Shrewsbury 1–1 Rotherham
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Home
3.70
fair 2.55
Draw ✓
3.20
fair 3.77
Away
2.10
fair 2.93
Under 2.5 ✓
1.83
fair 1.90
Over 2.5
2.03
fair 2.12
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Shrewsbury
Rotherham
4
Shots
12
1
Shots on target
1
3
Corners
5
17
Fouls
7
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (80 league matches this season so far).
Result
Shrewsbury to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.92
Expected goals
1.34 – 1.23
Home / Draw / Away
39%
27%
34%
ShrewsburyDrawRotherham
Under / Over 2.5 goals
53%
47%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
48%
52%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
25%
2
22%
3
14%
4
12%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6%
1–0 10.3%
0–1 9.5%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Shrewsbury
before this match, all matches
0.43points / match
0.71scored / match
1.71conceded / match
1
6
WonDrawnLost
7 played · 5:12
Rotherham
before this match, all matches
0.86points / match
0.71scored / match
1.29conceded / match
1
3
3
WonDrawnLost
7 played · 5:9
Shrewsbury all matches
all matches Rotherham
Per match
0.71
Goals scored
0.71
1.71
Goals conceded
1.29
2.43
Total goals
2.00
9.71
Shots
14.57
3.29
Shots on target
4.29
12.29
Shots faced
10.71
3.57
Corners
7.57
4.71
Corners against
3.29
13.43
Fouls
10.29
2.57
Yellow cards
1.71
0.43
1st-half goals scored
0.14
0.57
1st-half goals conceded
0.43
How often Full Time
14%
Wins
14%
0%
Draws
43%
86%
Losses
43%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
86%
57%
Over 1.5 goals
71%
57%
Over 2.5 goals
29%
14%
Over 3.5 goals
14%
14%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
29%
Both teams scored
43%
14%
Clean sheets
14%
57%
Failed to score
57%
How often Half Time
29%
Wins
0%
43%
Draws
86%
29%
Losses
14%
71%
Over 0.5 goals
29%
29%
Over 1.5 goals
29%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Shrewsbury all matches
2
2
D
1
1
D
1
3
L
1
L
1
4
L
1
L
3
W
3
L
1
L
1
2
L
Rotherham all matches
D
2
L
5
2
W
1
L
D
2
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
2
2
D
2
L
Shrewsbury
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.33scored / match
1.67conceded / match
1
2
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 4:5
Rotherham
before this match, away
0.33points / match
0.33scored / match
1.33conceded / match
1
2
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 1:4
Shrewsbury at home
away Rotherham
Per match
1.33
Goals scored
0.33
1.67
Goals conceded
1.33
3.00
Total goals
1.67
11.33
Shots
14.67
3.67
Shots on target
4.67
10.67
Shots faced
11.67
3.67
Corners
5.00
5.33
Corners against
2.67
13.67
Fouls
8.00
2.00
Yellow cards
1.00
0.67
1st-half goals scored
0.00
0.33
1st-half goals conceded
0.00
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
0%
0%
Draws
33%
67%
Losses
67%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
67%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
33%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
33%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
33%
Both teams scored
33%
33%
Clean sheets
0%
33%
Failed to score
67%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
0%
67%
Draws
100%
0%
Losses
0%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
0%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Shrewsbury at home
1
L
2
L
3
L
1
W
1
1
D
2
L
1
3
L
1
4
L
3
W
1
L
Rotherham away
1
2
L
5
L
5
L
3
L
2
L
1
L
2
L
1
L
2
L
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Shrewsbury all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Mansfield – Shrewsbury | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | Shrewsbury – Charlton | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.09.24 | Wrexham – Shrewsbury | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | Shrewsbury – Leyton Orient | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.08.24 | Huddersfield – Shrewsbury | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.08.24 | Shrewsbury – Peterboro | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.08.24 | Stevenage – Shrewsbury | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.04.24 | Shrewsbury – Leyton Orient | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.04.24 | Charlton – Shrewsbury | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.04.24 | Bolton – Shrewsbury | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Rotherham all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Rotherham – Birmingham | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | Rotherham – Burton | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.50 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.09.24 | Charlton – Rotherham | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.08.24 | Rotherham – Huddersfield | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 24.08.24 | Wycombe – Rotherham | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.08.24 | Rotherham – Bristol Rvs | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.08.24 | Exeter – Rotherham | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.05.24E1 | Rotherham – Cardiff | 5–2 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 27.04.24E1 | Bristol City – Rotherham | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 20.04.24E1 | Rotherham – Birmingham | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Shrewsbury at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | Shrewsbury – Charlton | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.08.24 | Shrewsbury – Leyton Orient | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.08.24 | Shrewsbury – Peterboro | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.04.24 | Shrewsbury – Leyton Orient | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.04.24 | Shrewsbury – Wycombe | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.03.24 | Shrewsbury – Oxford | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.03.24 | Shrewsbury – Carlisle | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.03.24 | Shrewsbury – Exeter | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | Shrewsbury – Blackpool | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.02.24 | Shrewsbury – Wigan | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Rotherham away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.24 | Charlton – Rotherham | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.08.24 | Wycombe – Rotherham | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.08.24 | Exeter – Rotherham | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.04.24E1 | Bristol City – Rotherham | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 13.04.24E1 | Swansea – Rotherham | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.04.24E1 | West Brom – Rotherham | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.24E1 | Preston – Rotherham | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24E1 | Norwich – Rotherham | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.03.24E1 | Coventry – Rotherham | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24E1 | QPR – Rotherham | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1
Shrewsbury winsDrawsRotherham wins
2matches
1.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22E2 | Rotherham – Shrewsbury | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.22E2 | Shrewsbury – Rotherham | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
England League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wrexham | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | Birmingham | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Barnsley | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Charlton | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Huddersfield | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Lincoln | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Stockport | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Peterboro | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Blackpool | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Mansfield | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Wycombe | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 10 |
| 12 | Bolton | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Reading | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Exeter | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 15 | Northampton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 16 | Wigan | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 |
| 17 | Stevenage | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 18 | Leyton Orient | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 |
| 19 | Bristol Rvs | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 21 | Rotherham | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 |
