---
title: 'Colchester 1–1 Rochdale – England League Two, 1 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-01-colchester-vs-rochdale'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-02-01-colchester-vs-rochdale.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[England League Two](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two) · Tuesday 1 February 2022, 20:45 ·Referee: C Hicks 

#  Colchester 1–1 Rochdale 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.87 fair 2.69 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.69 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.80 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.21 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Colchester Rochdale 

 9  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  5 

 15  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (317 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Colchester to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 27% 36% 

ColchesterDrawRochdale

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 10.5% **0–1** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Colchester** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.88scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 6 8 12 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 23:36 

 **Rochdale** before this match, all matches 

1.16points / match

1.20scored / match

1.28conceded / match

 6 11 8 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 30:32 

 Colchester all matches all matches Rochdale 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.38  Goals conceded  1.28 

 2.27  Total goals  2.48 

 10.81  Shots  13.32 

 3.23  Shots on target  4.04 

 14.00  Shots faced  12.36 

 4.50  Corners  6.12 

 5.27  Corners against  4.76 

 11.35  Fouls  8.56 

 1.85  Yellow cards  1.04 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  24% 

 31%  Draws  44% 

 46%  Losses  32% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 46%  Both teams scored  56% 

 19%  Clean sheets  28% 

 46%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  16% 

 35%  Draws  52% 

 38%  Losses  32% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Colchester all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Rochdale all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

 **Colchester** before this match, at home 

1.08points / match

0.92scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 3 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:15 

 **Rochdale** before this match, away 

1.08points / match

1.23scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 3 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:20 

 Colchester at home away Rochdale 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.23 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.54 

 2.17  Total goals  2.77 

 10.17  Shots  11.54 

 2.67  Shots on target  3.69 

 13.83  Shots faced  13.15 

 5.08  Corners  5.69 

 5.75  Corners against  5.00 

 11.42  Fouls  9.92 

 1.75  Yellow cards  1.15 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.31 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  23% 

 33%  Draws  38% 

 42%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 58%  Both teams scored  62% 

