---
title: 'RAAL La Louviere 2–2 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 29 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 29 August 2026, 16:00 

#  RAAL La Louviere 2–2 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.30 fair 2.15 

 Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 4.17 

 Away 2.88 fair 3.39 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 2.32 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RAAL La Louviere Mechelen 

 14  Shots  16 

 5  Shots on target  7 

 2.17  Expected goals (xG)  2.11 

 1  Corners  6 

 10  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far). 

 Result RAAL La Louviere to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 30% 

RAAL La LouviereDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.67scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:6 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

0.33points / match

1.00scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:7 

 RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.33 

 2.67  Total goals  3.33 

 0.78  xG created  1.11 

 1.79  xG allowed  1.41 

 9.67  Shots  9.67 

 4.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 17.00  Shots faced  14.33 

 2.67  Corners  2.67 

 6.00  Corners against  3.00 

 13.00  Fouls  11.33 

 2.33  Yellow cards  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.67 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 100%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***5***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Mechelen all matches

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **RAAL La Louviere** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:4 

 RAAL La Louviere at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 0.54  xG created  0.29 

 1.18  xG allowed  1.30 

 11.00  Shots  5.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  1.00 

 8.00  Shots faced  13.50 

 6.00  Corners  1.50 

 3.00  Corners against  3.50 

 12.00  Fouls  13.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***5***

***5***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Mechelen away

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RAAL La Louviere all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.26 | [ Standard – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-21-standard-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-anderlecht-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Waregem – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-waregem-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 19.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-genk) | 5–5 (2–3) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-22-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.05.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-10-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### RAAL La Louviere at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-raal-la-louviere-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 06.04.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-dender) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-genk) | 5–5 (2–3) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.03.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-06-raal-la-louviere-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.02.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-30-raal-la-louviere-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-24-raal-la-louviere-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.12.25 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-12-27-raal-la-louviere-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-22-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.05.26 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (2–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.05.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-10-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-gent-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.02.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

RAAL La Louviere winsDrawsMechelen wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.26B1 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-22-raal-la-louviere-vs-mechelen) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.08.25B1 | [ Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-30-mechelen-vs-raal-la-louviere) | **3–2** (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 | LWDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LWLL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 RAAL La Louviere  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 3 | 11 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 5 | 1 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 6 | 3 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUO |
| 7 | 7 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | OOU |
| 8 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OOU |
| 9 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | OOU |
| 10 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 11 | 17 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 12 | 2 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | OUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 14 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 15 | 9 | Lommel SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 16 | 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 17 | 12 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |
| 18 | 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | UOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 4 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 5 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 2 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 7 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 9 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 14 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 17 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 14 | 18 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 11 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 2 | 4 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 7 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 12 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 17 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 14 | 2 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 3 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 9 | Lommel SK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 14 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
