---
title: 'RAAL La Louviere 1–4 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 10 Oct 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-10-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-10-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 10 October 2026, 18:15 

#  RAAL La Louviere 1–4 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2026/2027

 Home 6.25 fair 2.97 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.05 

 Away ✓ 1.42 fair 2.40 

 Under 2.5 2.60 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RAAL La Louviere Club Brugge 

 17  Shots  21 

 3  Shots on target  7 

 1.10  Expected goals (xG)  4.88 

 7  Corners  3 

 13  Fouls  8 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (65 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.54 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 25% 42% 

RAAL La LouviereDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–2** 8.9% **0–1** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

0.57points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:14 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.57points / match

2.14scored / match

0.43conceded / match

 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 15:3 

 RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.14 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.43 

 3.00  Total goals  2.57 

 1.29  xG created  2.15 

 1.65  xG allowed  1.24 

 10.86  Shots  18.71 

 3.71  Shots on target  6.14 

 15.71  Shots faced  13.00 

 2.71  Corners  8.86 

 6.14  Corners against  2.57 

 12.29  Fouls  7.86 

 2.14  Yellow cards  1.43 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  86% 

 14%  Draws  0% 

 71%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  29% 

 14%  Clean sheets  71% 

 43%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  71% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  0% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

2.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:4 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:2 

 RAAL La Louviere at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.33  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.33  Total goals  2.33 

 2.09  xG created  1.46 

 1.37  xG allowed  0.92 

 14.00  Shots  16.33 

 5.33  Shots on target  5.00 

 11.33  Shots faced  12.00 

 2.33  Corners  10.00 

 4.33  Corners against  2.33 

 10.33  Fouls  11.00 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.67 

 1.67  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  67% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***5***

***5***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 13.09.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 05.09.26 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Standard – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-21-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 19.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-20-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 13.09.26 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Lommel SK – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-04-lommel-sk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.10 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-07-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 5–0 (3–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 5–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### RAAL La Louviere at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 29.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 06.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-genk) | 5–5 (2–3) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.02.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-30-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.26 | [ Lommel SK – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-04-lommel-sk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.10 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

RAAL La Louviere winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.26B1 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | **2–3** (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.09.25B1 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-13-raal-la-louviere-vs-club-brugge) | **1–0** (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 6 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DWDWLL |
| 7 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | DWWWLL |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | WWLLDW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 10 | LLDWWW |
| 10 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 9 | WDWDDL |
| 11 | Beveren | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 8 | DWLWLL |
| 13 | Antwerp | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 7 | WDLLLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | LLDLWL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | LLLDLL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | DLDLLD |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 3 | LLLLLW |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Beveren | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 7 | DWW |
| 7 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 8 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 9 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Lommel SK | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | LWLD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | WDLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 18 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Lommel SK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 8 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | DWLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DLDL |
| 13 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Beveren | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |

 RAAL La Louviere  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 7 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Beveren | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 13 | Antwerp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 18 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 12 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 4 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 3 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Lommel SK | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 17 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 3 | OUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | OUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 4 | 13 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OOO |
| 6 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | OUOO |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7 | UOO |
| 8 | 2 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12 | UOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | OUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 11 | 10 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 12 | 11 | Beveren | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 13 | 12 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OOU |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 17 | 7 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 18 | 8 | Lommel SK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Standard | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | OOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | OOUO |
| 5 | 11 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | OOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OOU |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | UOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Lommel SK | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | UUOO |
| 11 | 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 12 | 13 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | OUO |
| 13 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 15 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 17 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 18 | 17 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