 8%  Clean sheets  23% 

 33%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  8% 

 42%  Draws  54% 

 42%  Losses  38% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Colchester at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Rochdale away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Colchester all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.22 | [ Colchester – Swindon ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-29-colchester-vs-swindon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Salford – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-22-salford-vs-colchester) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.72 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 18.01.22 | [ Sutton – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-18-sutton-vs-colchester) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Colchester – Barrow ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-15-colchester-vs-barrow) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 11.01.22 | [ Forest Green – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-11-forest-green-vs-colchester) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.01.22 | [ Crawley Town – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-01-crawley-town-vs-colchester) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Walsall – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-11-walsall-vs-colchester) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 08.12.21 | [ Bradford – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-08-bradford-vs-colchester) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Colchester – Newport County ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-26-colchester-vs-newport-county) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.11.21 | [ Colchester – Exeter ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-23-colchester-vs-exeter) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Rochdale all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.22 | [ Oldham – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-29-oldham-vs-rochdale) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Rochdale – Bradford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-22-rochdale-vs-bradford) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Tranmere – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-15-tranmere-vs-rochdale) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Rochdale – Newport County ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-18-rochdale-vs-newport-county) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Bristol Rvs – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-11-bristol-rvs-vs-rochdale) | 4–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.12.21 | [ Hartlepool – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-08-hartlepool-vs-rochdale) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Rochdale – Exeter ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-27-rochdale-vs-exeter) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.11.21 | [ Rochdale – Stevenage ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-23-rochdale-vs-stevenage) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Walsall – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-20-walsall-vs-rochdale) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Rochdale – Leyton Orient ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-13-rochdale-vs-leyton-orient) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Colchester at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.22 | [ Colchester – Swindon ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-29-colchester-vs-swindon) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Colchester – Barrow ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-15-colchester-vs-barrow) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.11.21 | [ Colchester – Newport County ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-26-colchester-vs-newport-county) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.11.21 | [ Colchester – Exeter ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-23-colchester-vs-exeter) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Colchester – Scunthorpe ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-30-colchester-vs-scunthorpe) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.10.21 | [ Colchester – Sutton ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-26-colchester-vs-sutton) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.10.21 | [ Colchester – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-19-colchester-vs-bristol-rvs) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Colchester – Harrogate ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-16-colchester-vs-harrogate) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Colchester – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-02-colchester-vs-salford) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Colchester – Crawley Town ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-18-colchester-vs-crawley-town) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Rochdale away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.22 | [ Oldham – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-29-oldham-vs-rochdale) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Tranmere – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2022-01-15-tranmere-vs-rochdale) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Bristol Rvs – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-11-bristol-rvs-vs-rochdale) | 4–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.12.21 | [ Hartlepool – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-12-08-hartlepool-vs-rochdale) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Walsall – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-11-20-walsall-vs-rochdale) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Barrow – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-30-barrow-vs-rochdale) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.10.21 | [ Salford – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-19-salford-vs-rochdale) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Swindon – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-16-swindon-vs-rochdale) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Bradford – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-02-bradford-vs-rochdale) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Mansfield – Rochdale ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-18-mansfield-vs-rochdale) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 2.03 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Colchester winsDrawsRochdale wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.21E3 | [ Rochdale – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-27-rochdale-vs-colchester) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## England League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest Green | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 55 | 21 | +34 | 58 |
| 2 | Tranmere | 27 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 48 |
| 3 | Newport County | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 47 |
| 4 | Sutton | 27 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 47 |
| 5 | Northampton | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 45 |
| 6 | Mansfield | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 44 |
| 7 | Swindon | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 42 |
| 8 | Exeter | 26 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 37 | 26 | +11 | 41 |
| 9 | Port Vale | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 37 | 27 | +10 | 39 |
| 10 | Salford | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 37 |
| 11 | Bradford | 27 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 36 |
| 12 | Bristol Rvs | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 36 |
| 13 | Crawley Town | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 35 |
| 14 | Harrogate | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 33 |
| 15 | Leyton Orient | 25 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 37 | 24 | +13 | 32 |
| 16 | Hartlepool | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 31 |
| 17 | Stevenage | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 42 | -14 | 31 |
| 18 | Rochdale | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 29 |
| 19 | Walsall | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 29 |
| 20 | Carlisle | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 35 | -16 | 27 |
| 21 | Barrow | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 26 |
| 22 | Colchester | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 36 | -13 | 26 |
| 23 | Oldham | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 19 |
| 24 | Scunthorpe | 28 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 49 | -28 | 19 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mansfield | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 33 |
| 2 | Tranmere | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 30 |
| 3 | Forest Green | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 29 |
| 4 | Sutton | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Northampton | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Hartlepool | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 25 |
| 7 | Newport County | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 24 |
| 8 | Stevenage | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 24 |
| 9 | Exeter | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 23 |
| 10 | Leyton Orient | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 |
| 11 | Bristol Rvs | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 22 |
| 12 | Port Vale | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 21 |
| 13 | Salford | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 21 |
| 14 | Bradford | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 19 |
| 15 | Walsall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 |
| 16 | Harrogate | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 16 |
| 17 | Carlisle | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 18 | Swindon | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 15 |
| 19 | Rochdale | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 |
| 21 | Barrow | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 |
| 22 | Colchester | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 |
| 23 | Scunthorpe | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 |
| 24 | Oldham | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 9 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest Green | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 29 |
| 2 | Swindon | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 27 |
| 3 | Newport County | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 23 |
| 4 | Crawley Town | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 |
| 5 | Sutton | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Northampton | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 |
| 7 | Port Vale | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 |
| 8 | Exeter | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 |
| 9 | Tranmere | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 |
| 10 | Bradford | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Harrogate | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 17 |
| 12 | Salford | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 16 |
| 13 | Rochdale | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 14 |
| 14 | Bristol Rvs | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 |
| 15 | Colchester | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 13 |
| 16 | Barrow | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 |
| 17 | Walsall | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 12 |
| 18 | Mansfield | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 |
| 19 | Carlisle | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 11 |
| 20 | Leyton Orient | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 10 |
| 22 | Scunthorpe | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 9 |
| 23 | Stevenage | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 7 |
| 24 | Hartlepool | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 6 |

