---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 12 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 12 September 2026, 20:45 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.50 fair 2.59 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.07 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.71 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.29 

 Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Cercle Brugge 

 10  Shots  13 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 0.91  Expected goals (xG)  1.60 

 2  Corners  11 

 17  Fouls  18 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (48 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.49 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 25% 37% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.40scored / match

2.40conceded / match

 5 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:12 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.40points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:10 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 0.40  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.40  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.80  Total goals  3.00 

 1.06  xG created  1.67 

 2.22  xG allowed  1.85 

 14.40  Shots  16.40 

 2.40  Shots on target  3.60 

 17.00  Shots faced  14.20 

 3.60  Corners  8.40 

 8.40  Corners against  4.60 

 10.20  Fouls  11.80 

 1.60  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  40% 

 100%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Both teams scored  40% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 60%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 60%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  60% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:5 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.00  Total goals  2.50 

 1.31  xG created  1.23 

 2.15  xG allowed  2.18 

 19.00  Shots  14.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 16.50  Shots faced  17.50 

 5.00  Corners  7.50 

 9.50  Corners against  8.00 

 9.50  Fouls  13.50 

 1.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 100%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 100%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Cercle Brugge away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | [ Beveren – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-06-beveren-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.09.26 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-03-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 23.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.05.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-19-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.05.26 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-08-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-06-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Lommel SK ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-lommel-sk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-14-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-01-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-24-cercle-brugge-vs-dender) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-07-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-dender) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.03.26 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-20-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-07-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (1–3) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 5 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

10matches

2.60goals / match

50%over 2.5

70%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.25B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-11-08-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.12.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-12-22-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.08.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.12.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–2** (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.10.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–2** (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.02.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.07.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 5 | Waregem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 11 | WDWDW |
| 6 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 10 | WLLWDW |
| 8 | Beveren | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 9 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 8 | LWDWD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 8 | DDWLWL |
| 11 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | DLWWL |
| 12 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 7 | LLLDWW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | DDLLL |
| 15 | Mechelen | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beveren | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Gent | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 13 | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 7 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 13 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Beveren | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8 | OOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 8 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1 | OOUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOOUO |
| 10 | 1 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15 | UOOUO |
| 11 | 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 12 | OUUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 11 | OUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | OOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OOOUU |
| 17 | 7 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Lommel SK | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 9 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OOU |
| 9 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 10 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 11 | 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 12 | 1 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 13 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | UO |
| 14 | 3 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 16 | 7 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 17 | 8 | Beveren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 18 | 11 | Lommel SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | UOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 8 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 1 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 7 | 9 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OOU |
| 8 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 9 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 10 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 4 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 12 | 5 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UOU |
| 13 | 7 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 14 | 12 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | OU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 17 | 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 18 | 11 | Lommel SK | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
