crewe | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | WLWDDL |
| 11 | Sutton | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | LWLDWW |
| 12 | Carlisle | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | WDDLWD |
| 13 | Walsall | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | WDLDLL |
| 14 | Swindon | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | DDDWDD |
| 15 | AFC Wimbledon | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | DDLWLL |
| 16 | Tranmere | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LWDLWL |
| 17 | Newport County | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | LLLWWL |
| 18 | Stockport | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 19 | Harrogate | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 20 | Colchester | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | DLWLLD |
| 21 | Gillingham | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 5 | WLLDLD |
| 22 | Crawley Town | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | LDLLDD |
| 23 | Hartlepool | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | DLDLLD |
| 24 | Rochdale | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | LLLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leyton Orient | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Salford | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Sutton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Mansfield | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Northampton | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Barrow | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 7 | Stevenage | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 8 | Doncaster | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | WWWL |
| 9 | Bradford | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | DWDW |
| 10 | Carlisle | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDWD |
| 11 | Crewe | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WWDL |
| 12 | Stockport | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | LWDW |
| 13 | Tranmere | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 14 | Swindon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | DDW |
| 15 | Colchester | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DWLD |
| 16 | Gillingham | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 17 | Walsall | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | WDL |
| 18 | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WDL |
| 19 | Harrogate | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 20 | Newport County | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LLWL |
| 21 | Grimsby | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 22 | Hartlepool | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DDL |
| 23 | Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grimsby | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Stevenage | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WDLW |
| 4 | Barrow | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 5 | Northampton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 6 | Doncaster | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 7 | Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | DLW |
| 8 | Salford | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Walsall | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 10 | AFC Wimbledon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 11 | Crewe | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | WLD |
| 12 | Bradford | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Crawley Town | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LDDD |
| 14 | Mansfield | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 15 | Harrogate | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Swindon | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Carlisle | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Sutton | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 19 | Tranmere | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |
| 20 | Rochdale | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |
| 21 | Hartlepool | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LLLD |
| 22 | Stockport | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 23 | Colchester | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 24 | Gillingham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Walsall  Colchester

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Northampton | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Doncaster | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Crewe | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Stevenage | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Barrow | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Salford | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Mansfield | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 13 | Walsall | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Stockport | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 19 | Harrogate | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 23 | Hartlepool | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 3 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Bradford | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Sutton | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 16 | Tranmere | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Newport County | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 7 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 24 | Rochdale | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 1 | Leyton Orient | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 19 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 12 | Carlisle | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UUUOUO |
| 19 | 14 | Swindon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 20 | 15 | AFC Wimbledon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 21 | 20 | Colchester | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 5 | UUUOUU |
| 22 | 22 | Crawley Town | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UUOUUO |
| 23 | 9 | Grimsby | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 24 | 21 | Gillingham | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Doncaster | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Northampton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | OOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Crewe | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Stevenage | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 5 | 3 | Barrow | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 6 | 4 | Salford | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | UOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Mansfield | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | UOO |
| 8 | 11 | Sutton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | UUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Walsall | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 10 | 16 | Tranmere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 11 | 17 | Newport County | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOOU |
| 12 | 19 | Harrogate | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 13 | 1 | Leyton Orient | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | UUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Bradford | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Carlisle | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Swindon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | UUO |
| 17 | 15 | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 18 | 18 | Stockport | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | OUUU |
| 19 | 20 | Colchester | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UUOU |
| 20 | 22 | Crawley Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | UOU |
| 21 | 23 | Hartlepool | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 22 | 24 | Rochdale | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OUU |
| 23 | 9 | Grimsby | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 24 | 21 | Gillingham | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Stockport | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OOO |
| 2 | 23 | Hartlepool | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | OOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Stevenage | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | OUUO |
| 4 | 3 | Barrow | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Salford | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 5 | Northampton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | UOO |
| 7 | 7 | Mansfield | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Bradford | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OUO |
| 9 | 10 | Crewe | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OOU |
| 10 | 13 | Walsall | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOUO |
| 11 | 19 | Harrogate | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OUUO |
| 12 | 24 | Rochdale | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | UUOO |
| 13 | 1 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 14 | 6 | Doncaster | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UOU |
| 15 | 9 | Grimsby | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Sutton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | OUU |
| 17 | 12 | Carlisle | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 18 | 14 | Swindon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUUU |
| 19 | 15 | AFC Wimbledon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOUU |
| 20 | 16 | Tranmere | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUOU |
| 21 | 17 | Newport County | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 22 | 20 | Colchester | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | OUU |
| 23 | 21 | Gillingham | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UOU |
| 24 | 22 | Crawley Town | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
