---
title: 'St Truiden 0–2 Westerlo – Belgium Pro League, 20 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-20-st-truiden-vs-westerlo'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-20-st-truiden-vs-westerlo.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 20 September 2026, 16:00 

#  St Truiden 0–2 Westerlo 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 1.65 fair 2.02 

 Draw 3.90 fair 4.62 

 Away ✓ 4.33 fair 3.48 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.70 fair 3.07 

 Over 2.5 1.44 fair 1.48 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Westerlo 

 17  Shots  19 

 3  Shots on target  8 

 2.00  Expected goals (xG)  1.87 

 6  Corners  3 

 11  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.50 

 Expected goals 1.99 – 1.48 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 22% 29% 

St TruidenDrawWesterlo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 33% 67% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 33% 67% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 27%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.1% **2–1** 9.1% **1–2** 6.8% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

2.00scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 12:10 

 **Westerlo** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

2.17scored / match

2.67conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 13:16 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Westerlo 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.17 

 1.67  Goals conceded  2.67 

 3.67  Total goals  4.83 

 1.90  xG created  1.38 

 1.84  xG allowed  1.78 

 17.33  Shots  14.67 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.83 

 14.17  Shots faced  14.67 

 4.83  Corners  3.67 

 4.17  Corners against  6.33 

 10.17  Fouls  13.33 

 1.83  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.17 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 17%  Clean sheets  17% 

 33%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 17%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Westerlo all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.67scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:4 

 **Westerlo** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:7 

 St Truiden at home away Westerlo 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.33  Goals conceded  2.33 

 3.00  Total goals  4.33 

 1.75  xG created  1.31 

 1.48  xG allowed  2.05 

 20.33  Shots  16.67 

 4.33  Shots on target  4.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  14.33 

 7.00  Corners  4.67 

 2.67  Corners against  6.00 

 12.00  Fouls  14.00 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Westerlo away

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | [ Beveren – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-beveren-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.09.26 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-14-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-16-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Westerlo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-westerlo-vs-standard) | 4–2 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Westerlo – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-westerlo-vs-waregem) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Lommel SK – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-lommel-sk-vs-westerlo) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-genk-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–5 (1–1) | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.05.26 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-23-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.05.26 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-19-westerlo-vs-standard) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-16-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-10-genk-vs-westerlo) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-16-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-23-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.03.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.03.26 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Westerlo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Lommel SK – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-lommel-sk-vs-westerlo) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-genk-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.05.26 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-23-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-16-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-10-genk-vs-westerlo) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-standard-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-standard-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 2 2 

St Truiden winsDrawsWesterlo wins

10matches

3.10goals / match

60%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.26B1 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-06-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | **0–4** (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.09.25B1 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-09-14-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | **0–3** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.01.25B1 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-01-11-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.10.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-10-26-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.05.24B1 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-03-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.03.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-31-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 24.02.24B1 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.11.23B1 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-10-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | **3–3** (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.22B1 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | **2–3** (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | LLWDWW |
| 6 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DWDWLL |
| 7 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | DWWWLL |
| 8 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 | LWDWDD |
| 9 | Beveren | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 8 | DDWLWL |
| 11 | Lommel SK | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | LWWLLD |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 7 | LLLDWW |
| 13 | Antwerp | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 7 | WDLLLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | LLDLWL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | DLLLDL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | DLDLLD |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | LLLLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Beveren | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 7 | DWW |
| 7 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 8 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 9 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 10 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Lommel SK | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | LWLD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | WDLL |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 7 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | DWLL |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DLDL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 St Truiden  Westerlo

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Antwerp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 18 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Beveren | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 4 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 18 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 | OOOUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 3 | OUOOUU |
| 18 | 11 | Lommel SK | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | OUOO |
| 2 | 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 13 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | OOOU |
| 4 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OOO |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7 | UOO |
| 6 | 2 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12 | UOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | OUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 11 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 12 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 14 | 17 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OOU |
| 15 | 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 16 | 7 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 17 | 9 | Beveren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 18 | 11 | Lommel SK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Standard | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | OOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 2 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OOU |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 7 | 6 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OOU |
| 9 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 10 | 13 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | OUO |
| 11 | 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 13 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 15 | 3 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 16 | 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 17 | 11 | Lommel SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UUO |
| 18 | 17 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
