---
title: 'St Truiden 4–0 RAAL La Louviere – Belgium Pro League, 5 Sep 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-05-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 5 September 2026, 20:45 

#  St Truiden 4–0 RAAL La Louviere 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.60 fair 2.24 

 Draw 3.70 fair 4.24 

 Away 4.75 fair 3.15 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.50 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden RAAL La Louviere 

 23  Shots  9 

 7  Shots on target  1 

 2.40  Expected goals (xG)  0.44 

 12  Corners  5 

 9  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (39 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.70 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 24% 32% 

St TruidenDrawRAAL La Louviere

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **2–1** 9.1% **1–0** 7.6% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:8 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

0.25points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:8 

 St Truiden all matches all matches RAAL La Louviere 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.00  Total goals  3.00 

 2.07  xG created  1.13 

 2.23  xG allowed  1.87 

 17.50  Shots  10.75 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.25 

 16.25  Shots faced  16.75 

 3.25  Corners  2.25 

 4.75  Corners against  6.00 

 11.00  Fouls  12.25 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  75% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 0%  Draws  75% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

RAAL La Louviere all matches

***5***

***5***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4 

 St Truiden at home away RAAL La Louviere 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.50 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.50  Total goals  2.50 

 1.42  xG created  0.91 

 2.00  xG allowed  2.10 

 19.00  Shots  9.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.50 

 10.50  Shots faced  21.50 

 4.50  Corners  1.00 

 1.50  Corners against  7.50 

 13.50  Fouls  13.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

RAAL La Louviere away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.26 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-14-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-16-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.05.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Standard – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-21-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 19.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-genk) | 5–5 (2–3) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-16-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-02-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-23-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.03.26 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.03.26 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.26 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### RAAL La Louviere away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.26 | [ Standard – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-21-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.02.26 | [ Standard – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-27-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-st-gilloise-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.01.26 | [ Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-16-club-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-20-westerlo-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

St Truiden winsDrawsRAAL La Louviere wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26B1 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | **1–2** (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.08.25B1 | [ St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-17-st-truiden-vs-raal-la-louviere) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.88 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 4 | Gent | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | WWWW |
| 5 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 7 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 | LWDW |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | DLWWL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | WWDL |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | WLLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DDWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 13 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LWLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DDLL |
| 15 | Mechelen | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 St Truiden  RAAL La Louviere

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Westerlo | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 4 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 13 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 7 | OOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 7 | OOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 12 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 8 | OUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 8 | OOUO |
| 9 | 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | UOOO |
| 10 | 13 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2 | UOUOO |
| 12 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OOUO |
| 13 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOOU |
| 15 | 4 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12 | UOOU |
| 16 | 10 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OOUU |
| 18 | 8 | Lommel SK | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 3 | 5 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 12 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 15 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 7 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 8 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 9 | 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 10 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | UO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 12 | 4 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 13 | 6 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 14 | 8 | Lommel SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | UOU |
| 15 | 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 16 | 11 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 17 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 18 | 13 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 13 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 5 | 6 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 7 | 11 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 8 | 3 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 4 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 10 | 5 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UO |
| 11 | 9 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 12 | 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 15 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 16 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 17 | 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 18 | 8 | Lommel SK | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