 Colchester  Rochdale

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Newport County | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 46 | 35 | 47 |
| 2 | 14 | Harrogate | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 38 | 33 |
| 3 | 23 | Oldham | 26 | 11 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 42 | 19 |
| 4 | 4 | Sutton | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 33 | 47 |
| 5 | 7 | Swindon | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 32 | 42 |
| 6 | 8 | Exeter | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 37 | 26 | 41 |
| 7 | 13 | Crawley Town | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 36 | 35 |
| 8 | 6 | Mansfield | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 31 | 44 |
| 9 | 11 | Bradford | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 34 | 32 | 36 |
| 10 | 12 | Bristol Rvs | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
| 11 | 17 | Stevenage | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 42 | 31 |
| 12 | 19 | Walsall | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 37 | 29 |
| 13 | 18 | Rochdale | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 30 | 32 | 29 |
| 14 | 1 | Forest Green | 26 | 15 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 55 | 21 | 58 |
| 15 | 9 | Port Vale | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 37 | 27 | 39 |
| 16 | 16 | Hartlepool | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 31 |
| 17 | 20 | Carlisle | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 35 | 27 |
| 18 | 21 | Barrow | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 35 | 26 |
| 19 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 49 | 19 |
| 20 | 5 | Northampton | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 24 | 45 |
| 21 | 10 | Salford | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 28 | 37 |
| 22 | 15 | Leyton Orient | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 37 | 24 | 32 |
| 23 | 22 | Colchester | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 36 | 26 |
| 24 | 2 | Tranmere | 27 | 21 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 19 | 48 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Newport County | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 24 |
| 2 | 19 | Walsall | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 |
| 3 | 23 | Oldham | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 25 | 9 |
| 4 | 6 | Mansfield | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 17 | 33 |
| 5 | 12 | Bristol Rvs | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 22 |
| 6 | 13 | Crawley Town | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 15 |
| 7 | 14 | Harrogate | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 16 |
| 8 | 4 | Sutton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 28 |
| 9 | 8 | Exeter | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 23 |
| 10 | 11 | Bradford | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 19 |
| 11 | 17 | Stevenage | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 24 |
| 12 | 7 | Swindon | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 15 |
| 13 | 15 | Leyton Orient | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 8 | 22 |
| 14 | 16 | Hartlepool | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 25 |
| 15 | 21 | Barrow | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 14 |
| 16 | 9 | Port Vale | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 21 |
| 17 | 18 | Rochdale | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 15 |
| 18 | 1 | Forest Green | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 29 |
| 19 | 2 | Tranmere | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 30 |
| 20 | 5 | Northampton | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 26 |
| 21 | 10 | Salford | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 21 |
| 22 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
| 23 | 22 | Colchester | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 13 |
| 24 | 20 | Carlisle | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 16 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Newport County | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 23 |
| 2 | 20 | Carlisle | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 11 |
| 3 | 7 | Swindon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 27 |
| 4 | 1 | Forest Green | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 29 |
| 5 | 4 | Sutton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 19 |
| 6 | 8 | Exeter | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 18 |
| 7 | 14 | Harrogate | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 17 |
| 8 | 18 | Rochdale | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 14 |
| 9 | 22 | Colchester | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 13 |
| 10 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 29 | 9 |
| 11 | 5 | Northampton | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 19 |
| 12 | 9 | Port Vale | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 18 |
| 13 | 10 | Salford | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 16 |
| 14 | 11 | Bradford | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
| 15 | 13 | Crawley Town | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 20 |
| 16 | 17 | Stevenage | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 7 |
| 17 | 23 | Oldham | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 10 |
| 18 | 6 | Mansfield | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 11 |
| 19 | 12 | Bristol Rvs | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 14 |
| 20 | 16 | Hartlepool | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 25 | 6 |
| 21 | 21 | Barrow | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 12 |
| 22 | 15 | Leyton Orient | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 10 |
| 23 | 19 | Walsall | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 12 |
| 24 | 2 | Tranmere | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 18 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