| 22 | Burton | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 |
| 23 | Shrewsbury | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 |
| 24 | Cambridge | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wrexham | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Reading | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 |
| 3 | Mansfield | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 4 | Birmingham | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 5 | Charlton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Stevenage | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 7 | Wycombe | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 8 | Exeter | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Stockport | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 10 | Bristol Rvs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 |
| 11 | Huddersfield | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 12 | Rotherham | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Lincoln | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 14 | Barnsley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | Northampton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 16 | Wigan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 17 | Blackpool | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 18 | Bolton | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
| 19 | Peterboro | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Crawley Town | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 |
| 21 | Shrewsbury | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 22 | Cambridge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 |
| 23 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 |
| 24 | Burton | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birmingham | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 |
| 2 | Barnsley | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 |
| 3 | Peterboro | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 |
| 4 | Blackpool | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | Lincoln | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Huddersfield | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | Bolton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Leyton Orient | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Charlton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | Stockport | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 5 |
| 11 | Northampton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 12 | Wigan | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 13 | Wycombe | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 14 | Wrexham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | Burton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | Exeter | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | Crawley Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 18 | Mansfield | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | Stevenage | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 |
| 20 | Rotherham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 21 | Bristol Rvs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 22 | Reading | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 |
| 23 | Cambridge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 |
| 24 | Shrewsbury | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
Shrewsbury Rotherham
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Barnsley | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 13 |
| 2 | 9 | Blackpool | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 11 |
| 3 | 1 | Wrexham | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 16 |
| 4 | 5 | Huddersfield | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 12 |
| 5 | 10 | Mansfield | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| 6 | 11 | Wycombe | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 10 |
| 7 | 18 | Leyton Orient | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 7 |
| 8 | 2 | Birmingham | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 16 |
| 9 | 8 | Peterboro | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| 10 | 15 | Northampton | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
| 11 | 22 | Burton | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 |
| 12 | 23 | Shrewsbury | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 3 |
| 13 | 6 | Lincoln | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 |
| 14 | 12 | Bolton | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
| 15 | 13 | Reading | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
| 16 | 14 | Exeter | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 9 |
| 17 | 19 | Bristol Rvs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 7 |
| 18 | 20 | Crawley Town | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| 19 | 24 | Cambridge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 1 |
| 20 | 7 | Stockport | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 |
| 21 | 16 | Wigan | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 |
| 22 | 17 | Stevenage | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
| 23 | 21 | Rotherham | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| 24 | 4 | Charlton | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Wrexham | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 12 |
| 2 | 3 | Barnsley | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 3 | 9 | Blackpool | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| 4 | 10 | Mansfield | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| 5 | 18 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| 6 | 2 | Birmingham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 7 | 5 | Huddersfield | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| 8 | 6 | Lincoln | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 | 11 | Wycombe | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| 10 | 12 | Bolton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 |
| 11 | 15 | Northampton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 12 | 20 | Crawley Town | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 13 | 21 | Rotherham | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| 14 | 22 | Burton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 15 | 23 | Shrewsbury | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 16 | 4 | Charlton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 17 | 7 | Stockport | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 18 | 8 | Peterboro | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
| 19 | 13 | Reading | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
| 20 | 14 | Exeter | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 21 | 17 | Stevenage | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 22 | 19 | Bristol Rvs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| 23 | 24 | Cambridge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 24 | 16 | Wigan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Barnsley | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 |
| 2 | 5 | Huddersfield | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| 3 | 8 | Peterboro | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| 4 | 9 | Blackpool | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| 5 | 11 | Wycombe | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 6 | 2 | Birmingham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
| 7 | 10 | Mansfield | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 8 | 13 | Reading | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
| 9 | 14 | Exeter | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| 10 | 15 | Northampton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 11 | 16 | Wigan | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 12 | 18 | Leyton Orient | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| 13 | 19 | Bristol Rvs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 14 | 22 | Burton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 15 | 23 | Shrewsbury | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 16 | 24 | Cambridge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| 17 | 1 | Wrexham | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 18 | 6 | Lincoln | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 19 | 7 | Stockport | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| 20 | 12 | Bolton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 21 | 17 | Stevenage | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 22 | 20 | Crawley Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 23 | 4 | Charlton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| 24 | 21 | Rotherham | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06