---
title: 'Colchester 1–1 Bristol Rvs – England League Two, 19 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-19-colchester-vs-bristol-rvs'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-19-colchester-vs-bristol-rvs.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[England League Two](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two) · Tuesday 19 October 2021, 20:45 ·Referee: G Scott 

#  Colchester 1–1 Bristol Rvs 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.50 fair 2.36 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.62 

 Away 2.90 fair 3.33 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.73 

 Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.37 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Colchester Bristol Rvs 

 17  Shots  12 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 9  Corners  5 

 19  Fouls  12 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  2 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (143 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Colchester to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 28% 30% 

ColchesterDrawBristol Rvs

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13% **1–0** 12.3% **0–1** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Colchester** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

0.73scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 8:11 

 **Bristol Rvs** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.17scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 4 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 14:19 

 Colchester all matches all matches Bristol Rvs 

### Per match

 0.73  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.58 

 1.73  Total goals  2.75 

 10.64  Shots  9.58 

 2.91  Shots on target  3.42 

 15.27  Shots faced  12.75 

 4.73  Corners  4.17 

 5.91  Corners against  4.25 

 11.09  Fouls  10.75 

 1.36  Yellow cards  1.92 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  33% 

 36%  Draws  17% 

 36%  Losses  50% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  58% 

 27%  Clean sheets  25% 

 55%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  25% 

 45%  Draws  33% 

 27%  Losses  42% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Colchester all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Bristol Rvs all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Colchester** before this match, at home 

0.80points / match

0.40scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:5 

 **Bristol Rvs** before this match, away 

0.83points / match

1.17scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:11 

 Colchester at home away Bristol Rvs 

### Per match

 0.40  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.83 

 1.40  Total goals  3.00 

 10.60  Shots  10.83 

 3.40  Shots on target  4.50 

 13.60  Shots faced  13.83 

 5.20  Corners  5.50 

 5.40  Corners against  3.67 

 10.80  Fouls  9.83 

 0.80  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  17% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 60%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  83% 

 20%  Clean sheets  0% 

 60%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  33% 

 60%  Losses  67% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Colchester at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Bristol Rvs away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Colchester all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21 | [ Colchester – Harrogate ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-16-colchester-vs-harrogate) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.10.21 | [ Tranmere – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-08-tranmere-vs-colchester) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Colchester – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-02-colchester-vs-salford) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Swindon – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-25-swindon-vs-colchester) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Colchester – Crawley Town ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-18-colchester-vs-crawley-town) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Barrow – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-10-barrow-vs-colchester) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Rochdale – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-27-rochdale-vs-colchester) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Oldham – Colchester ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-21-oldham-vs-colchester) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 17.08.21 | [ Colchester – Mansfield ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-17-colchester-vs-mansfield) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.37 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Colchester – Northampton ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-14-colchester-vs-northampton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Bristol Rvs all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21 | [ Bradford – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-16-bradford-vs-bristol-rvs) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.10.21 | [ Bristol Rvs – Carlisle ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-09-bristol-rvs-vs-carlisle) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Bristol Rvs – Swindon ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-02-bristol-rvs-vs-swindon) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Walsall – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-25-walsall-vs-bristol-rvs) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Bristol Rvs – Leyton Orient ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-18-bristol-rvs-vs-leyton-orient) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Hartlepool – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-11-hartlepool-vs-bristol-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 04.09.21 | [ Bristol Rvs – Crawley Town ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-04-bristol-rvs-vs-crawley-town) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Barrow – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-28-barrow-vs-bristol-rvs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Exeter – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-21-exeter-vs-bristol-rvs) | 4–1 (4–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.88 |
| 17.08.21 | [ Bristol Rvs – Oldham ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-17-bristol-rvs-vs-oldham) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Colchester at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21 | [ Colchester – Harrogate ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-16-colchester-vs-harrogate) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Colchester – Salford ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-02-colchester-vs-salford) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Colchester – Crawley Town ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-18-colchester-vs-crawley-town) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.08.21 | [ Colchester – Mansfield ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-17-colchester-vs-mansfield) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.37 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Colchester – Northampton ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-14-colchester-vs-northampton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Bristol Rvs away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21 | [ Bradford – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-10-16-bradford-vs-bristol-rvs) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Walsall – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-25-walsall-vs-bristol-rvs) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Hartlepool – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-09-11-hartlepool-vs-bristol-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Barrow – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-28-barrow-vs-bristol-rvs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Exeter – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-21-exeter-vs-bristol-rvs) | 4–1 (4–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.88 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Mansfield – Bristol Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two/2021-08-07-mansfield-vs-bristol-rvs) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## England League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest Green | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Harrogate | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 22 |
| 3 | Port Vale | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Tranmere | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Sutton | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Swindon | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | Leyton Orient | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 18 |
| 8 | Northampton | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 18 |
| 9 | Exeter | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 17 |
| 10 | Bradford | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 17 |
| 11 | Hartlepool | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 17 |
| 12 | Crawley Town | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 17 |
| 13 | Barrow | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 |
| 14 | Newport County | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| 15 | Salford | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 |
| 16 | Bristol Rvs | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 |
| 17 | Rochdale | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 13 |
| 18 | Walsall | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 13 |
| 19 | Colchester | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 13 |
| 20 | Stevenage | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 13 |
| 21 | Oldham | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 11 |
| 22 | Mansfield | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 |
| 23 | Carlisle | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 |
| 24 | Scunthorpe | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 25 | -18 | 7 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hartlepool | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Tranmere | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 15 |
| 3 | Harrogate | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 |
| 4 | Bradford | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Sutton | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Salford | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Leyton Orient | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 11 |
| 8 | Port Vale | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 |
| 9 | Crawley Town | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 |
| 10 | Exeter | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 |
| 11 | Forest Green | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Walsall | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 13 | Northampton | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 14 | Barrow | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 |
| 15 | Bristol Rvs | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 16 | Stevenage | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 17 | Newport County | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 |
| 18 | Mansfield | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
| 19 | Swindon | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 20 | Carlisle | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 21 | Rochdale | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 22 | Oldham | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
| 23 | Colchester | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 |
| 24 | Scunthorpe | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 4 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest Green | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 16 |
| 2 | Swindon | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Harrogate | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 4 | Port Vale | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 5 | Colchester | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | Rochdale | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 |
| 7 | Northampton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Sutton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | Newport County | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 |
| 10 | Leyton Orient | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Exeter | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Barrow | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Oldham | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 7 |
| 14 | Tranmere | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Crawley Town | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Bradford | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 |
| 17 | Bristol Rvs | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 |
| 18 | Stevenage | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Carlisle | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 |
| 20 | Salford | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 |
| 21 | Walsall | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 |
| 22 | Scunthorpe | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 |
| 23 | Mansfield | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 |
| 24 | Hartlepool | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 |

