---
title: 'Rochdale 1–1 Salford – England League Two, 15 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-15-rochdale-vs-salford'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-15-rochdale-vs-salford.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[England League Two](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two) · Tuesday 15 March 2022, 20:45 ·Referee: C Sarginson 

#  Rochdale 1–1 Salford 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.40 fair 2.75 

 Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.50 

 Away 3.00 fair 2.86 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 1.65 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.53 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Rochdale Salford 

 7  Shots  16 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 1  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (421 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Rochdale to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.15 – 1.12 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 29% 35% 

RochdaleDrawSalford

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.3% **1–0** 11.9% **0–1** 11.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Rochdale** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

1.15scored / match

1.32conceded / match

 8 15 11 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 39:45 

 **Salford** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.12scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 13 10 11 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 38:31 

 Rochdale all matches all matches Salford 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  1.12 

 1.32  Goals conceded  0.91 

 2.47  Total goals  2.03 

 13.03  Shots  11.09 

 3.97  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.91  Shots faced  12.47 

 6.18  Corners  4.47 

 4.56  Corners against  4.62 

 9.06  Fouls  11.71 

 1.12  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.41 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  38% 

 44%  Draws  29% 

 32%  Losses  32% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  6% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  44% 

 26%  Clean sheets  44% 

 35%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 12%  Wins  29% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 38%  Losses  21% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 24%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rochdale all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

Salford all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 **Rochdale** before this match, at home 

1.31points / match

1.19scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 9 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 19:16 

 **Salford** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.11scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 20:18 

 Rochdale at home away Salford 

### Per match

 1.19  Goals scored  1.11 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.19  Total goals  2.11 

 14.63  Shots  9.83 

 4.44  Shots on target  3.78 

 11.13  Shots faced  13.06 

 6.88  Corners  4.17 

 4.31  Corners against  5.17 

 8.00  Fouls  11.72 

 1.06  Yellow cards  1.72 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  39% 

 56%  Draws  17% 

 19%  Losses  44% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  39% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  6% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  44% 

