---
title: 'Anderlecht 4–1 Westerlo – Belgium Pro League, 31 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-31-anderlecht-vs-westerlo'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-31-anderlecht-vs-westerlo.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 31 October 2026, 20:45 

#  Anderlecht 4–1 Westerlo 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.53 fair 2.16 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.37 

 Away 5.00 fair 3.24 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.68 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Anderlecht Westerlo 

 22  Shots  12 

 8  Shots on target  4 

 2.63  Expected goals (xG)  0.77 

 4  Corners  5 

 8  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (83 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Anderlecht to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.57 

 Expected goals 1.80 – 1.44 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 23% 31% 

AnderlechtDrawWesterlo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 36% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.2% **2–1** 9.1% **1–2** 7.3% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Anderlecht** before this match, all matches 

1.78points / match

1.00scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 5 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:10 

 **Westerlo** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

2.67scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 24:21 

 Anderlecht all matches all matches Westerlo 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.67 

 1.11  Goals conceded  2.33 

 2.11  Total goals  5.00 

 1.55  xG created  1.66 

 0.96  xG allowed  1.74 

 16.22  Shots  15.11 

 5.11  Shots on target  5.44 

 10.00  Shots faced  14.89 

 6.56  Corners  3.44 

 3.11  Corners against  6.00 

 13.33  Fouls  12.22 

 2.33  Yellow cards  1.22 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  1.22 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  44% 

 11%  Draws  22% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  89% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  89% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  56% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  44% 

 22%  Both teams scored  67% 

 44%  Clean sheets  22% 

 44%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  44% 

 22%  Draws  44% 

 44%  Losses  11% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 11%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht all matches

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

Westerlo all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***4***

 D 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, at home 

2.50points / match

1.50scored / match

0.25conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:1 

 **Westerlo** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

2.00scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:7 

 Anderlecht at home away Westerlo 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.25  Goals conceded  1.75 

 1.75  Total goals  3.75 

 2.01  xG created  1.45 

 0.65  xG allowed  2.04 

 18.50  Shots  17.25 

 6.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 7.25  Shots faced  15.00 

 7.25  Corners  4.25 

 1.50  Corners against  6.00 

 10.00  Fouls  13.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.25 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  25% 

 75%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

Westerlo away

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Anderlecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.26 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-25-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-10-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Anderlecht – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-19-anderlecht-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-11-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-06-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.26 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-03-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Beveren – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-beveren-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 5–1 (4–0) | – | – | – | – | – |

### Westerlo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.26 | [ Westerlo – Beveren ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-24-westerlo-vs-beveren) | 4–4 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.10.26 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-11-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 5–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.09.26 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-20-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-westerlo-vs-standard) | 4–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Westerlo – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-westerlo-vs-waregem) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Lommel SK – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-lommel-sk-vs-westerlo) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-genk-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–5 (1–1) | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.05.26 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-23-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Anderlecht at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Anderlecht – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-19-anderlecht-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-06-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.26 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-03-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Westerlo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-20-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Lommel SK – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-lommel-sk-vs-westerlo) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-genk-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.05.26 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-23-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-16-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-10-genk-vs-westerlo) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-standard-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-standard-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 3 

Anderlecht winsDrawsWesterlo wins

8matches

3.38goals / match

75%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.25B1 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-07-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | **4–0** (3–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.07.25B1 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-07-27-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | **5–2** (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25B1 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | **2–0** (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24B1 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-14-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | **2–2** (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.12.23B1 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-01-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | **1–3** (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23B1 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 09.04.23B1 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.09.22B1 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 25 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 23 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 16 | WDWWWL |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | DDLWWL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 14 | DWWWWD |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | WLLDWD |
| 9 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | WLLLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 12 | Beveren | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | LWWLLD |
| 13 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | DLLDWW |
| 14 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 8 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | LLDWDD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 19 | -16 | 4 | LLLWLD |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 3 | LLDLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 7 | Beveren | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 8 | LDWWD |
| 9 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | DWWLD |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 12 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 13 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 15 | Lommel SK | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | LWLD |
| 16 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLWL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 4 | Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 5 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 8 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 10 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 | DLDLL |
| 14 | Genk | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Beveren | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 1 | LLLLD |
| 18 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Anderlecht  Westerlo

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Westerlo | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 21 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 10 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Beveren | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 2 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 4 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Lommel SK | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 18 | 13 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 9 | OOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Westerlo | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 8 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 7 | OOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 13 | OOUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 15 | UOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | OUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 10 | 13 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 11 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OOUUO |
| 12 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | OUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | OUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Beveren | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 15 | 14 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 17 | 8 | Lommel SK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Standard | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Beveren | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 1 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 14 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 4 | OOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | OOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | UOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | OOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | UOUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OUOO |
| 12 | 17 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 2 | OUUOO |
| 14 | 2 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | OOUU |
| 15 | 4 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