 Colchester  Bristol Rvs

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Newport County | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 16 |
| 2 | 2 | Harrogate | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 22 |
| 3 | 16 | Bristol Rvs | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 14 |
| 4 | 21 | Oldham | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 11 |
| 5 | 23 | Carlisle | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 10 |
| 6 | 9 | Exeter | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 17 |
| 7 | 12 | Crawley Town | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
| 8 | 13 | Barrow | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 16 |
| 9 | 18 | Walsall | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 13 |
| 10 | 1 | Forest Green | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 26 |
| 11 | 3 | Port Vale | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 21 |
| 12 | 5 | Sutton | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 20 |
| 13 | 6 | Swindon | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 20 |
| 14 | 7 | Leyton Orient | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 18 |
| 15 | 10 | Bradford | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 17 |
| 16 | 15 | Salford | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 |
| 17 | 17 | Rochdale | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 13 |
| 18 | 20 | Stevenage | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 13 |
| 19 | 22 | Mansfield | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 10 |
| 20 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 7 |
| 21 | 8 | Northampton | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 18 |
| 22 | 11 | Hartlepool | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 17 |
| 23 | 19 | Colchester | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 13 |
| 24 | 4 | Tranmere | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 21 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Harrogate | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 12 |
| 2 | 5 | Sutton | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 12 |
| 3 | 12 | Crawley Town | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 |
| 4 | 18 | Walsall | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| 5 | 21 | Oldham | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 |
| 6 | 22 | Mansfield | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| 7 | 3 | Port Vale | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 |
| 8 | 6 | Swindon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| 9 | 9 | Exeter | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 |
| 10 | 10 | Bradford | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 12 |
| 11 | 13 | Barrow | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
| 12 | 14 | Newport County | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 |
| 13 | 16 | Bristol Rvs | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| 14 | 1 | Forest Green | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| 15 | 7 | Leyton Orient | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11 |
| 16 | 11 | Hartlepool | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 16 |
| 17 | 15 | Salford | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 12 |
| 18 | 20 | Stevenage | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| 19 | 23 | Carlisle | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| 20 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 4 |
| 21 | 4 | Tranmere | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 15 |
| 22 | 8 | Northampton | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 10 |
| 23 | 17 | Rochdale | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| 24 | 19 | Colchester | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Newport County | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 |
| 2 | 23 | Carlisle | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 4 |
| 3 | 16 | Bristol Rvs | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 |
| 4 | 17 | Rochdale | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 8 |
| 5 | 1 | Forest Green | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 16 |
| 6 | 2 | Harrogate | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
| 7 | 7 | Leyton Orient | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 7 |
| 8 | 9 | Exeter | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| 9 | 13 | Barrow | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| 10 | 15 | Salford | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 |
| 11 | 20 | Stevenage | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 4 |
| 12 | 21 | Oldham | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
| 13 | 24 | Scunthorpe | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 3 |
| 14 | 3 | Port Vale | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
| 15 | 6 | Swindon | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 |
| 16 | 8 | Northampton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
| 17 | 10 | Bradford | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| 18 | 12 | Crawley Town | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
| 19 | 18 | Walsall | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| 20 | 19 | Colchester | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 9 |
| 21 | 5 | Sutton | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
| 22 | 11 | Hartlepool | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| 23 | 22 | Mansfield | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| 24 | 4 | Tranmere | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [England League Two](https://www.betgps.com/england-league-two.md)