 38%  Clean sheets  44% 

 31%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  22% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 31%  Losses  28% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  28% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rochdale at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Salford away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Rochdale all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Rochdale – Barrow ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-12-rochdale-vs-barrow) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Sutton – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-05-sutton-vs-rochdale) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.03.22 | [ Carlisle – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-01-carlisle-vs-rochdale) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Rochdale – Northampton ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-26-rochdale-vs-northampton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.02.22 | [ Rochdale – Port Vale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-22-rochdale-vs-port-vale) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Scunthorpe – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-19-scunthorpe-vs-rochdale) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Rochdale – Harrogate ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-12-rochdale-vs-harrogate) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 08.02.22 | [ Forest Green – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-08-forest-green-vs-rochdale) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Colchester – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-01-colchester-vs-rochdale) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Oldham – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-29-oldham-vs-rochdale) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Salford all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Exeter – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-12-exeter-vs-salford) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Salford – Forest Green ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-05-salford-vs-forest-green) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Swindon – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-26-swindon-vs-salford) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Leyton Orient – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-12-leyton-orient-vs-salford) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.02.22 | [ Sutton – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-08-sutton-vs-salford) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.22 | [ Salford – Carlisle ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-01-salford-vs-carlisle) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Northampton – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-29-northampton-vs-salford) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Barrow – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-25-barrow-vs-salford) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Salford – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-22-salford-vs-colchester) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.72 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 18.01.22 | [ Port Vale – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-18-port-vale-vs-salford) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Rochdale at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Rochdale – Barrow ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-12-rochdale-vs-barrow) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Rochdale – Northampton ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-26-rochdale-vs-northampton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.02.22 | [ Rochdale – Port Vale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-22-rochdale-vs-port-vale) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Rochdale – Harrogate ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-12-rochdale-vs-harrogate) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Rochdale – Bradford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-22-rochdale-vs-bradford) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Rochdale – Newport County ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-18-rochdale-vs-newport-county) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Rochdale – Exeter ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-27-rochdale-vs-exeter) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.11.21 | [ Rochdale – Stevenage ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-23-rochdale-vs-stevenage) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Rochdale – Leyton Orient ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-13-rochdale-vs-leyton-orient) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Rochdale – Sutton ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-23-rochdale-vs-sutton) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Salford away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Exeter – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-03-12-exeter-vs-salford) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Swindon – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-26-swindon-vs-salford) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Leyton Orient – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-12-leyton-orient-vs-salford) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.02.22 | [ Sutton – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-08-sutton-vs-salford) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Northampton – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-29-northampton-vs-salford) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Barrow – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-25-barrow-vs-salford) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.01.22 | [ Port Vale – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-18-port-vale-vs-salford) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Bradford – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-15-bradford-vs-salford) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Newport County – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-08-newport-county-vs-salford) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Mansfield – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-11-mansfield-vs-salford) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Rochdale winsDrawsSalford wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.21E3 | [ Salford – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-19-salford-vs-rochdale) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## England League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest Green | 35 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 64 | 31 | +33 | 68 |
| 2 | Northampton | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 60 |
| 3 | Newport County | 36 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 58 | 45 | +13 | 59 |
| 4 | Tranmere | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 59 |
| 5 | Exeter | 34 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 50 | 34 | +16 | 58 |
| 6 | Swindon | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 59 | 44 | +15 | 58 |
| 7 | Sutton | 35 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 57 |
| 8 | Bristol Rvs | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 57 |
| 9 | Mansfield | 33 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 37 | +9 | 56 |
| 10 | Port Vale | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 50 | 34 | +16 | 53 |
| 11 | Salford | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 49 |
| 12 | Hartlepool | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 36 | 44 | -8 | 48 |
| 13 | Crawley Town | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 45 |
| 14 | Harrogate | 35 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 52 | 55 | -3 | 43 |
| 15 | Bradford | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 45 | -5 | 43 |
| 16 | Walsall | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 43 |
| 17 | Carlisle | 35 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 40 |
| 18 | Rochdale | 34 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 39 |
| 19 | Colchester | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 39 |
| 20 | Leyton Orient | 34 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 36 |
| 21 | Barrow | 35 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 34 |
| 22 | Stevenage | 36 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 32 | 56 | -24 | 34 |
| 23 | Oldham | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 34 | 52 | -18 | 31 |
| 24 | Scunthorpe | 36 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 25 | 62 | -37 | 24 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tranmere | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 40 |
| 2 | Mansfield | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 39 |
| 3 | Sutton | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 37 |
| 4 | Northampton | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 36 |
| 5 | Forest Green | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 35 |
| 6 | Newport County | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 33 |
| 7 | Exeter | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 33 |
| 8 | Bristol Rvs | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 33 |
| 9 | Hartlepool | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 33 |
| 10 | Port Vale | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 |
| 11 | Walsall | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 26 |
| 12 | Swindon | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 25 |
| 13 | Salford | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 14 | Stevenage | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 24 |
| 15 | Leyton Orient | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 23 |
| 16 | Carlisle | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 22 |
| 17 | Rochdale | 16 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 |
| 18 | Harrogate | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 21 |
| 19 | Crawley Town | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 21 |
| 20 | Bradford | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 20 |
| 21 | Colchester | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 20 |
| 22 | Barrow | 18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 18 |
| 23 | Oldham | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 15 |
| 24 | Scunthorpe | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 14 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest Green | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 37 | 18 | +19 | 33 |
| 2 | Swindon | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 33 |
| 3 | Newport County | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 26 |
| 4 | Exeter | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 25 |
| 5 | Port Vale | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 24 |
| 6 | Salford | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 |
| 7 | Bristol Rvs | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 24 |
| 8 | Northampton | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 24 |
| 9 | Crawley Town | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 24 |
| 10 | Bradford | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 23 |
| 11 | Harrogate | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 22 |
| 12 | Sutton | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 20 |
| 13 | Tranmere | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 19 |
| 14 | Colchester | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 19 |
| 15 | Rochdale | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 18 |
| 16 | Carlisle | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 18 |
| 17 | Mansfield | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 17 |
| 18 | Walsall | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 17 |
| 19 | Barrow | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 16 |
| 20 | Oldham | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 16 |
| 21 | Hartlepool | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 15 |
| 22 | Leyton Orient | 16 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 13 |
| 23 | Stevenage | 18 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 10 |
| 24 | Scunthorpe | 18 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 36 | -24 | 10 |

