---
title: 'Club Brugge 1–0 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 23 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 23 August 2026, 18:30 

#  Club Brugge 1–0 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.29 fair 2.00 

 Draw 5.25 fair 4.40 

 Away 8.00 fair 3.67 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 3.50 fair 2.57 

 Over 2.5 1.30 fair 1.64 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Cercle Brugge 

 15  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 1.76  Expected goals (xG)  0.99 

 9  Corners  4 

 3  Fouls  14 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (23 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.63 

 Expected goals 1.85 – 1.31 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 23% 27% 

Club BruggeDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.3% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 6:0 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

2.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:5 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  2.50 

 0.00  Goals conceded  2.50 

 3.00  Total goals  5.00 

 3.39  xG created  2.81 

 0.79  xG allowed  2.32 

 24.00  Shots  22.00 

 8.50  Shots on target  5.00 

 12.50  Shots faced  16.50 

 11.00  Corners  10.50 

 2.50  Corners against  5.00 

 7.00  Fouls  10.00 

 0.50  Yellow cards  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 Club Brugge at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.00  Total goals  4.00 

 3.85  xG created  1.47 

 0.86  xG allowed  2.59 

 20.00  Shots  18.00 

 8.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  20.00 

 6.00  Corners  11.00 

 1.00  Corners against  7.00 

 6.00  Fouls  13.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Cercle Brugge away

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-07-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 5–0 (3–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21.05.26 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-21-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 5–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.05.26 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-26-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.04.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-14-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-01-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Dender ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-24-cercle-brugge-vs-dender) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-11-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.03.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-15-cercle-brugge-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.26 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-07-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-24-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 5–0 (3–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-17-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 5–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.04.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-06-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.03.26 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-21-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.26 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-08-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-09-raal-la-louviere-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.04.26 | [ Dender – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-19-dender-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.03.26 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-08-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-20-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-07-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (1–3) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.01.26 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-25-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-01-17-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 6 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

12matches

2.33goals / match

42%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.26B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-02-15-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.08.25B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-08-09-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.03.25B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2025-03-09-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–3** (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.09.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-09-01-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.05.24B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.02.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Beveren | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Lommel SK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Beveren | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Club Brugge  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 18 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 2 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 11 | Beveren | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 8 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | OO |
| 9 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | OOU |
| 10 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 11 | 17 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 12 | 1 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | OUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 14 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 15 | 8 | Lommel SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 16 | 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 17 | 13 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |
| 18 | 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | UOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 6 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 8 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 9 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 14 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 17 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 14 | 18 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 11 | Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 13 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 11 | Beveren | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 3 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 5 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 6 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 13 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 17 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 14 | 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 2 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 8 | Lommel SK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 14 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
