---
title: 'Gent 2–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 30 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-gent-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-30-gent-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 30 August 2026, 13:30 

#  Gent 2–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 4.10 fair 2.45 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.04 

 Away 1.70 fair 2.91 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gent Club Brugge 

 13  Shots  8 

 8  Shots on target  3 

 1.38  Expected goals (xG)  0.65 

 1  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  10 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (29 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gent to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 25% 34% 

GentDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **2–1** 8.8% **1–0** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:1 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.33scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:0 

 Gent all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.33 

 0.50  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.50  Total goals  2.33 

 1.17  xG created  2.85 

 0.44  xG allowed  0.86 

 11.50  Shots  21.00 

 5.50  Shots on target  7.00 

 8.00  Shots faced  11.67 

 3.50  Corners  10.33 

 3.50  Corners against  3.00 

 8.00  Fouls  5.67 

 0.00  Yellow cards  0.33 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***6***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Gent** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 Gent at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 1.16  xG created  2.93 

 0.34  xG allowed  0.73 

 15.00  Shots  28.00 

 8.00  Shots on target  9.00 

 5.00  Shots faced  16.00 

 4.00  Corners  16.00 

 1.00  Corners against  4.00 

 11.00  Fouls  8.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 5–0 (3–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-16-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-10-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-07-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 5–0 (3–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 5–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Gent at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.05.26 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.05.26 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-10-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-gent-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Gent – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-13-gent-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-20-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-07-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-14-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.03.26 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-01-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.02.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 2 7 

Gent winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

14matches

3.50goals / match

57%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.05.26B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **5–0** (3–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 26.04.26B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **0–2** (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.12.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-21-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 31.08.25B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-31-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.05.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-05-01-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **4–1** (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.04.25B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-04-20-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **0–5** (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.03.25B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-01-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-22-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–4** (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.11.22B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **6–1** (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 4 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 | LWDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 7 | Lommel SK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | DLWW |
| 8 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | WD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LWLL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DDLL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LDLD |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 Gent  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 8 | OOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 4 | 11 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OUOO |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | OOO |
| 7 | 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 8 | 18 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 9 | 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 11 | 4 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUO |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | UOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Lommel SK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 16 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 17 | 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 5 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 6 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 5 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 17 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 7 | 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 3 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 10 | 7 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 14 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 14 | 18 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 15 | 8 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 11 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 5 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 18 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 8 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 10 | 12 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 13 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 15 | 17 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 16 | 4 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 7 | Lommel SK | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
