---
title: 'Beveren 3–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 6 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-06-beveren-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-06-beveren-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 6 September 2026, 19:15 

#  Beveren 3–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.34 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.06 

 Away 3.40 fair 3.06 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.24 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Beveren Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 13  Shots  14 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 2.68  Expected goals (xG)  0.88 

 7  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (44 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Beveren to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.56 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 25% 33% 

BeverenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 9% **1–0** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Beveren** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

0.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:10 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

2.25conceded / match

 4 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:9 

 Beveren all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.50 

 2.50  Goals conceded  2.25 

 3.00  Total goals  2.75 

 0.75  xG created  1.11 

 2.29  xG allowed  2.10 

 11.00  Shots  14.50 

 2.75  Shots on target  2.00 

 16.00  Shots faced  18.00 

 4.75  Corners  3.25 

 5.25  Corners against  8.75 

 8.25  Fouls  10.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 1.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 75%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beveren all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Beveren** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4 

 Beveren at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.00  Total goals  2.50 

 0.64  xG created  0.91 

 1.27  xG allowed  2.06 

 10.00  Shots  10.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 16.00  Shots faced  19.50 

 1.00  Corners  1.50 

 12.00  Corners against  8.00 

 9.00  Fouls  10.50 

 0.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beveren at home

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Beveren all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.26 | [ Genk – Beveren ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-28-genk-vs-beveren) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.42 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Waregem – Beveren ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-22-waregem-vs-beveren) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Beveren – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-beveren-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Antwerp – Beveren ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-antwerp-vs-beveren) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.26 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-03-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 23.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.05.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-19-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.05.26 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-08-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Beveren at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.26 | [ Beveren – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-beveren-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.26 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-03-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 19.05.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-19-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.05.26 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-08-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-18-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.04.26 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 5 | Waregem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 11 | WDWDW |
| 6 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | DDWWW |
| 7 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 8 | LWDWD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 8 | DDWLW |
| 9 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | DLWWL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 7 | WLLWD |
| 12 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 13 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LWLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | DDLLL |
| 15 | Mechelen | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 11 | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 Beveren  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Westerlo | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 4 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 13 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1 | OOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 12 | OUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 11 | OUOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 11 | OOUOU |
| 12 | 13 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | OOUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2 | UOUOO |
| 15 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OOOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | OUOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Lommel SK | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 2 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 3 | 5 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 8 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 12 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 7 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 15 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 9 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 10 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 11 | 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 12 | 1 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 13 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | UO |
| 14 | 3 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 16 | 9 | Lommel SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | UOU |
| 17 | 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 18 | 13 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 13 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 6 | 6 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 7 | 7 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OOU |
| 8 | 8 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 9 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 10 | 4 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 11 | 5 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UOU |
| 12 | 10 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | OU |
| 13 | 11 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 15 | 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 16 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 17 | 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 18 | 9 | Lommel SK | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