 Rochdale  Salford

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Swindon | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 59 | 44 | 58 |
| 2 | 3 | Newport County | 36 | 15 | 21 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 58 | 45 | 59 |
| 3 | 14 | Harrogate | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 52 | 55 | 43 |
| 4 | 13 | Crawley Town | 35 | 15 | 20 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 50 | 45 |
| 5 | 23 | Oldham | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 34 | 52 | 31 |
| 6 | 5 | Exeter | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 50 | 34 | 58 |
| 7 | 8 | Bristol Rvs | 36 | 19 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 51 | 42 | 57 |
| 8 | 17 | Carlisle | 35 | 18 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 30 | 47 | 40 |
| 9 | 7 | Sutton | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 53 | 40 | 57 |
| 10 | 9 | Mansfield | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 46 | 37 | 56 |
| 11 | 18 | Rochdale | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 39 | 45 | 39 |
| 12 | 19 | Colchester | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 36 | 50 | 39 |
| 13 | 22 | Stevenage | 36 | 20 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 32 | 56 | 34 |
| 14 | 12 | Hartlepool | 35 | 20 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 36 | 44 | 48 |
| 15 | 15 | Bradford | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 45 | 43 |
| 16 | 16 | Walsall | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 47 | 43 |
| 17 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 36 | 21 | 15 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 25 | 62 | 24 |
| 18 | 1 | Forest Green | 35 | 22 | 13 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 64 | 31 | 68 |
| 19 | 2 | Northampton | 36 | 23 | 13 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 31 | 60 |
| 20 | 10 | Port Vale | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 50 | 34 | 53 |
| 21 | 11 | Salford | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 31 | 49 |
| 22 | 20 | Leyton Orient | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 42 | 36 | 36 |
| 23 | 21 | Barrow | 35 | 23 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 31 | 41 | 34 |
| 24 | 4 | Tranmere | 36 | 26 | 10 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 41 | 32 | 59 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Newport County | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 21 | 33 |
| 2 | 13 | Crawley Town | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 21 |
| 3 | 23 | Oldham | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 15 |
| 4 | 6 | Swindon | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 25 |
| 5 | 9 | Mansfield | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 39 |
| 6 | 14 | Harrogate | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 21 |
| 7 | 16 | Walsall | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 26 |
| 8 | 5 | Exeter | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 33 |
| 9 | 7 | Sutton | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 37 |
| 10 | 8 | Bristol Rvs | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 33 |
| 11 | 15 | Bradford | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 25 | 20 |
| 12 | 22 | Stevenage | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 25 | 24 |
| 13 | 12 | Hartlepool | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 33 |
| 14 | 20 | Leyton Orient | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 16 | 23 |
| 15 | 2 | Northampton | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 36 |
| 16 | 4 | Tranmere | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 13 | 40 |
| 17 | 10 | Port Vale | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 29 |
| 18 | 18 | Rochdale | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 21 |
| 19 | 19 | Colchester | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 20 |
| 20 | 21 | Barrow | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 18 |
| 21 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 14 |
| 22 | 1 | Forest Green | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 13 | 35 |
| 23 | 11 | Salford | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 25 |
| 24 | 17 | Carlisle | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 22 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Swindon | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 25 | 33 |
| 2 | 17 | Carlisle | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 18 |
| 3 | 14 | Harrogate | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 22 |
| 4 | 18 | Rochdale | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 18 |
| 5 | 19 | Colchester | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 27 | 19 |
| 6 | 3 | Newport County | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 26 |
| 7 | 5 | Exeter | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 25 |
| 8 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 36 | 10 |
| 9 | 1 | Forest Green | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 37 | 18 | 33 |
| 10 | 8 | Bristol Rvs | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 24 |
| 11 | 12 | Hartlepool | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 30 | 15 |
| 12 | 13 | Crawley Town | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 24 |
| 13 | 22 | Stevenage | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 31 | 10 |
| 14 | 23 | Oldham | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 16 |
| 15 | 2 | Northampton | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 24 |
| 16 | 7 | Sutton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 25 | 20 |
| 17 | 10 | Port Vale | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 24 |
| 18 | 11 | Salford | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 18 | 24 |
| 19 | 9 | Mansfield | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 17 |
| 20 | 15 | Bradford | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 23 |
| 21 | 21 | Barrow | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 16 |
| 22 | 16 | Walsall | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 17 |
| 23 | 20 | Leyton Orient | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 13 |
| 24 | 4 | Tranmere | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 19 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
